Memphis Grizzlies @ Utah Jazz: Oct 26, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
110–105
Final
Monday, October 26, 2026
1-3 · Home

Grizzlies vs Jazz final: the Memphis Grizzlies beat the Utah Jazz 110-105 on October 26, 2026 at Delta Center, Salt Lake City.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Grizzlies30283121110
Jazz21312429105

Top Performers

Grizzlies

Grizzlies vs Jazz Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ty Jerome GF2915181014-151-66-7+4
Zach Edey C204320230-20-04-4-4
Cedric Coward GF31161131026-124-40-0+8
Cameron Boozer F3013740114-121-64-4-9
Jaylen Wells F3014300005-92-52-2-9
Bench
GG Jackson II F154121012-70-30-0+6
Quinten Post C1212210015-62-30-0+10
Jerami Grant F2313300114-63-42-3+12
Isaiah Stewart FC154400012-40-00-0-1
Cam Spencer G188550003-52-30-0+1
Scotty Pippen Jr. G127212012-71-32-2+7
Utah Jazz
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F96320002-50-22-3-4
Keyonte George G3226360029-170-38-9+9
Lauri Markkanen FC62000000-20-12-2+2
Darryn Peterson G2514731005-183-51-1-2
Ace Bailey GF34171030316-103-62-2+11
Bench
Isaiah Collier G217880002-90-33-7-12
Josh Okogie G200200110-40-30-0-8
Tony Bradley CF52100021-20-00-0-5
Kyle Filipowski FC80100020-30-10-0-13
Svi Mykhailiuk GF130101000-40-20-0-12
Mo Bamba C2814710417-80-00-0+11
Josh Green G246411022-41-31-1+14
Brice Sensabaugh GF811200024-63-40-0-16

Grizzlies vs Jazz Recap

The Grizzlies beat the Jazz after a 31-24 third quarter built a lead of as many as 16 points. Memphis improved to 4-0, while Utah fell to 1-3.

The Jazz won the second and fourth quarters, 31-28 and 29-21. The third decided it. Grizzlies 89-76 after three put them 13 ahead. Memphis made 16 of 37 three-pointers, against 10 of 33 for Utah.

Cedric Coward led the Grizzlies with 16 points and 11 rebounds, hitting 4 of 4 from deep. Keyonte George scored 26 for Utah on 9 of 17 shooting. The Jazz outrebounded Memphis 49-42 and shot 38 of 92 overall, but made 19 of 25 at the line against 20 of 22 for the Grizzlies.

The number to know: 16, the Grizzlies' largest lead, which was four times the Jazz's biggest advantage of 4.

Team Stats

GrizzliesStatJazz
37-85Field Goals38-92
43.5%FG %41.3%
16-373-Pointers10-33
43.2%3P %30.3%
20-22Free Throws19-25
90.9%FT %76.0%
42Rebounds49
6Off. Rebounds14
26Assists24
5Steals3
4Blocks8
12Turnovers13
29Fouls21
16Biggest Lead4

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Grizzlies52.9%11.2%14.6%0.235
Jazz46.7%11.2%28.0%0.207

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Game Flow

Jazz leadGrizzlies lead
Q1Q2Q3Q4
Lead changes
2
Times tied
3
Jazz largest lead
4
Grizzlies largest lead
16
Play-by-Play

Scoring plays, newest first. Score shown Grizzlies-Jazz.

1st Quarter 29 scoring plays
  • 0:02GrizzliesScotty Pippen Jr. +130-21
  • 0:02GrizzliesScotty Pippen Jr. +129-21
  • 0:29GrizzliesScotty Pippen Jr. +328-21
  • 0:46JazzBrice Sensabaugh +325-21
  • 1:01GrizzliesCameron Boozer +225-18
  • 1:45JazzIsaiah Collier +123-18
  • 2:26GrizzliesQuinten Post +323-17
  • 3:30GrizzliesGG Jackson II +220-17
  • 3:56GrizzliesCam Spencer +318-17
  • 4:20GrizzliesCedric Coward +215-17
  • 4:40JazzKeyonte George +213-17
  • 4:53GrizzliesJerami Grant +113-15
  • 4:53GrizzliesJerami Grant +112-15
  • 5:07JazzKeyonte George +111-15
  • 5:07JazzKeyonte George +111-14
  • 6:13GrizzliesCameron Boozer +211-13
  • 6:45JazzKeyonte George +29-13
  • 7:10JazzAce Bailey +29-11
  • 7:55GrizzliesZach Edey +19-9
  • 7:55GrizzliesZach Edey +18-9
  • 8:11JazzLauri Markkanen +17-9
  • 8:11JazzLauri Markkanen +17-8
  • 9:01JazzKeyonte George +27-7
  • 9:18GrizzliesJaylen Wells +27-5
  • 10:14JazzJaren Jackson Jr. +15-5
  • 10:14JazzJaren Jackson Jr. +25-4
  • 11:08GrizzliesCedric Coward +25-2
  • 11:29JazzJaren Jackson Jr. +23-2
  • 11:50GrizzliesCedric Coward +33-0
2nd Quarter 30 scoring plays
  • 0:34JazzMo Bamba +258-52
  • 1:04JazzAce Bailey +358-50
  • 1:39JazzIsaiah Collier +158-47
  • 2:42GrizzliesJaylen Wells +358-46
  • 2:53JazzIsaiah Collier +255-46
  • 3:04GrizzliesTy Jerome +355-44
  • 3:20JazzKeyonte George +252-44
  • 3:37GrizzliesCameron Boozer +352-42
  • 3:53JazzKeyonte George +149-42
  • 3:53JazzKeyonte George +149-41
  • 4:32JazzKeyonte George +249-40
  • 5:06GrizzliesCameron Boozer +249-38
  • 5:41GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +247-38
  • 5:55JazzIsaiah Collier +245-38
  • 6:15JazzAce Bailey +345-36
  • 6:38JazzMo Bamba +245-33
  • 7:32JazzKeyonte George +145-31
  • 7:46GrizzliesTy Jerome +145-30
  • 8:55GrizzliesJerami Grant +344-30
  • 9:25JazzKeyonte George +241-30
  • 9:44GrizzliesJerami Grant +241-28
  • 10:04JazzDarryn Peterson +139-28
  • 10:04JazzDarryn Peterson +239-27
  • 10:17GrizzliesTy Jerome +139-25
  • 10:17GrizzliesTy Jerome +138-25
  • 10:41GrizzliesJerami Grant +337-25
  • 11:12GrizzliesGG Jackson II +234-25
  • 11:29JazzJaren Jackson Jr. +132-25
  • 11:34GrizzliesScotty Pippen Jr. +232-24
  • 11:46JazzDarryn Peterson +330-24
3rd Quarter 27 scoring plays
  • 0:14GrizzliesQuinten Post +289-76
  • 0:57JazzTony Bradley +287-76
  • 1:23JazzBrice Sensabaugh +387-74
  • 1:40GrizzliesCedric Coward +387-71
  • 2:02GrizzliesCam Spencer +384-71
  • 2:34GrizzliesQuinten Post +381-71
  • 2:46JazzBrice Sensabaugh +378-71
  • 3:22GrizzliesQuinten Post +278-68
  • 4:18JazzBrice Sensabaugh +276-68
  • 4:29GrizzliesQuinten Post +276-66
  • 5:30JazzIsaiah Collier +174-66
  • 6:01GrizzliesCam Spencer +274-65
  • 6:46GrizzliesJaylen Wells +272-65
  • 7:28JazzAce Bailey +370-65
  • 7:45GrizzliesCameron Boozer +170-62
  • 7:45GrizzliesCameron Boozer +169-62
  • 8:01JazzDarryn Peterson +368-62
  • 8:16GrizzliesJaylen Wells +268-59
  • 8:36GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +266-59
  • 8:57GrizzliesCameron Boozer +164-59
  • 8:57GrizzliesCameron Boozer +163-59
  • 9:33JazzDarryn Peterson +262-59
  • 10:10GrizzliesTy Jerome +162-57
  • 10:32GrizzliesCedric Coward +361-57
  • 10:49JazzKeyonte George +158-57
  • 10:49JazzKeyonte George +258-56
  • 11:39JazzMo Bamba +258-54
4th Quarter 28 scoring plays
  • 0:12GrizzliesTy Jerome +1110-105
  • 0:12GrizzliesTy Jerome +1109-105
  • 0:41GrizzliesJaylen Wells +1108-105
  • 0:41GrizzliesJaylen Wells +1107-105
  • 1:01JazzMo Bamba +2106-105
  • 1:55JazzAce Bailey +2106-103
  • 2:15GrizzliesTy Jerome +2106-101
  • 2:44GrizzliesTy Jerome +2104-101
  • 3:37JazzKeyonte George +1102-101
  • 3:37JazzKeyonte George +2102-100
  • 3:49GrizzliesZach Edey +1102-98
  • 3:49GrizzliesZach Edey +1101-98
  • 5:03JazzDarryn Peterson +3100-98
  • 5:16GrizzliesTy Jerome +2100-95
  • 5:31JazzMo Bamba +298-95
  • 6:35JazzMo Bamba +298-93
  • 7:32JazzAce Bailey +198-91
  • 7:32JazzAce Bailey +198-90
  • 8:03JazzJosh Green +398-89
  • 8:18GrizzliesCedric Coward +398-86
  • 8:48GrizzliesJaylen Wells +395-86
  • 9:15JazzKeyonte George +192-86
  • 9:15JazzKeyonte George +292-85
  • 9:39JazzAce Bailey +292-83
  • 10:23GrizzliesJerami Grant +392-81
  • 10:48JazzMo Bamba +289-81
  • 11:10JazzJosh Green +189-79
  • 11:10JazzJosh Green +289-78

Grizzlies vs Jazz Game Info

Date & time
Monday, October 26, 20269:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Grizzlies Gray Media (Tennessee Valley SEN) · Jazz KJZZ / Jazz+
Arena
Delta CenterSalt Lake City
Season
2026-27 NBA SeasonRegular season

Grizzlies vs Jazz Season Stats 2026-27

Grizzlies 4 GPJazz 4 GP
116.8#12
Points per game
112.8#18
107.0#5
Opponent points
121.0#22
45.4%#18
Field goal %
46.2%#14
39.3%#5
Three-point %
32.4%#17
82.8%#6
Free throw %
73.7%#22
49.5#6
Rebounds
45.0#15
25.0#18
Assists
27.3#8
6.5#27
Steals
5.5#29
6.0#8
Blocks
6.5#7
15.5#15
Turnovers
16.5#20

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2026-27 season seriesGrizzlies 1-0
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 2-2

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Oct 26, 2026

That covers Grizzlies vs Jazz: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers Oct 29; Jazz host the Spurs Oct 28.

Grizzlies vs Jazz FAQs

Who won Grizzlies vs Jazz on Oct 26, 2026?

The Memphis Grizzlies beat the Utah Jazz 110-105 on Monday, October 26, 2026 at Delta Center in Salt Lake City. Cedric Coward led the Grizzlies with 16 points.

What are the Grizzlies and Jazz records?

After this game the Grizzlies were 4-0 and the Jazz were 1-3 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Grizzlies vs Jazz?

Cedric Coward scored 16 for the Grizzlies. Keyonte George scored 26 for the Jazz.

Who leads the Grizzlies vs Jazz season series?

The Grizzlies lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Grizzlies vs Jazz game?

The Grizzlies beat the Jazz 123-103 on Oct 21, 2026 at home.

Where was Grizzlies vs Jazz played?

At Delta Center in Salt Lake City, the home arena of the Utah Jazz.

What was the score by quarter in Grizzlies vs Jazz?

Grizzlies-Jazz: Q1 30-21, Q2 28-31, Q3 31-24, Q4 21-29.

What is next for the Grizzlies and Jazz?

Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET; Jazz host the Spurs on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:00 PM ET.