New York Knicks @ San Antonio Spurs: Jun 13, 2026

Updated
NBA Playoffs · NBA Finals
Playoffs 16-3 · Away
94–90
Final
Saturday, June 13, 2026
Knicks win series 4-1
Playoffs 13-10 · Home

Knicks vs Spurs final: the New York Knicks beat the San Antonio Spurs 94-90 on June 13, 2026 at Frost Bank Center, San Antonio.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Knicks1324282994
Spurs2319301890

Top Performers

Knicks

Knicks vs Spurs Box Score

New York Knicks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Karl-Anthony Towns F2221013151-70-20-0-4
Jalen Brunson G41453320314-274-713-15+10
Josh Hart G39131120014-113-62-3+15
Mikal Bridges F3814240105-103-71-2+6
OG Anunoby F3211803113-111-54-6+2
Bench
Landry Shamet G135100002-71-40-0-14
Jordan Clarkson G62100001-50-20-0+3
Jose Alvarado G110100000-50-20-0-11
Miles McBride G120010000-20-20-0+3
Jeremy Sochan F00000000-00-00-0+1
Ariel Hukporti C10110100-00-00-0+4
Mitchell Robinson CF1921020001-20-00-2+5
San Antonio Spurs
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Stephon Castle G326541031-100-34-6-1
De'Aaron Fox G367052013-151-80-0+1
Devin Vassell GF3912722105-82-50-0-11
Victor Wembanyama FC37191420527-191-64-5-3
Julian Champagnie G3014711045-94-80-0-10
Bench
Keldon Johnson FG167500002-52-31-2+17
Dylan Harper G31255401010-192-43-6-12
Luke Kornet FC100200010-10-00-0-3
Carter Bryant F50200010-00-00-0+2

Knicks vs Spurs Recap

Jalen Brunson scored 45 points to carry the Knicks to the NBA Finals title. New York pulled away in the fourth quarter, outscoring San Antonio 29-18 to clinch the series 4-1. The Knicks led 23-13 after one quarter and never trailed.

Dylan Harper led the Spurs with 25 points. Victor Wembanyama grabbed 14 rebounds for San Antonio. The Knicks shot 31 of 87 from the field and made 12 three-pointers. Josh Hart pulled down 11 rebounds for New York. San Antonio made 12 threes on 37 attempts but committed 12 turnovers to the Knicks' 10.

Team Stats

KnicksStatSpurs
31-87Field Goals33-86
35.6%FG %38.4%
12-373-Pointers12-37
32.4%3P %32.4%
20-28Free Throws12-19
71.4%FT %63.2%
48Rebounds47
13Off. Rebounds14
14Assists18
8Steals6
4Blocks7
10Turnovers12
21Fouls22
4Biggest Lead16

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Knicks42.5%9.1%28.3%0.230
Spurs45.3%11.3%28.6%0.140

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Knicks vs Spurs Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, June 13, 20268:30 PM ET / 5:30 PM PT
TV
National TVLocal: Knicks MSG Network · Spurs KENS 5 / KSAT 12 (22 games)
Arena
Frost Bank CenterSan Antonio
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonNBA Playoffs

Knicks vs Spurs Season Stats 2025-26

Knicks 82 GPSpurs 82 GP
116.5#10
Points per game
119.8#3
110.1#5
Opponent points
111.5#8
47.8%#11
Field goal %
48.3%#6
37.3%#4
Three-point %
35.9%#14
79.2%#10
Free throw %
78.7%#12
45.6#7
Rebounds
47.0#2
27.4#13
Assists
28.1#9
8.1#19
Steals
7.5#24
3.9#29
Blocks
5.5#5
12.8#5
Turnovers
12.6#4

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1Playoffs: Knicks 3-1

Knicks last 5

Spurs last 5

Previous meetings

That covers Knicks vs Spurs: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Knicks visit the Bulls Oct 28; Spurs visit the Jazz Oct 28.

Knicks vs Spurs FAQs

Who won Knicks vs Spurs on Jun 13, 2026?

The New York Knicks beat the San Antonio Spurs 94-90 on Saturday, June 13, 2026 at Frost Bank Center in San Antonio. Jalen Brunson led the Knicks with 45 points.

What are the Knicks and Spurs playoff records?

After this game the Knicks were 16-3 and the Spurs were 13-10 in the playoffs.

Who was the top scorer in Knicks vs Spurs?

Jalen Brunson scored 45 for the Knicks. Dylan Harper scored 25 for the Spurs.

Who leads the Knicks vs Spurs season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season. In the playoffs the Knicks won the series 3-1.

Who won the last Knicks vs Spurs game?

The Knicks beat the Spurs 107-106 on Jun 10, 2026 at home.

Where was Knicks vs Spurs played?

At Frost Bank Center in San Antonio, the home arena of the San Antonio Spurs.

What was the score by quarter in Knicks vs Spurs?

Knicks-Spurs: Q1 13-23, Q2 24-19, Q3 28-30, Q4 29-18.

What is next for the Knicks and Spurs?

Knicks visit the Bulls on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET; Spurs visit the Jazz on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:00 PM ET.