Miami Heat @ Utah Jazz: Jan 24, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
24-22 · Away
147–116
Final
Saturday, January 24, 2026
15-31 · Home

Heat vs Jazz final: the Miami Heat beat the Utah Jazz 147-116 on January 24, 2026 at Delta Center, Salt Lake City.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Heat35383539147
Jazz34183727116

Top Performers

Heat vs Jazz Box Score

Miami Heat
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kasparas Jakucionis G1612510004-62-32-2+7
Andrew Wiggins F2617661016-122-53-3+14
Bam Adebayo CF31261520138-194-106-6+19
Pelle Larsson G2520230127-113-63-3+18
Norman Powell G2413460003-110-47-10+15
Bench
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F279751034-100-01-1+22
Nikola Jović F2523311136-123-68-11+9
Myron Gardner F102640201-40-10-2+12
Dru Smith G2561055102-100-22-2+15
Keshad Johnson F35000011-11-12-2+5
Simone Fontecchio F2314622005-124-90-0+19
Utah Jazz
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ace Bailey GF2812221206-150-50-0-23
Jusuf Nurkic C311710121138-131-10-2-30
Cody Williams F295111312-50-11-2-26
Svi Mykhailiuk GF178311023-40-02-2-15
Keyonte George G3619252026-190-87-8-27
Bench
Kyle Anderson F152101111-20-00-0+1
Kyle Filipowski FC159431004-61-10-00
Walter Clayton Jr G155121211-31-22-2-18
Isaiah Collier G2716690126-100-04-6-11
Brice Sensabaugh GF2323410027-154-75-6-6

Heat vs Jazz Recap

Miami beat Utah 147-116 in a 31-point rout decided by a dominant second quarter. The Heat improved to 24-22; the Jazz fell to 15-31.

The Heat led by just 1 after the first quarter but outscored Utah 38-18 in the second to take a 21-point lead into halftime at 73-52. Miami shot 47 of 108 from the field and made 34 of 42 free throws. Utah never closed the gap; Miami led 108-89 after three quarters and extended it in the fourth.

Bam Adebayo led the Heat with 26 points and 15 rebounds. Brice Sensabaugh scored 23 for the Jazz, while Jusuf Nurkic had 10 rebounds and 12 assists. Utah's 36 assists on 44 made field goals showed solid ball movement, but Miami's 64 rebounds gave the Heat a commanding edge on the glass.

The number to know: Utah shot 7 of 25 from three-point range. The Jazz could not keep pace offensively and paid for it.

Team Stats

HeatStatJazz
47-108Field Goals44-92
43.5%FG %47.8%
19-473-Pointers7-25
40.4%3P %28.0%
34-42Free Throws21-28
81.0%FT %75.0%
64Rebounds34
26Off. Rebounds7
35Assists36
10Steals9
6Blocks10
13Turnovers14
21Fouls26
34Biggest Lead7

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Heat52.3%9.3%49.1%0.315
Jazz51.6%11.8%15.6%0.228

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Heat vs Jazz Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, January 24, 20269:30 PM ET / 6:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Heat WPLG Local 10 · Jazz KJZZ / Jazz+
Arena
Delta CenterSalt Lake City
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Heat vs Jazz Season Stats 2025-26

Heat 81 GPJazz 82 GP
121.2#2
Points per game
117.6#9
118.7#22
Opponent points
126.0#30
46.9%#14
Field goal %
46.7%#16
36.2%#11
Three-point %
34.5%#25
79.2%#10
Free throw %
78.6%#13
46.3#4
Rebounds
43.8#16
29.1#4
Assists
29.6#2
8.6#13
Steals
8.9#8
4.2#24
Blocks
3.8#30
13.1#8
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesJazz 1-0

Heat last 5

Jazz last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Jan 24, 2026

That covers Heat vs Jazz: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Heat host the Mavericks Oct 26; Jazz host the Grizzlies Oct 26.

Heat vs Jazz FAQs

Who won Heat vs Jazz on Jan 24, 2026?

The Miami Heat beat the Utah Jazz 147-116 on Saturday, January 24, 2026 at Delta Center in Salt Lake City. Bam Adebayo led the Heat with 26 points.

What are the Heat and Jazz records?

After this game the Heat were 24-22 and the Jazz were 15-31 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Heat vs Jazz?

Bam Adebayo scored 26 for the Heat. Brice Sensabaugh scored 23 for the Jazz.

Who leads the Heat vs Jazz season series?

The Jazz lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Heat vs Jazz game?

The Jazz beat the Heat 115-111 on Feb 9, 2026 on the road.

Where was Heat vs Jazz played?

At Delta Center in Salt Lake City, the home arena of the Utah Jazz.

What was the score by quarter in Heat vs Jazz?

Heat-Jazz: Q1 35-34, Q2 38-18, Q3 35-37, Q4 39-27.

What is next for the Heat and Jazz?

Heat host the Mavericks on Monday, October 26 at 7:30 PM ET; Jazz host the Grizzlies on Monday, October 26 at 9:00 PM ET.