Sacramento Kings @ San Antonio Spurs: Oct 27, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
103–130
Final
Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Kings vs Spurs final: the San Antonio Spurs beat the Sacramento Kings 130-103 on October 27, 2026 at Frost Bank Center, San Antonio.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Kings29252623103
Spurs39412723130

Top Performers

Kings vs Spurs Box Score

Sacramento Kings
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Domantas Sabonis FC372014700210-160-00-0-15
Precious Achiuwa F134100002-60-10-0-18
De'Andre Hunter FG3224621128-135-93-4-6
Zach LaVine GF3022330027-103-45-7-20
Darius Acuff G3319350038-203-70-0-14
Bench
Malik Monk G133260001-71-40-0-13
Leaky Black F82111101-30-20-0-1
Alex Karaban F100110010-10-00-0-12
Daeqwon Plowden GF170201010-10-10-0-12
Jonathan Mogbo F182501111-90-50-0-10
Nique Clifford G42000001-30-10-0-5
Emanuel Sharp G195020011-41-32-2-9
San Antonio Spurs
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama FC262910225014-210-31-1+22
Dylan Harper G3013662016-70-01-1+23
De'Aaron Fox G2511460033-62-23-4+22
Stephon Castle G2715551034-113-84-4+14
Devin Vassell GF2414481015-114-70-0+12
Bench
Keldon Johnson FG2114400005-110-04-5+6
Tarris Reed C44500022-20-00-0+5
Carter Bryant F161120100-20-21-2+10
Jordan McLaughlin G70021000-10-10-0+5
Harrison Barnes F133000001-20-11-2+2
Julian Champagnie G2426330019-148-130-0+14
Luke Kornet FC160410020-20-00-00

Kings vs Spurs Recap

The Spurs beat the Kings on the strength of a 41-25 second quarter that turned a 10-point lead into 26. San Antonio moved to 2-2 on the season, while Sacramento fell to 0-4.

The Spurs opened with a 39-29 first quarter, then pulled away in the second. They led 80-54 at halftime and 107-80 after three quarters. Each side scored 23 in the fourth. San Antonio made 49 of 90 shots, and sank 15 of 19 free throws against Sacramento's 10 of 13.

Victor Wembanyama led the Spurs with 29 points, 10 rebounds and 5 blocks, with 0 turnovers. Julian Champagnie added 26 points on 8 of 13 from three. For Sacramento, De'Andre Hunter scored 24 and Zach LaVine 22. The Spurs also won the boards 46-38.

The number to know: 35 assists. San Antonio made 49 field goals and assisted on most of them, while Sacramento had 28 assists on 40 makes.

Team Stats

KingsStatSpurs
40-93Field Goals49-90
43.0%FG %54.4%
13-373-Pointers17-37
35.1%3P %45.9%
10-13Free Throws15-19
76.9%FT %78.9%
38Rebounds46
13Off. Rebounds9
28Assists35
4Steals7
3Blocks6
13Turnovers13
22Fouls18
1Biggest Lead28

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Kings50.0%11.6%26.0%0.108
Spurs63.9%11.7%26.5%0.167

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Game Flow

Spurs leadKings lead
Q1Q2Q3Q4
Lead changes
4
Times tied
1
Spurs largest lead
28
Kings largest lead
1
Play-by-Play

Scoring plays, newest first. Score shown Kings-Spurs.

1st Quarter 32 scoring plays
  • 0:05KingsZach LaVine +129-39
  • 0:05KingsZach LaVine +128-39
  • 0:11SpursVictor Wembanyama +127-39
  • 0:11SpursVictor Wembanyama +227-38
  • 1:12SpursVictor Wembanyama +227-36
  • 1:29SpursDylan Harper +227-34
  • 1:45KingsPrecious Achiuwa +227-32
  • 2:12SpursJulian Champagnie +325-32
  • 2:37SpursVictor Wembanyama +225-29
  • 3:06SpursVictor Wembanyama +225-27
  • 3:22KingsPrecious Achiuwa +225-25
  • 3:57SpursJulian Champagnie +323-25
  • 4:15KingsDarius Acuff +323-22
  • 4:31KingsJonathan Mogbo +220-22
  • 4:59KingsDe'Andre Hunter +318-22
  • 5:13SpursStephon Castle +115-21
  • 5:13SpursStephon Castle +115-21
  • 5:27KingsDomantas Sabonis +215-20
  • 6:11SpursDylan Harper +213-20
  • 6:31SpursVictor Wembanyama +213-18
  • 6:45KingsDarius Acuff +213-16
  • 7:01SpursDevin Vassell +311-16
  • 7:27SpursDevin Vassell +311-13
  • 7:41KingsDomantas Sabonis +211-10
  • 8:06KingsDomantas Sabonis +29-10
  • 8:31KingsDe'Andre Hunter +37-10
  • 8:54SpursDe'Aaron Fox +34-10
  • 10:24KingsDe'Andre Hunter +24-7
  • 10:41SpursVictor Wembanyama +22-7
  • 10:56KingsDomantas Sabonis +22-5
  • 11:19SpursDevin Vassell +30-5
  • 11:48SpursVictor Wembanyama +20-2
2nd Quarter 30 scoring plays
  • 0:00SpursVictor Wembanyama +254-80
  • 0:19KingsZach LaVine +154-78
  • 0:40SpursVictor Wembanyama +253-78
  • 1:39SpursDe'Aaron Fox +353-76
  • 2:01KingsZach LaVine +353-73
  • 2:30KingsDomantas Sabonis +250-73
  • 2:50SpursHarrison Barnes +148-73
  • 2:55SpursDe'Aaron Fox +248-72
  • 3:14SpursVictor Wembanyama +248-70
  • 3:35KingsDomantas Sabonis +248-68
  • 4:13KingsDarius Acuff +346-68
  • 4:23SpursJulian Champagnie +343-68
  • 4:58SpursStephon Castle +143-65
  • 4:58SpursStephon Castle +143-64
  • 5:11KingsDarius Acuff +243-63
  • 5:22SpursJulian Champagnie +341-63
  • 5:39KingsDarius Acuff +341-60
  • 6:43SpursDylan Harper +238-60
  • 6:43SpursDylan Harper +138-58
  • 7:00SpursJulian Champagnie +338-57
  • 7:34SpursJulian Champagnie +338-54
  • 8:48SpursJulian Champagnie +338-51
  • 8:59KingsDomantas Sabonis +238-48
  • 9:14SpursStephon Castle +236-48
  • 9:45KingsZach LaVine +236-46
  • 10:17SpursVictor Wembanyama +234-46
  • 10:55SpursJulian Champagnie +334-44
  • 11:12KingsMalik Monk +334-41
  • 11:20SpursDylan Harper +231-41
  • 11:44KingsDomantas Sabonis +231-39
3rd Quarter 28 scoring plays
  • 0:27SpursKeldon Johnson +280-107
  • 1:06KingsDomantas Sabonis +280-105
  • 1:55SpursKeldon Johnson +278-105
  • 2:15SpursDe'Aaron Fox +178-103
  • 2:15SpursDe'Aaron Fox +178-102
  • 2:30KingsDe'Andre Hunter +278-101
  • 3:39SpursCarter Bryant +176-101
  • 4:02KingsDe'Andre Hunter +376-100
  • 4:09SpursDe'Aaron Fox +173-100
  • 4:38KingsDe'Andre Hunter +173-99
  • 4:38KingsDe'Andre Hunter +172-99
  • 5:31SpursVictor Wembanyama +271-99
  • 5:46KingsDarius Acuff +271-97
  • 7:15SpursDevin Vassell +369-97
  • 7:28KingsZach LaVine +169-94
  • 7:28KingsZach LaVine +168-94
  • 7:44SpursVictor Wembanyama +267-94
  • 8:18KingsDarius Acuff +267-92
  • 8:29SpursDylan Harper +265-92
  • 8:46KingsZach LaVine +265-90
  • 9:01SpursVictor Wembanyama +263-90
  • 9:22KingsDe'Andre Hunter +163-88
  • 9:35SpursStephon Castle +362-88
  • 9:41KingsDe'Andre Hunter +362-85
  • 9:50SpursStephon Castle +359-85
  • 10:01KingsZach LaVine +259-82
  • 10:18SpursDevin Vassell +257-82
  • 11:34KingsZach LaVine +357-80
4th Quarter 24 scoring plays
  • 0:45SpursKeldon Johnson +1103-130
  • 0:45SpursKeldon Johnson +2103-129
  • 1:01SpursKeldon Johnson +1103-127
  • 1:46KingsEmanuel Sharp +1103-126
  • 1:46KingsEmanuel Sharp +1102-126
  • 2:01SpursTarris Reed +2101-126
  • 2:33KingsNique Clifford +2101-124
  • 2:54SpursHarrison Barnes +299-124
  • 3:50SpursTarris Reed +299-122
  • 4:02KingsEmanuel Sharp +399-120
  • 4:18SpursKeldon Johnson +296-120
  • 5:10KingsDomantas Sabonis +296-118
  • 5:22SpursKeldon Johnson +294-118
  • 6:23SpursKeldon Johnson +194-116
  • 6:23SpursKeldon Johnson +194-115
  • 6:43KingsDarius Acuff +294-114
  • 7:01KingsZach LaVine +292-114
  • 7:53KingsLeaky Black +290-114
  • 8:50SpursJulian Champagnie +288-114
  • 9:19SpursStephon Castle +388-112
  • 9:39KingsZach LaVine +388-109
  • 10:03KingsDe'Andre Hunter +285-109
  • 10:28SpursDylan Harper +283-109
  • 10:49KingsDe'Andre Hunter +383-107

Kings vs Spurs Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, October 27, 20268:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Kings NBC Sports California · Spurs KENS 5 / KSAT 12 (22 games)
Arena
Frost Bank CenterSan Antonio
Season
2026-27 NBA SeasonRegular season

Kings vs Spurs Season Stats 2026-27

Kings 4 GPSpurs 4 GP
107.8#28
Points per game
116.5#14
125.5#28
Opponent points
109.8#10
44.6%#22
Field goal %
46.6%#10
30.5%#26
Three-point %
35.3%#11
73.1%#25
Free throw %
77.6%#12
41.5#24
Rebounds
43.5#18
22.8#28
Assists
27.8#7
6.8#23
Steals
8.8#17
2.5#29
Blocks
7.0#5
14.5#10
Turnovers
13.3#4

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2026-27 season seriesFirst meeting this season
2025-26 season seriesSpurs 3-0

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Oct 27, 2026

That covers Kings vs Spurs: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Kings visit the Pelicans Oct 29; Spurs visit the Jazz Oct 28.

Kings vs Spurs FAQs

Who won Kings vs Spurs on Oct 27, 2026?

The San Antonio Spurs beat the Sacramento Kings 130-103 on Tuesday, October 27, 2026 at Frost Bank Center in San Antonio. Victor Wembanyama led the Spurs with 29 points.

What are the Kings and Spurs records?

After this game the Kings were 0-4 and the Spurs were 2-2 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Kings vs Spurs?

De'Andre Hunter scored 24 for the Kings. Victor Wembanyama scored 29 for the Spurs.

How did Kings vs Spurs go last season?

The Spurs won the regular-season series 3-0 in 2025-26.

Who won the last Kings vs Spurs game?

The Spurs beat the Kings 132-104 on Mar 17, 2026 on the road.

Where was Kings vs Spurs played?

At Frost Bank Center in San Antonio, the home arena of the San Antonio Spurs.

What was the score by quarter in Kings vs Spurs?

Kings-Spurs: Q1 29-39, Q2 25-41, Q3 26-27, Q4 23-23.

What is next for the Kings and Spurs?

Kings visit the Pelicans on Thursday, October 29 at 8:00 PM ET; Spurs visit the Jazz on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:00 PM ET.