Milwaukee Bucks @ Philadelphia 76ers: Oct 24, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
116–127
Final
Saturday, October 24, 2026

Bucks vs 76ers final: the Philadelphia 76ers beat the Milwaukee Bucks 127-116 on October 24, 2026 at Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bucks25352729116
76ers34303330127

Top Performers

Bucks vs 76ers Box Score

Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Myles Turner CF190510130-40-20-0-16
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F2721840027-132-35-7-15
Kyle Kuzma F35141230036-110-32-2-3
Tyler Herro G3113630036-141-30-0-15
Ryan Rollins G2515431126-142-51-20
Bench
AJ Green G1911310024-73-60-0+5
Kasparas Jakucionis G2412322034-80-34-4-15
Brayden Burries G1710520003-71-43-4+6
Nate Ament F101301010-10-01-4-6
Kel'el Ware C29191311236-112-55-5+4
Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe G29171321205-135-102-2-11
Tyrese Maxey G3626440039-224-94-4+13
Dean Wade FC287203102-32-31-30
Joel Embiid CF362811101048-200-312-14+18
Jaylen Brown GF3427353039-193-66-6+24
Bench
Justin Edwards G00000000-00-00-00
Anfernee Simons G204121011-71-51-2-13
Labaron Philon G30000000-10-10-0+1
Caleb Love G00000000-00-00-00
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2812213004-84-60-0+24
Adem Bona C90111000-20-10-0-4
Jabari Walker F126311002-30-02-3+3

Bucks vs 76ers Recap

The 76ers beat the Bucks after hitting 19 three-pointers, 8 more than Milwaukee. Philadelphia moved to 3-0 and Milwaukee fell to 0-3.

A 34-25 first quarter gave Philadelphia its early cushion. Milwaukee won the second quarter 35-30 and trailed 64-60 at halftime. After three quarters it was 97-87 for the 76ers, who also committed 11 turnovers to the Bucks' 22.

Joel Embiid led Philadelphia with 28 points, 11 rebounds and 10 assists, though he made 8 of 20 shots. Jaime Jaquez Jr. topped Milwaukee with 21 points on 7 of 13 shooting. Jaylen Brown added 27 for the 76ers and Tyrese Maxey 26. The Bucks made 42 of 90 shots, but they lost the free throw line, where the 76ers made 28 of 34.

The number to know: 22 turnovers. Milwaukee gave the ball away twice as often as Philadelphia and could not close a gap that reached 16.

Team Stats

BucksStat76ers
42-90Field Goals40-98
46.7%FG %40.8%
11-343-Pointers19-44
32.4%3P %43.2%
21-28Free Throws28-34
75.0%FT %82.4%
62Rebounds40
17Off. Rebounds11
20Assists26
5Steals14
4Blocks3
22Turnovers11
24Fouls23
7Biggest Lead16

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Bucks52.8%17.7%37.0%0.233
76ers50.5%8.9%19.6%0.286

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Game Flow

76ers leadBucks lead
Q1Q2Q3Q4
Lead changes
6
Times tied
5
76ers largest lead
16
Bucks largest lead
7
Play-by-Play

Scoring plays, newest first. Score shown Bucks-76ers.

1st Quarter 32 scoring plays
  • 0:30BucksKyle Kuzma +225-34
  • 0:0176ersTyrese Maxey +325-34
  • 0:4276ersJaylen Brown +123-34
  • 0:4276ersJaylen Brown +123-33
  • 0:47BucksKel'el Ware +323-32
  • 1:26BucksBrayden Burries +220-32
  • 1:4676ersJaylen Brown +218-32
  • 2:4076ersJaylen Brown +118-30
  • 2:4076ersJaylen Brown +118-29
  • 3:5376ersAnfernee Simons +118-28
  • 4:26BucksKasparas Jakucionis +218-27
  • 4:4076ersVJ Edgecombe +316-27
  • 5:0476ersVJ Edgecombe +316-24
  • 5:15BucksNate Ament +116-21
  • 5:32BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +115-21
  • 5:32BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +114-21
  • 6:3876ersJoel Embiid +213-21
  • 6:56BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +213-19
  • 7:2876ersJaylen Brown +211-19
  • 7:46BucksRyan Rollins +211-17
  • 8:08BucksKyle Kuzma +29-17
  • 8:1976ersJoel Embiid +27-17
  • 8:40BucksRyan Rollins +27-15
  • 9:00BucksTyler Herro +25-15
  • 9:3876ersTyrese Maxey +23-15
  • 9:54BucksKyle Kuzma +23-13
  • 10:2076ersJoel Embiid +21-13
  • 10:4676ersVJ Edgecombe +31-11
  • 11:2176ersJoel Embiid +11-8
  • 11:2176ersJoel Embiid +11-7
  • 11:38BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +11-6
  • 11:3876ersDean Wade +30-6
2nd Quarter 37 scoring plays
  • 0:06BucksKel'el Ware +160-64
  • 0:06BucksKel'el Ware +159-64
  • 0:1276ersJaylen Brown +358-64
  • 0:32BucksRyan Rollins +258-61
  • 1:1576ersJoel Embiid +156-61
  • 1:1576ersJoel Embiid +156-60
  • 1:3476ersJabari Walker +156-59
  • 1:3476ersJabari Walker +256-58
  • 1:4676ersTyrese Maxey +256-56
  • 2:0876ersKentavious Caldwell-Pope +356-54
  • 2:41BucksKasparas Jakucionis +256-51
  • 3:1476ersJaylen Brown +254-51
  • 3:39BucksKasparas Jakucionis +154-49
  • 3:39BucksKasparas Jakucionis +153-49
  • 3:4976ersKentavious Caldwell-Pope +352-49
  • 4:01BucksKyle Kuzma +252-46
  • 4:33BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +250-46
  • 4:4176ersVJ Edgecombe +148-46
  • 4:4176ersVJ Edgecombe +148-45
  • 5:2376ersJaylen Brown +348-44
  • 5:38BucksKel'el Ware +148-41
  • 5:38BucksKel'el Ware +147-41
  • 6:05BucksBrayden Burries +146-41
  • 6:05BucksBrayden Burries +145-41
  • 6:1876ersJoel Embiid +244-41
  • 6:36BucksKel'el Ware +244-39
  • 7:23BucksKyle Kuzma +142-39
  • 7:23BucksKyle Kuzma +141-39
  • 7:3676ersJoel Embiid +140-39
  • 7:3676ersJoel Embiid +140-38
  • 7:54BucksRyan Rollins +340-37
  • 8:23BucksAJ Green +337-37
  • 8:4276ersTyrese Maxey +334-37
  • 8:56BucksRyan Rollins +134-34
  • 10:02BucksKyle Kuzma +233-34
  • 11:03BucksAJ Green +331-34
  • 11:27BucksBrayden Burries +328-34
3rd Quarter 32 scoring plays
  • 0:0276ersTyrese Maxey +287-97
  • 0:5376ersJaylen Brown +287-95
  • 1:1176ersTyrese Maxey +187-93
  • 1:1176ersTyrese Maxey +187-92
  • 1:20BucksBrayden Burries +187-91
  • 1:46BucksAJ Green +286-91
  • 1:5876ersTyrese Maxey +384-91
  • 2:08BucksKasparas Jakucionis +184-88
  • 2:08BucksKasparas Jakucionis +183-88
  • 2:1276ersJabari Walker +182-88
  • 2:5776ersKentavious Caldwell-Pope +382-87
  • 3:2476ersJoel Embiid +182-84
  • 3:2476ersJoel Embiid +182-83
  • 4:25BucksAJ Green +382-82
  • 4:48BucksKel'el Ware +279-82
  • 5:16BucksKasparas Jakucionis +277-82
  • 5:4376ersJabari Walker +275-82
  • 6:0776ersJoel Embiid +275-80
  • 6:24BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +375-78
  • 6:4476ersJoel Embiid +272-78
  • 7:1676ersJaylen Brown +272-76
  • 7:4176ersTyrese Maxey +272-74
  • 8:18BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +372-72
  • 8:3276ersJaylen Brown +269-72
  • 9:2976ersTyrese Maxey +369-70
  • 9:48BucksTyler Herro +269-67
  • 9:5976ersJoel Embiid +166-67
  • 10:34BucksTyler Herro +367-66
  • 10:52BucksTyler Herro +264-66
  • 11:2676ersJaylen Brown +162-66
  • 11:2676ersJaylen Brown +162-65
  • 11:41BucksTyler Herro +262-64
4th Quarter 30 scoring plays
  • 0:3076ersTyrese Maxey +1116-127
  • 0:3076ersTyrese Maxey +1116-126
  • 0:34BucksKasparas Jakucionis +2116-125
  • 0:4876ersJoel Embiid +2114-125
  • 1:1276ersKentavious Caldwell-Pope +3114-123
  • 1:3976ersJaylen Brown +3114-120
  • 2:02BucksKel'el Ware +1114-117
  • 2:02BucksKel'el Ware +2113-117
  • 2:38BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +1111-117
  • 3:05BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +2110-117
  • 3:1876ersDean Wade +1108-117
  • 4:06BucksKel'el Ware +3108-116
  • 5:05BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +1105-116
  • 5:05BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +2104-116
  • 5:1876ersVJ Edgecombe +3102-116
  • 5:31BucksKyle Kuzma +2102-113
  • 5:50BucksTyler Herro +2100-113
  • 6:0176ersJoel Embiid +298-113
  • 6:14BucksJaime Jaquez Jr. +298-111
  • 6:3776ersJoel Embiid +196-111
  • 6:3776ersJoel Embiid +196-110
  • 7:0476ersJoel Embiid +196-109
  • 7:18BucksKel'el Ware +296-108
  • 8:21BucksRyan Rollins +294-108
  • 8:3076ersDean Wade +392-108
  • 9:16BucksRyan Rollins +392-105
  • 9:2876ersVJ Edgecombe +389-105
  • 10:1376ersTyrese Maxey +289-102
  • 10:4576ersAnfernee Simons +389-100
  • 11:01BucksBrayden Burries +289-97

Bucks vs 76ers Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, October 24, 20267:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
NBA TVLocal: Bucks My24 / Bucks+ · 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia
Arena
Wells Fargo CenterPhiladelphia
Season
2026-27 NBA SeasonRegular season

Bucks vs 76ers Season Stats 2026-27

Bucks 3 GP76ers 4 GP
119.0#9
Points per game
110.0#22
129.0#30
Opponent points
107.0#6
47.3%#11
Field goal %
42.0%#26
37.2%#9
Three-point %
31.7%#21
70.1%#29
Free throw %
75.4%#19
49.0#7
Rebounds
41.5#22
25.7#12
Assists
25.0#16
5.0#30
Steals
10.5#8
4.0#21
Blocks
5.8#11
19.0#27
Turnovers
11.8#1

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2026-27 season seriesFirst meeting this season
2025-26 season series76ers 4-0

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Oct 24, 2026

That covers Bucks vs 76ers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Bucks host the Pacers Oct 26; 76ers visit the Pacers Oct 28.

Bucks vs 76ers FAQs

Who won Bucks vs 76ers on Oct 24, 2026?

The Philadelphia 76ers beat the Milwaukee Bucks 127-116 on Saturday, October 24, 2026 at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia. Joel Embiid led the 76ers with 28 points.

What are the Bucks and 76ers records?

After this game the Bucks were 0-3 and the 76ers were 3-0 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Bucks vs 76ers?

Jaime Jaquez Jr. scored 21 for the Bucks. Joel Embiid scored 28 for the 76ers.

How did Bucks vs 76ers go last season?

The 76ers won the regular-season series 4-0 in 2025-26.

Who won the last Bucks vs 76ers game?

The 76ers beat the Bucks 126-106 on Apr 12, 2026 at home.

Where was Bucks vs 76ers played?

At Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, the home arena of the Philadelphia 76ers.

What was the score by quarter in Bucks vs 76ers?

Bucks-76ers: Q1 25-34, Q2 35-30, Q3 27-33, Q4 29-30.

What is next for the Bucks and 76ers?

Bucks host the Pacers on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET; 76ers visit the Pacers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.