Memphis Grizzlies @ Sacramento Kings: Oct 25, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
123–112
Final
Sunday, October 25, 2026

Grizzlies vs Kings final: the Memphis Grizzlies beat the Sacramento Kings 123-112 on October 25, 2026 at Golden 1 Center, Sacramento.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Grizzlies25422927123
Kings28312924112

Top Performers

Grizzlies

Grizzlies vs Kings Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ty Jerome GF3231461018-171-614-14+27
Isaiah Stewart FC2213521204-82-33-3+17
Cedric Coward GF32151121026-113-50-0+12
Cameron Boozer F31161140216-212-72-2+1
Jaylen Wells F3216532016-72-22-2+24
Bench
GG Jackson II F101300020-10-11-2-15
Quinten Post C177510003-60-31-2+10
Jerami Grant F225531212-81-30-0+4
Cam Spencer G1613210025-93-60-0-16
Scotty Pippen Jr. G166220022-51-21-2+6
Taylor Hendricks F60100000-20-20-0-15
Sacramento Kings
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Domantas Sabonis FC34151532046-80-03-4-11
Precious Achiuwa F38121002306-130-00-6-8
De'Andre Hunter FG297610022-72-51-2-11
Zach LaVine GF40372520313-253-108-8-21
Darius Acuff G3622370119-232-92-2-8
Bench
Malik Monk G126121023-80-30-0-1
Leaky Black F00000000-00-00-00
Daeqwon Plowden GF163310001-31-30-0-12
Jonathan Mogbo F187311013-41-10-0+6
Emanuel Sharp G143100111-31-20-0+11

Grizzlies vs Kings Recap

The Grizzlies beat the Kings after a 31-14 second quarter turned a 3-point deficit into an 8-point halftime lead. Memphis improved to 3-0, and Sacramento fell to 0-3.

The Kings led 28-25 after one quarter. Memphis then won the second 42-31 and went to the break at Grizzlies 67-59. Neither team gave much ground after that, and the Grizzlies still led 96-88 after three quarters. Memphis made 24 of 27 free throws, while Sacramento made 14 of 22.

Ty Jerome led the Grizzlies with 31 points and 6 assists, going 14 of 14 at the line. Zach LaVine answered with 37 points for the Kings on 13 of 25 shooting. Sacramento also had 14 turnovers to Memphis's 12 and made only 10 of 33 three-pointers.

The number to know: 54 rebounds for the Grizzlies against 44 for the Kings, which gave Memphis extra possessions even with Domantas Sabonis grabbing 15.

Team Stats

GrizzliesStatKings
42-95Field Goals44-94
44.2%FG %46.8%
15-403-Pointers10-33
37.5%3P %30.3%
24-27Free Throws14-22
88.9%FT %63.6%
54Rebounds44
18Off. Rebounds16
24Assists20
6Steals8
6Blocks5
12Turnovers14
22Fouls26
14Biggest Lead6

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Grizzlies52.1%10.1%39.1%0.253
Kings52.1%11.9%30.8%0.149

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Game Flow

Kings leadGrizzlies lead
Q1Q2Q3Q4
Lead changes
3
Times tied
3
Kings largest lead
6
Grizzlies largest lead
14
Play-by-Play

Scoring plays, newest first. Score shown Grizzlies-Kings.

1st Quarter 25 scoring plays
  • 0:29GrizzliesJaylen Wells +325-28
  • 0:46KingsMalik Monk +222-28
  • 1:51KingsDomantas Sabonis +122-26
  • 1:51KingsDomantas Sabonis +222-25
  • 2:03GrizzliesCedric Coward +322-23
  • 2:18KingsDomantas Sabonis +219-23
  • 2:52GrizzliesQuinten Post +219-21
  • 3:51KingsPrecious Achiuwa +217-21
  • 4:20KingsDarius Acuff +317-19
  • 5:11KingsEmanuel Sharp +317-16
  • 5:57GrizzliesCam Spencer +217-13
  • 6:11KingsDomantas Sabonis +215-13
  • 6:56GrizzliesCam Spencer +215-11
  • 7:54KingsDarius Acuff +213-11
  • 8:20KingsZach LaVine +213-9
  • 8:43GrizzliesCedric Coward +213-7
  • 9:02KingsDomantas Sabonis +211-7
  • 9:36GrizzliesJaylen Wells +311-5
  • 10:02KingsDarius Acuff +18-5
  • 10:02KingsDarius Acuff +18-4
  • 10:14GrizzliesCameron Boozer +38-3
  • 10:40GrizzliesCedric Coward +35-3
  • 10:56KingsDomantas Sabonis +12-3
  • 11:15GrizzliesJaylen Wells +22-2
  • 11:43KingsZach LaVine +20-2
2nd Quarter 38 scoring plays
  • 0:19KingsZach LaVine +367-59
  • 0:45GrizzliesTy Jerome +167-56
  • 0:45GrizzliesTy Jerome +166-56
  • 0:56KingsPrecious Achiuwa +265-56
  • 1:19GrizzliesCameron Boozer +265-54
  • 1:42KingsZach LaVine +163-54
  • 1:42KingsZach LaVine +163-53
  • 2:00GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +163-52
  • 2:00GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +162-52
  • 2:18GrizzliesCedric Coward +361-52
  • 2:47KingsDarius Acuff +358-52
  • 3:12GrizzliesGG Jackson II +158-49
  • 3:36GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +357-49
  • 3:50KingsZach LaVine +254-49
  • 4:41KingsDe'Andre Hunter +354-47
  • 5:00GrizzliesCam Spencer +354-44
  • 5:12KingsZach LaVine +251-44
  • 5:31GrizzliesCam Spencer +351-42
  • 5:45KingsZach LaVine +148-42
  • 5:45KingsZach LaVine +148-41
  • 5:50GrizzliesCameron Boozer +348-40
  • 6:31KingsZach LaVine +345-40
  • 6:51GrizzliesScotty Pippen Jr. +245-37
  • 7:16KingsDarius Acuff +243-37
  • 7:28GrizzliesTy Jerome +143-35
  • 7:28GrizzliesTy Jerome +142-35
  • 7:35KingsZach LaVine +241-35
  • 8:08GrizzliesScotty Pippen Jr. +341-33
  • 8:42GrizzliesTy Jerome +238-33
  • 9:35GrizzliesJerami Grant +236-33
  • 9:59GrizzliesTy Jerome +134-33
  • 9:59GrizzliesTy Jerome +133-33
  • 10:24GrizzliesTy Jerome +232-33
  • 10:38KingsMalik Monk +230-33
  • 10:54GrizzliesJerami Grant +330-31
  • 11:10KingsDaeqwon Plowden +327-31
  • 11:35GrizzliesJaylen Wells +127-28
  • 11:35GrizzliesJaylen Wells +126-28
3rd Quarter 33 scoring plays
  • 0:02GrizzliesTy Jerome +196-88
  • 0:02GrizzliesTy Jerome +195-88
  • 0:15KingsZach LaVine +294-88
  • 0:31GrizzliesTy Jerome +194-86
  • 0:31GrizzliesTy Jerome +193-86
  • 1:00GrizzliesQuinten Post +192-86
  • 1:12KingsZach LaVine +191-86
  • 1:12KingsZach LaVine +191-85
  • 1:55GrizzliesScotty Pippen Jr. +191-84
  • 2:51GrizzliesCam Spencer +390-84
  • 3:09KingsPrecious Achiuwa +287-84
  • 4:17KingsJonathan Mogbo +287-82
  • 4:51GrizzliesCameron Boozer +187-80
  • 4:51GrizzliesCameron Boozer +186-80
  • 5:14KingsPrecious Achiuwa +285-80
  • 5:44KingsDe'Andre Hunter +385-78
  • 5:59GrizzliesJaylen Wells +285-75
  • 6:18KingsPrecious Achiuwa +283-75
  • 6:52KingsZach LaVine +283-73
  • 7:17KingsDarius Acuff +283-71
  • 7:57GrizzliesTy Jerome +183-69
  • 7:57GrizzliesTy Jerome +282-69
  • 8:22GrizzliesCameron Boozer +280-69
  • 8:41KingsPrecious Achiuwa +278-69
  • 9:01GrizzliesTy Jerome +278-67
  • 9:17KingsDe'Andre Hunter +176-67
  • 9:30GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +276-66
  • 9:48KingsDarius Acuff +274-66
  • 10:01GrizzliesTy Jerome +274-64
  • 10:42GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +372-64
  • 11:01KingsZach LaVine +369-64
  • 11:26KingsDarius Acuff +269-61
  • 11:44GrizzliesCedric Coward +269-59
4th Quarter 28 scoring plays
  • 0:07KingsDomantas Sabonis +2123-112
  • 1:10GrizzliesJaylen Wells +2123-110
  • 1:26GrizzliesJaylen Wells +2121-110
  • 1:53GrizzliesCameron Boozer +2119-110
  • 3:03KingsZach LaVine +2117-110
  • 3:32KingsZach LaVine +2117-108
  • 3:57GrizzliesTy Jerome +1117-106
  • 3:57GrizzliesTy Jerome +2116-106
  • 4:28GrizzliesTy Jerome +3114-106
  • 5:06GrizzliesCedric Coward +2111-106
  • 5:28GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +1109-106
  • 5:28GrizzliesIsaiah Stewart +2108-106
  • 5:41KingsDomantas Sabonis +1106-106
  • 5:41KingsDomantas Sabonis +2106-105
  • 6:27GrizzliesCameron Boozer +2106-103
  • 6:38KingsDarius Acuff +2104-103
  • 7:30GrizzliesTy Jerome +1104-101
  • 7:30GrizzliesTy Jerome +1103-101
  • 8:24KingsDarius Acuff +2102-101
  • 8:37GrizzliesQuinten Post +2102-99
  • 9:03KingsJonathan Mogbo +2100-99
  • 9:19GrizzliesQuinten Post +2100-97
  • 9:39KingsZach LaVine +298-97
  • 10:30KingsJonathan Mogbo +398-95
  • 10:45GrizzliesTy Jerome +298-92
  • 11:08KingsMalik Monk +296-92
  • 0:02KingsZach LaVine +196-90
  • 0:02KingsZach LaVine +196-89

Grizzlies vs Kings Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, October 25, 20269:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Grizzlies Gray Media (Tennessee Valley SEN) · Kings NBC Sports California
Arena
Golden 1 CenterSacramento
Season
2026-27 NBA SeasonRegular season

Grizzlies vs Kings Season Stats 2026-27

Grizzlies 3 GPKings 3 GP
119.0#9
Points per game
109.3#25
107.7#7
Opponent points
124.0#25
46.0%#15
Field goal %
45.2%#17
38.1%#7
Three-point %
28.6%#27
80.5%#9
Free throw %
72.5%#24
52.0#2
Rebounds
42.7#19
24.7#18
Assists
21.0#30
7.0#25
Steals
7.7#22
6.7#6
Blocks
2.3#30
16.7#19
Turnovers
15.0#13

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2026-27 season seriesFirst meeting this season
2025-26 season seriesGrizzlies 3-1

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Oct 25, 2026

That covers Grizzlies vs Kings: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Grizzlies visit the Jazz Oct 26; Kings visit the Spurs Oct 27.

Grizzlies vs Kings FAQs

Who won Grizzlies vs Kings on Oct 25, 2026?

The Memphis Grizzlies beat the Sacramento Kings 123-112 on Sunday, October 25, 2026 at Golden 1 Center in Sacramento. Ty Jerome led the Grizzlies with 31 points.

What are the Grizzlies and Kings records?

After this game the Grizzlies were 3-0 and the Kings were 0-3 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Grizzlies vs Kings?

Ty Jerome scored 31 for the Grizzlies. Zach LaVine scored 37 for the Kings.

How did Grizzlies vs Kings go last season?

The Grizzlies won the regular-season series 3-1 in 2025-26.

Who won the last Grizzlies vs Kings game?

The Kings beat the Grizzlies 123-114 on Feb 23, 2026 on the road.

Where was Grizzlies vs Kings played?

At Golden 1 Center in Sacramento, the home arena of the Sacramento Kings.

What was the score by quarter in Grizzlies vs Kings?

Grizzlies-Kings: Q1 25-28, Q2 42-31, Q3 29-29, Q4 27-24.

What is next for the Grizzlies and Kings?

Grizzlies visit the Jazz on Monday, October 26 at 9:00 PM ET; Kings visit the Spurs on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.