Gary Trent Jr.

Updated
Milwaukee Bucks · Shooting Guard · #5
8.1PPG
1.0RPG
1.2APG
65Games · 2025-26

Gary Trent Jr. stats for 2025-26: 8.1 points, 1.0 rebounds and 1.2 assists per game in 65 games. Gary Trent Jr. plays shooting guard for the Milwaukee Bucks.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Country
United States
Born
January 18, 1999 (age 27)
2025-26 averages
8.1 PPG · 1.0 RPG · 1.2 APG in 65 games

Gary Trent Jr.'s Next Game

Bucks vs Pacers, Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

8.1PointsBetter than 40%
1.0ReboundsBetter than 2%
1.2AssistsBetter than 24%
0.5StealsBetter than 18%
0.0BlocksBetter than 0%
38.7%FG%Better than 7%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Gary Trent Jr. Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Bucks6521.28.11.01.20.50.00.638.736.076.9

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home3220.98.81.21.3
Away3320.57.50.91.2
Wins2420.48.61.61.4
Losses4120.97.90.71.1

Advanced Stats 2025-26

53.3%True shooting %
51.7%Effective FG %
72.3%3-point rate
11.0%Free throw rate
1.93AST / TO
0.1 / 0.9Off. / def. rebounds
-5.4Plus / minus
18.8%Usage %
6.3Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Clippers20-228.01.52.5
Kings21-115.00.52.5
Heat10-115.01.02.0
Nets21-112.52.00.5
Suns11-011.01.00.0
Spurs20-210.50.51.5
76ers30-310.00.31.7
Lakers21-19.51.01.5
Magic10-19.03.00.0
Warriors21-19.01.52.5
Cavaliers20-29.01.01.0
Wizards41-38.51.51.0
Mavericks22-08.02.51.0
Celtics31-28.01.00.3
Pelicans22-08.00.01.0
Bulls32-17.71.30.0
Pacers33-07.71.71.7
Pistons41-37.30.51.0
Raptors41-37.31.02.5
Knicks31-26.31.31.3
Trail Blazers20-26.01.01.5
Timberwolves20-26.01.00.5
Hornets43-14.80.81.8
Rockets20-24.51.00.5
Jazz21-13.51.00.5
Hawks20-22.50.50.0
Thunder21-10.00.00.5
Nuggets10-10.00.02.0

Gary Trent Jr. Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 8@ PistonsL 111-137197010023-120-81-1-16
Apr 1@ RocketsL 113-11970001010-30-10-0-9
Mar 31vs MavericksW 123-992213310004-104-91-2+14
Mar 29vs ClippersL 113-12737362420512-219-153-4-8
Mar 28vs SpursL 95-1272618122028-112-40-0-9
Mar 25@ Trail BlazersL 99-130180001000-70-40-0-21
Mar 23@ ClippersL 96-1293120110017-136-100-0-12
Mar 21@ SunsW 108-1052311100004-103-60-0+13
Mar 19@ JazzL 96-128174110001-51-51-20
Mar 14@ HawksL 99-122135100002-71-50-0-2
Mar 8vs MagicL 91-130259300014-121-90-0-21
Mar 7vs JazzW 113-9953100001-31-30-0+6
Mar 4vs HawksL 113-13110000010-10-10-0+2
Mar 2vs CelticsL 81-10812001000-10-12-2-1
Mar 1@ BullsL 97-12033000011-31-30-0-2
Feb 27vs KnicksL 98-12765100012-31-20-0+3
Feb 22vs RaptorsL 94-12260000000-30-10-0-6
Feb 20@ PelicansW 139-11823000001-21-20-0+2
Feb 12@ ThunderW 110-9330000000-30-10-0-5
Feb 6vs PacersW 105-99197120003-50-21-2-5
Feb 4vs PelicansW 141-1372313020005-73-50-0+4
Feb 3vs BullsW 131-1152315100015-95-80-0+17
Feb 1@ CelticsL 79-107259100002-82-73-3-18
Jan 29@ WizardsL 99-109243021111-61-50-0-1
Jan 27@ 76ersL 122-1392013000004-94-91-3-16
Jan 21vs ThunderL 102-12250010000-10-10-0-2
Jan 15@ SpursL 101-119133010011-51-50-0-9
Jan 13vs TimberwolvesL 106-139136010002-52-50-0-30
Jan 11@ NuggetsL 104-108140020000-20-20-0-21
Jan 9@ LakersW 105-101196220002-52-50-0-6
Jan 7@ WarriorsL 113-120215120012-70-41-1-11
Jan 4@ KingsW 115-982213130004-84-81-1-5
Jan 2vs HornetsW 122-121170210000-30-30-0-17
Dec 31vs WizardsL 113-114150100000-40-30-0-12
Dec 29@ HornetsW 123-113199111003-63-50-0+2
Dec 23@ PacersW 111-9445210002-21-10-0+8
Dec 21@ TimberwolvesL 100-103176200002-112-70-0+3
Dec 18vs RaptorsL 105-111303022001-81-50-0-15
Dec 14@ NetsL 82-1272820202027-144-82-2-17
Dec 11vs CelticsW 116-1012713210005-93-60-0+12
Dec 6@ PistonsL 112-1242811111004-111-52-2-19
Dec 5vs 76ersL 101-116236130002-51-41-1-3
Dec 3vs PistonsW 113-109223120011-41-40-0+9
Dec 1@ WizardsL 126-1293014100114-73-53-3-12
Nov 29vs NetsW 116-99255210012-91-80-0-6
Nov 28@ KnicksL 109-118243010001-41-40-0-6
Nov 26@ HeatL 103-1063415122015-145-120-0+10
Nov 24vs Trail BlazersL 103-1153212231023-72-44-5+9
Nov 22vs PistonsL 116-129188000013-52-40-0-3
Nov 20vs 76ersL 114-1233811021024-103-70-0+5
Nov 17@ CavaliersL 106-1183112201025-102-50-0-18
Nov 15vs LakersL 95-1192313010005-123-90-0-27
Nov 14vs HornetsW 147-134218011003-51-11-1-15
Nov 12@ HornetsL 100-111292041011-50-20-0-25
Nov 10@ MavericksW 116-114263211111-41-30-0+2
Nov 9vs RocketsL 115-122299212003-63-50-0-21
Nov 7vs BullsW 126-110225300012-91-50-0-1
Nov 4@ RaptorsL 100-128216240012-42-40-0-7
Nov 3@ PacersW 117-1153311221003-123-102-2+8
Nov 1vs KingsL 133-1353217020015-74-63-50
Oct 30vs WarriorsW 120-1102913234004-142-73-3-1
Oct 28vs KnicksW 121-1113011331014-92-51-1+9
Oct 26@ CavaliersL 113-118286022012-91-71-2-23
Oct 24@ RaptorsW 122-1162920240017-154-112-4-5
Oct 22vs WizardsW 133-1202417422016-125-110-0+3

Gary Trent Jr. stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Gary Trent Jr. Stats FAQs

What team does Gary Trent Jr. play for?

Gary Trent Jr. plays for the Milwaukee Bucks as a shooting guard, wearing No. 5.

How many points does Gary Trent Jr. average?

Gary Trent Jr. averaged 8.1 points, 1.0 rebounds and 1.2 assists per game in 65 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Gary Trent Jr.'s season high in points in 2025-26?

Gary Trent Jr.'s best scoring game of 2025-26 was 36 points, vs Clippers on Mar 29, 2026.

How old is Gary Trent Jr.?

Gary Trent Jr. is 27 years old, born on January 18, 1999 (United States).

How tall is Gary Trent Jr.?

Gary Trent Jr. is 6'5" (196 cm) tall.