Milwaukee Bucks @ Toronto Raptors: Oct 24, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
122–116
Final
Friday, October 24, 2025

Bucks vs Raptors final: the Milwaukee Bucks beat the Toronto Raptors 122-116 on October 24, 2025 at Scotiabank Arena, Toronto.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bucks27253436122
Raptors19353230116

Top Performers

Bucks vs Raptors Box Score

Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Gary Trent Jr. GF2920240017-154-112-4-5
Giannis Antetokounmpo F373120701511-142-27-12+18
AJ Green G259101013-53-50-0+8
Myles Turner CF284521232-80-30-0+12
Ryan Rollins G2913523135-111-52-2+3
Bench
Kyle Kuzma F178301114-50-10-0-5
Amir Coffey GF20000010-10-00-0-1
Bobby Portis F2111800015-131-50-0-5
Cole Anthony G2623472019-142-53-7+5
Taurean Prince F213331011-41-30-00
Toronto Raptors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Scottie Barnes F3517533036-152-43-4-17
Brandon Ingram F37296301410-203-76-7-9
RJ Barrett FG3220622229-121-31-3-6
Jakob Poeltl C266520013-50-00-2-1
Immanuel Quickley G3619782026-141-46-10-4
Bench
Sandro Mamukelashvili FC154310001-20-12-2-1
Jamal Shead G114041001-60-22-2-2
Ochai Agbaji GF113110011-10-01-2-2
Jonathan Mogbo F30200110-00-00-00
Jamison Battle F109201013-33-30-0+11
Gradey Dick GF175411012-71-30-0+1

Bucks vs Raptors Recap

The Bucks beat the Raptors by outscoring Toronto 36-30 in the fourth quarter after a tied third. Milwaukee is 2-0 and Toronto is 1-1.

Toronto won the second quarter 35-25 to turn an 8-point deficit into a 54-52 halftime lead. The Bucks answered with a 34-32 third quarter, and the score was tied 86-86 after three. Milwaukee out-rebounded Toronto 51 to 41.

Giannis Antetokounmpo led the Bucks with 31 points and 20 rebounds. He shot 47 of 90 as a team-high scorer on a team that made 14 of 40 from three. Brandon Ingram scored 29 for the Raptors, and Immanuel Quickley added 8 assists. Toronto shot 21 of 32 at the line, against 14 of 25 for Milwaukee, but it made 11 of 27 from three and turned the ball over 16 times.

The number to know: 51 rebounds. The Bucks used that edge to take extra possessions in a game decided by 6 points.

Team Stats

BucksStatRaptors
47-90Field Goals42-85
52.2%FG %49.4%
14-403-Pointers11-27
35.0%3P %40.7%
14-25Free Throws21-32
56.0%FT %65.6%
51Rebounds41
14Off. Rebounds10
25Assists25
9Steals10
5Blocks4
18Turnovers16
24Fouls21
10Biggest Lead7

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Bucks60.0%15.1%31.1%0.156
Raptors55.9%13.9%21.3%0.247

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Bucks vs Raptors Game Info

Date & time
Friday, October 24, 20256:30 PM ET / 3:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Bucks My24 / Bucks+ · Raptors TSN / Sportsnet (Canada)
Arena
Scotiabank ArenaToronto
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Bucks vs Raptors Season Stats 2025-26

Bucks 82 GPRaptors 81 GP
110.6#29
Points per game
114.7#20
116.8#20
Opponent points
112.0#9
47.7%#12
Field goal %
48.2%#7
38.7%#2
Three-point %
35.3%#21
73.0%#30
Free throw %
76.9%#22
40.7#28
Rebounds
42.1#23
25.8#18
Assists
29.4#3
7.4#26
Steals
8.8#10
4.0#27
Blocks
4.8#15
14.5#22
Turnovers
12.8#5

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesRaptors 3-0

Bucks last 5

Raptors last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Oct 24, 2025

That covers Bucks vs Raptors: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Bucks host the Rockets Oct 28; Raptors host the Magic Oct 28.

Bucks vs Raptors FAQs

Who won Bucks vs Raptors on Oct 24, 2025?

The Milwaukee Bucks beat the Toronto Raptors 122-116 on Friday, October 24, 2025 at Scotiabank Arena in Toronto. Giannis Antetokounmpo led the Bucks with 31 points.

What are the Bucks and Raptors records?

After this game the Bucks were 2-0 and the Raptors were 1-1 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Bucks vs Raptors?

Giannis Antetokounmpo scored 31 for the Bucks. Brandon Ingram scored 29 for the Raptors.

Who leads the Bucks vs Raptors season series?

The Raptors lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Bucks vs Raptors game?

The Raptors beat the Bucks 122-94 on Feb 22, 2026 on the road.

Where was Bucks vs Raptors played?

At Scotiabank Arena in Toronto, the home arena of the Toronto Raptors.

What was the score by quarter in Bucks vs Raptors?

Bucks-Raptors: Q1 27-19, Q2 25-35, Q3 34-32, Q4 36-30.

What is next for the Bucks and Raptors?

Bucks host the Rockets on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET; Raptors host the Magic on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET.