Malachi Smith

Updated
Toronto Raptors · Shooting Guard
8.3PPG
3.4RPG
3.3APG
15Games · 2025-26

Malachi Smith stats for 2025-26: 8.3 points, 3.4 rebounds and 3.3 assists per game in 15 games with the Nets. Malachi Smith now plays shooting guard for the Toronto Raptors.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'4" (193 cm)
Country
United States
Born
December 6, 1999 (age 26)
2025-26 averages
8.3 PPG · 3.4 RPG · 3.3 APG in 15 games (Nets)

Malachi Smith's Next Game

Raptors vs Magic, Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

8.3PointsBetter than 41%
3.4ReboundsBetter than 43%
3.3AssistsBetter than 74%
0.8StealsBetter than 54%
0.3BlocksBetter than 37%
48.5%FG%Better than 68%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Malachi Smith Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Nets1523.98.33.43.30.80.30.948.543.5100.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home920.26.43.12.7
Away628.511.03.84.2
Wins324.36.74.02.7
Losses1223.38.73.33.4

Advanced Stats 2025-26

60.5%True shooting %
58.6%Effective FG %
46.5%3-point rate
8.1%Free throw rate
3.50AST / TO
0.8 / 2.6Off. / def. rebounds
-6Plus / minus
15.1%Usage %
6.9Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Bucks21-115.06.57.0
Hawks10-115.02.00.0
Kings21-112.52.52.5
Warriors10-112.03.01.0
Pacers10-111.08.06.0
Raptors10-18.05.06.0
Knicks10-17.02.04.0
Trail Blazers20-24.03.03.5
76ers10-14.03.01.0
Wizards11-02.04.03.0
Hornets10-12.00.02.0
Thunder10-10.00.00.0

Malachi Smith Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12@ RaptorsL 101-136358560023-92-60-0-30
Apr 10@ BucksL 108-12542198100007-115-70-0-12
Apr 9vs PacersL 94-1234011860004-130-63-3-22
Apr 7vs BucksW 96-903711541014-51-12-2+2
Apr 5vs WizardsW 121-115212431011-60-40-0-13
Apr 3vs HawksL 107-1411615201005-84-51-1-5
Mar 31vs HornetsL 86-117132022101-40-20-0-9
Mar 29vs KingsW 116-99157311013-51-10-0+9
Mar 25@ WarriorsL 106-1091812310005-82-40-00
Mar 23@ Trail BlazersL 99-134245231132-41-20-0-20
Mar 22@ KingsL 122-1262918243007-93-41-1-3
Mar 20vs KnicksL 92-93187240003-41-10-0+3
Mar 18vs ThunderL 92-12140001000-20-10-0-5
Mar 16vs Trail BlazersL 95-114183440011-60-21-1+7
Mar 14@ 76ersL 97-104234311252-50-00-0+8

Malachi Smith stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Malachi Smith Stats FAQs

What team does Malachi Smith play for?

Malachi Smith plays for the Toronto Raptors as a shooting guard.

How many points does Malachi Smith average?

Malachi Smith averaged 8.3 points, 3.4 rebounds and 3.3 assists per game in 15 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Malachi Smith's season high in points in 2025-26?

Malachi Smith's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 19 points, @ Bucks on Apr 10, 2026.

How old is Malachi Smith?

Malachi Smith is 26 years old, born on December 6, 1999 (United States).

How tall is Malachi Smith?

Malachi Smith is 6'4" (193 cm) tall.