Atlanta Hawks @ Brooklyn Nets: Apr 3, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
45-33 · Away
141–107
Final
Friday, April 3, 2026
18-59 · Home

Hawks vs Nets final: the Atlanta Hawks beat the Brooklyn Nets 141-107 on April 3, 2026 at Barclays Center, Brooklyn.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Hawks35362743141
Nets25303022107

Top Performers

Hawks

Hawks vs Nets Box Score

Atlanta Hawks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3421430348-164-91-1+21
Jalen Johnson F27181151036-121-25-7+28
CJ McCollum G2525271008-124-75-6+15
Onyeka Okongwu FC2615740215-112-53-4+37
Dyson Daniels G2911465025-81-20-0+29
Bench
Keaton Wallace G44111002-20-00-0+4
Christian Koloko C45100002-20-01-1+4
Zaccharie Risacher F122100011-30-20-0-6
Corey Kispert F1513210204-53-42-2+16
Jonathan Kuminga F2012211114-63-31-2+8
Gabe Vincent G93041111-31-30-0+6
Caleb Houstan F42110001-10-00-0+4
Buddy Hield G40000000-20-00-0+4
Asa Newell F55120002-41-20-0+7
Mouhamed Gueye F175411002-30-01-1-7
Brooklyn Nets
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Terance Mann GF228210023-52-30-0-14
Nic Claxton FC2416520037-100-12-2-19
Drake Powell GF286242112-70-22-2-25
Nolan Traore F2913243125-112-61-2-23
Noah Clowney F2012411144-70-24-4-17
Bench
Malachi Smith G1615201005-84-51-1-5
Ziaire Williams F218331012-101-33-4-15
Josh Minott F2110301003-72-52-2-12
Chaney Johnson F2211641135-70-01-2-11
Ben Saraf G242240021-40-00-0-18
Tre Scott F76210002-31-11-1-11

Hawks vs Nets Recap

Atlanta beat Brooklyn 141-107 behind a dominant fourth quarter that put the game out of reach. The Hawks improved to 45-33 while the Nets fell to 18-59.

The Hawks built their lead methodically through the first half, taking a 16-point advantage into intermission at 71-55. Brooklyn cut it to 13 after three quarters, 98-85, but Atlanta erupted for 43 points in the fourth to 22 for the Nets. The Hawks shot 51 of 90 from the field and committed just 13 turnovers.

CJ McCollum led Atlanta with 25 points and 7 assists. Jalen Johnson added 11 rebounds. Nic Claxton paced Brooklyn with 16 points, while the Nets shot 39 of 79 and turned the ball over 18 times.

The number to know: Atlanta made 20 of 39 three-pointers, a 51 percent clip that proved decisive in the blowout.

Team Stats

HawksStatNets
51-90Field Goals39-79
56.7%FG %49.4%
20-393-Pointers12-28
51.3%3P %42.9%
19-24Free Throws17-20
79.2%FT %85.0%
41Rebounds33
8Off. Rebounds3
36Assists24
11Steals10
9Blocks4
13Turnovers18
18Fouls21
34Biggest Lead0

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Hawks67.8%11.4%21.1%0.211
Nets57.0%17.0%8.3%0.215

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Hawks vs Nets Game Info

Date & time
Friday, April 3, 20267:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Hawks Atlanta News First / Peachtree Sports Network · Nets YES Network
Arena
Barclays CenterBrooklyn
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Hawks vs Nets Season Stats 2025-26

Hawks 82 GPNets 82 GP
118.5#6
Points per game
105.9#30
116.0#18
Opponent points
115.9#17
47.4%#13
Field goal %
44.3%#30
37.1%#5
Three-point %
34.0%#29
77.4%#20
Free throw %
78.0%#16
43.5#18
Rebounds
39.3#30
30.1#1
Assists
25.0#25
9.4#5
Steals
8.0#20
4.7#17
Blocks
4.3#22
13.4#10
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesHawks 3-0

Hawks last 5

Nets last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Apr 3, 2026

That covers Hawks vs Nets: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Hawks host the Heat Oct 28; Nets visit the Celtics Oct 27.

Hawks vs Nets FAQs

Who won Hawks vs Nets on Apr 3, 2026?

The Atlanta Hawks beat the Brooklyn Nets 141-107 on Friday, April 3, 2026 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn. CJ McCollum led the Hawks with 25 points.

What are the Hawks and Nets records?

After this game the Hawks were 45-33 and the Nets were 18-59 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Hawks vs Nets?

CJ McCollum scored 25 for the Hawks. Nic Claxton scored 16 for the Nets.

Who leads the Hawks vs Nets season series?

The Hawks lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Hawks vs Nets game?

The Hawks beat the Nets 108-97 on Mar 12, 2026 at home.

Where was Hawks vs Nets played?

At Barclays Center in Brooklyn, the home arena of the Brooklyn Nets.

What was the score by quarter in Hawks vs Nets?

Hawks-Nets: Q1 35-25, Q2 36-30, Q3 27-30, Q4 43-22.

What is next for the Hawks and Nets?

Hawks host the Heat on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; Nets visit the Celtics on Tuesday, October 27 at 7:30 PM ET.