Los Angeles Clippers @ Utah Jazz: Jan 27, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
115–103
Final
Tuesday, January 27, 2026
15-32 · Home

Clippers vs Jazz final: the Los Angeles Clippers beat the Utah Jazz 115-103 on January 27, 2026 at Delta Center, Salt Lake City.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Clippers18353626115
Jazz29252029103

Top Performers

Clippers

Jazz

Clippers vs Jazz Box Score

Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
John Collins FC2211210024-92-51-2+10
Kawhi Leonard F2721740129-183-70-0+24
James Harden G30163104025-143-83-4+5
Ivica Zubac C229730034-60-01-2+7
Kris Dunn G3014225016-102-40-0+15
Bench
Yanic Konan Niederhauser F50000000-10-10-0-8
Cam Christie G50110000-20-10-0-8
Nicolas Batum GF218200003-52-40-00
Jordan Miller F2511431102-70-27-10+6
Kobe Sanders G218530013-72-60-0+4
Kobe Brown F53100001-21-20-0-8
Brook Lopez C2014500104-73-63-3+13
Utah Jazz
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ace Bailey GF2820100018-164-90-0-12
Lauri Markkanen FC2919540225-153-66-7-12
Cody Williams F2511202024-71-22-2-17
Kevin Love FC2431111011-51-40-0-20
Isaiah Collier G2912490014-90-24-4+1
Bench
Brice Sensabaugh GF2413131006-111-30-1+13
Walter Clayton Jr G185220122-51-20-0-13
Kyle Filipowski FC2381021033-40-12-4+8
Kyle Anderson F2412351004-61-13-3+7
Taylor Hendricks F110120030-40-30-0-15

Clippers vs Jazz Recap

The Clippers beat the Jazz 115-103, outscoring Utah by 15 points in the third quarter to break open a one-point game at halftime. Los Angeles improved to 22-24 in the regular season.

The Jazz led 29-18 after one, but the Clippers scored 25 points in the second quarter to take a 53-54 halftime lead. The gap widened in the third as the Clippers went on a 36-20 run to reach 89-74. Utah made 15 of 21 free throws but committed 15 turnovers to the Clippers' 11.

Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 21 points and 7 rebounds. Ace Bailey scored 20 for the Jazz, while Kevin Love grabbed 11 rebounds. James Harden ran the Los Angeles offense with 10 assists, one more than Isaiah Collier's team-leading 9 for Utah.

The number to know: 28. The Jazz had 28 assists but turned the ball over 15 times, unable to overcome the Clippers' efficiency with the ball.

Team Stats

ClippersStatJazz
41-88Field Goals37-82
46.6%FG %45.1%
18-463-Pointers12-33
39.1%3P %36.4%
15-21Free Throws17-21
71.4%FT %81.0%
39Rebounds40
12Off. Rebounds10
27Assists28
10Steals6
3Blocks3
11Turnovers15
19Fouls17
21Biggest Lead11

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Clippers56.8%10.2%28.6%0.170
Jazz52.4%14.1%27.0%0.207

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Clippers vs Jazz Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, January 27, 202610:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games) · Jazz KJZZ / Jazz+
Arena
Delta CenterSalt Lake City
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Clippers vs Jazz Season Stats 2025-26

Clippers 82 GPJazz 82 GP
113.8#24
Points per game
117.6#9
112.6#10
Opponent points
126.0#30
48.4%#4
Field goal %
46.7%#16
36.8%#7
Three-point %
34.5%#25
82.3%#1
Free throw %
78.6%#13
40.6#29
Rebounds
43.8#16
23.7#30
Assists
29.6#2
9.0#7
Steals
8.9#8
4.9#14
Blocks
3.8#30
13.5#11
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1

Clippers last 5

Jazz last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Jan 27, 2026

That covers Clippers vs Jazz: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28; Jazz host the Spurs Oct 28.

Clippers vs Jazz FAQs

Who won Clippers vs Jazz on Jan 27, 2026?

The Los Angeles Clippers beat the Utah Jazz 115-103 on Tuesday, January 27, 2026 at Delta Center in Salt Lake City. Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 21 points.

What are the Clippers and Jazz records?

After this game the Clippers were 22-24 and the Jazz were 15-32 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Clippers vs Jazz?

Kawhi Leonard scored 21 for the Clippers. Ace Bailey scored 20 for the Jazz.

Who leads the Clippers vs Jazz season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season.

Who won the last Clippers vs Jazz game?

The Clippers beat the Jazz 118-101 on Jan 1, 2026 at home.

Where was Clippers vs Jazz played?

At Delta Center in Salt Lake City, the home arena of the Utah Jazz.

What was the score by quarter in Clippers vs Jazz?

Clippers-Jazz: Q1 18-29, Q2 35-25, Q3 36-20, Q4 26-29.

What is next for the Clippers and Jazz?

Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET; Jazz host the Spurs on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:00 PM ET.