Washington Wizards @ Detroit Pistons: Nov 10, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
135–137
Final/OT
Monday, November 10, 2025

Wizards vs Pistons final: the Detroit Pistons beat the Washington Wizards 137-135 in overtime on November 10, 2025 at Little Caesars Arena, Detroit.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Wizards372435318135
Pistons3631204010137

Top Performers

Wizards

Pistons

Wizards vs Pistons Box Score

Washington Wizards
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
CJ McCollum G42426410414-255-109-11+9
Alexandre Sarr F37151521237-161-50-0-4
Khris Middleton F266323023-100-30-0-10
Kyshawn George F2914460135-101-53-4+3
Tre Johnson G2310430014-71-21-1-1
Bench
Marvin Bagley III F159213334-61-10-0+3
Justin Champagnie F20000000-00-00-2-11
Malaki Branham F00000000-00-00-00
Bub Carrington G3411750034-73-50-0-11
Cam Whitmore F2920212016-111-57-8+3
Corey Kispert F228320003-32-20-0+9
Detroit Pistons
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Javonte Green GF38111131224-111-52-2+10
Ron Holland F235111021-40-33-3-14
Cade Cunningham G4446121152214-452-1116-18+10
Duncan Robinson F3713321005-113-90-0+1
Jalen Duren C39191432056-100-07-11-6
Bench
Daniss Jenkins G3324834029-174-62-2+8
Paul Reed F138901104-50-00-2+8
Bobi Klintman F73220011-41-20-0-5
Chaz Lanier G268321003-72-50-0-2

Wizards vs Pistons Recap

The Pistons beat the Wizards in overtime after outscoring Washington 40-31 in the fourth quarter to erase a 9-point deficit. Detroit improved to 9-2, while Washington fell to 1-10.

A 35-20 third quarter had put the Wizards ahead 96-87 after three. The Pistons answered in the fourth and the teams were tied at 127 after regulation. Detroit led 67-61 at halftime, and in the extra period the Pistons won 10-8. They made 30 of 38 free throws and committed 14 turnovers to Washington's 20.

Cade Cunningham led Detroit with 46 points, 11 assists and 4 more than any other scorer on the floor. CJ McCollum answered with 42 points for Washington. Alexandre Sarr added 15 rebounds for the Wizards. The Wizards shot 50 of 95 from the field, yet the Pistons took 114 shots to Washington's 95 and grabbed 63 rebounds to the Wizards' 46.

The number to know: 63 rebounds. Detroit's edge on the boards produced the extra shots that kept the Pistons within reach.

Team Stats

WizardsStatPistons
50-95Field Goals47-114
52.6%FG %41.2%
15-383-Pointers13-41
39.5%3P %31.7%
20-26Free Throws30-38
76.9%FT %78.9%
46Rebounds63
11Off. Rebounds28
26Assists27
10Steals16
6Blocks5
20Turnovers14
28Fouls18
13Biggest Lead7

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Wizards60.5%15.8%23.9%0.211
Pistons46.9%9.7%44.4%0.263

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Wizards vs Pistons Game Info

Date & time
Monday, November 10, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Wizards Monumental Sports Network · Pistons WMYD TV20
Arena
Little Caesars ArenaDetroit
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Wizards vs Pistons Season Stats 2025-26

Wizards 82 GPPistons 82 GP
112.9#25
Points per game
117.8#8
124.9#29
Opponent points
109.6#3
46.3%#22
Field goal %
48.5%#3
35.9%#14
Three-point %
35.6%#17
76.6%#23
Free throw %
76.3%#25
41.9#25
Rebounds
45.6#7
25.0#25
Assists
27.8#10
8.0#20
Steals
10.4#1
5.5#5
Blocks
6.4#1
15.1#29
Turnovers
14.2#20

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesPistons 2-1

Wizards last 5

Pistons last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 10, 2025

That covers Wizards vs Pistons: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Wizards visit the Cavaliers Oct 28; Pistons visit the Knicks Oct 27.

Wizards vs Pistons FAQs

Who won Wizards vs Pistons on Nov 10, 2025?

The Detroit Pistons beat the Washington Wizards 137-135 in overtime on Monday, November 10, 2025 at Little Caesars Arena in Detroit. Cade Cunningham led the Pistons with 46 points.

What are the Wizards and Pistons records?

After this game the Wizards were 1-10 and the Pistons were 9-2 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Wizards vs Pistons?

CJ McCollum scored 42 for the Wizards. Cade Cunningham scored 46 for the Pistons.

Who leads the Wizards vs Pistons season series?

The Pistons lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Wizards vs Pistons game?

The Pistons beat the Wizards 117-95 on Mar 19, 2026 on the road.

Where was Wizards vs Pistons played?

At Little Caesars Arena in Detroit, the home arena of the Detroit Pistons.

What was the score by quarter in Wizards vs Pistons?

Wizards-Pistons: Q1 37-36, Q2 24-31, Q3 35-20, Q4 31-40, OT 8-10.

What is next for the Wizards and Pistons?

Wizards visit the Cavaliers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; Pistons visit the Knicks on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.