Pete Nance

Updated
Milwaukee Bucks · Power Forward · #35
5.4PPG
2.7RPG
1.0APG
47Games · 2025-26

Pete Nance stats for 2025-26: 5.4 points, 2.7 rebounds and 1.0 assists per game in 47 games. Pete Nance plays power forward for the Milwaukee Bucks.

Player Info

Position
Power Forward
Height
6'11" (211 cm)
Country
United States
Born
February 19, 2000 (age 26)
2025-26 averages
5.4 PPG · 2.7 RPG · 1.0 APG in 47 games

Pete Nance's Next Game

Bucks vs Pacers, Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

5.4PointsBetter than 20%
2.7ReboundsBetter than 29%
1.0AssistsBetter than 17%
0.3StealsBetter than 5%
0.3BlocksBetter than 37%
51.5%FG%Better than 80%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Pete Nance Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Bucks4715.75.42.71.00.30.30.651.542.036.4

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home2415.75.42.81.0
Away2314.85.42.51.0
Wins1414.96.43.41.6
Losses3315.45.02.30.8

Advanced Stats 2025-26

63.9%True shooting %
64.4%Effective FG %
61.3%3-point rate
5.7%Free throw rate
1.85AST / TO
0.6 / 2.1Off. / def. rebounds
-1.7Plus / minus
16.0%Usage %
6.6Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Rockets10-123.03.00.0
Cavaliers10-113.07.01.0
Pelicans22-013.04.02.5
Wizards10-113.06.01.0
Mavericks11-011.06.03.0
Thunder21-111.05.51.5
Hornets10-110.01.00.0
Clippers20-28.04.51.5
Bulls21-17.54.01.0
Celtics41-37.34.50.3
Timberwolves10-15.00.01.0
Nets20-24.02.53.0
Hawks31-23.72.01.3
Magic31-23.71.00.7
Spurs20-23.53.01.5
Trail Blazers20-23.02.01.5
Grizzlies21-12.52.02.0
Suns21-12.53.51.5
Jazz21-12.53.00.5
Pistons30-32.01.30.0
Pacers33-01.70.30.3
76ers20-21.00.00.0
Knicks10-10.00.01.0
Raptors10-10.00.00.0
Nuggets10-10.02.00.0

Pete Nance Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 8@ PistonsL 111-137180200000-40-30-0-21
Apr 7@ NetsL 90-96268262113-81-41-2-13
Apr 5vs GrizzliesW 131-115235440012-40-11-2+23
Apr 3vs CelticsL 101-13333141010005-114-90-0-19
Apr 1@ RocketsL 113-1193923300129-135-90-0-4
Mar 31vs MavericksW 123-991511631224-72-51-1+4
Mar 29vs ClippersL 113-127385312022-91-60-0-10
Mar 28vs SpursL 95-127305530002-31-20-0-22
Mar 25@ Trail BlazersL 99-130316420112-61-51-2-19
Mar 23@ ClippersL 96-1293111620105-121-40-0-14
Mar 21@ SunsW 108-105275530102-31-10-0+1
Mar 19@ JazzL 96-128130210000-20-10-0-14
Mar 17vs CavaliersL 116-1232913710205-63-40-2+7
Mar 15vs PacersW 134-12330000000-00-00-0+1
Mar 14@ HawksL 99-122153120011-21-20-2-8
Mar 10vs SunsL 114-129120200020-20-20-0-5
Mar 8vs MagicL 91-130226322003-50-20-0-17
Mar 7vs JazzW 113-99135400002-51-40-0+11
Mar 4vs HawksL 113-131143100001-21-10-0+3
Mar 2vs CelticsL 81-108156300022-22-20-0-4
Mar 1@ BullsL 97-12020000010-10-10-0-4
Feb 27vs KnicksL 98-12760010000-20-20-0+3
Feb 22vs RaptorsL 94-12250000000-20-20-0-4
Feb 20@ PelicansW 139-1182110520114-82-40-0+5
Feb 12@ ThunderW 110-932311720114-63-50-0+4
Feb 11@ MagicW 116-10840000010-00-00-0-3
Feb 9@ MagicL 99-11895000012-21-10-0-3
Feb 6vs PacersW 105-99185111002-31-10-0-4
Feb 4vs PelicansW 141-1371816330006-94-70-0+4
Feb 3vs BullsW 131-1152715820006-83-50-0+17
Feb 1@ CelticsL 79-107187400013-61-30-0-16
Jan 29@ WizardsL 99-1092013611006-101-30-0-1
Jan 27@ 76ersL 122-13922000001-20-00-0-3
Jan 23vs NuggetsL 100-102120201110-10-10-0+2
Jan 21vs ThunderL 102-1222911411024-73-50-0+3
Jan 19@ HawksW 112-110155422102-31-10-0+13
Jan 15@ SpursL 101-11962100101-10-00-0+6
Jan 13vs TimberwolvesL 106-13995011012-31-20-0+1
Dec 26@ GrizzliesL 104-12530000010-00-00-0-2
Dec 23@ PacersW 111-9410000000-00-00-0+2
Dec 14@ NetsL 82-12790300010-30-10-0-13
Dec 11vs CelticsW 116-10112100001-20-10-0-3
Dec 6@ PistonsL 112-12443100001-31-30-0+13
Dec 5vs 76ersL 101-11600000000-00-00-0+2
Nov 24vs Trail BlazersL 103-11530010000-00-00-0+6
Nov 22vs PistonsL 116-12923100001-11-10-0+4
Nov 12@ HornetsL 100-111410100004-52-30-0+11

Pete Nance stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Pete Nance Stats FAQs

What team does Pete Nance play for?

Pete Nance plays for the Milwaukee Bucks as a power forward, wearing No. 35.

How many points does Pete Nance average?

Pete Nance averaged 5.4 points, 2.7 rebounds and 1.0 assists per game in 47 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Pete Nance's season high in points in 2025-26?

Pete Nance's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 23 points, @ Rockets on Apr 1, 2026.

How old is Pete Nance?

Pete Nance is 26 years old, born on February 19, 2000 (United States).

How tall is Pete Nance?

Pete Nance is 6'11" (211 cm) tall.