Milwaukee Bucks @ Philadelphia 76ers: Jan 27, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
122–139
Final
Tuesday, January 27, 2026

Bucks vs 76ers final: the Philadelphia 76ers beat the Milwaukee Bucks 139-122 on January 27, 2026 at Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bucks34283327122
76ers42293533139

Top Performers

Bucks

76ers

Bucks vs 76ers Box Score

Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Bobby Portis F35171281028-160-31-3-4
AJ Green G298230003-62-40-0-1
Kyle Kuzma F3117882026-122-43-4-5
Myles Turner CF35314312210-164-87-8-6
Ryan Rollins G3824840209-172-44-5-4
Bench
Jericho Sims C100100020-00-00-0-11
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F20100000-00-00-0-3
Amir Coffey GF20000000-00-00-0-3
Andre Jackson Jr. GF20000000-00-00-0-3
Pete Nance F22000001-20-00-0-3
Gary Harris G130120010-00-00-0-9
Cole Anthony G1410110023-81-23-4-17
Gary Trent Jr. GF2013000004-94-91-3-16
Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe G3112871214-73-31-2+4
Paul George F32325520111-219-151-2+13
Kelly Oubre Jr. FG227401103-60-21-2+1
Joel Embiid CF29299510211-241-46-6+6
Tyrese Maxey G3622390019-192-82-2+5
Bench
Jared McCain G2417130006-85-60-0+13
Adem Bona C176800203-60-00-1+10
Jabari Walker F20000000-00-00-0+3
Trendon Watford F62131001-20-00-0+8
Dominick Barlow F124420002-30-00-0+7
Johni Broome FC10000000-00-00-0+1
Justin Edwards G248311013-52-40-0+14

Bucks vs 76ers Recap

The 76ers beat the Bucks by scoring 42 points in the first quarter and never giving back that lead. Philadelphia moved to 25-21, while Milwaukee fell to 18-27.

A fast start set the terms. The 76ers outscored the Bucks 42-34 in Q1, then won each of the next three quarters by smaller margins. The 76ers led 71-62 at halftime and 106-95 after three quarters. Philadelphia hit 22 of 42 from three and committed 6 turnovers to Milwaukee's 11.

Paul George scored 32 for the 76ers, and Myles Turner answered with 31 for the Bucks. Joel Embiid grabbed 9 rebounds and Tyrese Maxey handed out 9 assists, while Bobby Portis filled the Bucks' stat sheet with 12 rebounds and 8 assists. Philadelphia shot 53 of 101 from the field and won the boards 46-38.

The number to know: 35 assists, because Philadelphia turned its shooting into passes at a rate Milwaukee's 29 could not match.

Team Stats

BucksStat76ers
44-86Field Goals53-101
51.2%FG %52.5%
15-343-Pointers22-42
44.1%3P %52.4%
19-27Free Throws11-15
70.4%FT %73.3%
38Rebounds46
8Off. Rebounds15
29Assists35
4Steals7
4Blocks5
11Turnovers6
12Fouls22
0Biggest Lead22

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Bucks59.9%10.1%20.5%0.221
76ers63.4%5.3%33.3%0.109

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Bucks vs 76ers Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, January 27, 20268:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Bucks My24 / Bucks+ · 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia
Arena
Wells Fargo CenterPhiladelphia
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Bucks vs 76ers Season Stats 2025-26

Bucks 82 GP76ers 82 GP
110.6#29
Points per game
115.9#14
116.8#20
Opponent points
116.1#19
47.7%#12
Field goal %
46.2%#23
38.7%#2
Three-point %
34.9%#23
73.0%#30
Free throw %
80.9%#4
40.7#28
Rebounds
43.6#17
25.8#18
Assists
24.6#27
7.4#26
Steals
9.1#6
4.0#27
Blocks
5.6#4
14.5#22
Turnovers
13.0#7

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season series76ers 3-0

Bucks last 5

76ers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Jan 27, 2026

That covers Bucks vs 76ers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Bucks host the Pacers Oct 26; 76ers host the Pistons Oct 25.

Bucks vs 76ers FAQs

Who won Bucks vs 76ers on Jan 27, 2026?

The Philadelphia 76ers beat the Milwaukee Bucks 139-122 on Tuesday, January 27, 2026 at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia. Paul George led the 76ers with 32 points.

What are the Bucks and 76ers records?

After this game the Bucks were 18-27 and the 76ers were 25-21 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Bucks vs 76ers?

Myles Turner scored 31 for the Bucks. Paul George scored 32 for the 76ers.

Who leads the Bucks vs 76ers season series?

The 76ers lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Bucks vs 76ers game?

The 76ers beat the Bucks 127-116 on Oct 24, 2026 at home.

Where was Bucks vs 76ers played?

At Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, the home arena of the Philadelphia 76ers.

What was the score by quarter in Bucks vs 76ers?

Bucks-76ers: Q1 34-42, Q2 28-29, Q3 33-35, Q4 27-33.

What is next for the Bucks and 76ers?

Bucks host the Pacers on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET; 76ers host the Pistons on Sunday, October 25 at 7:30 PM ET.