San Antonio Spurs @ Milwaukee Bucks: Mar 28, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
127–95
Final
Saturday, March 28, 2026

Spurs vs Bucks final: the San Antonio Spurs beat the Milwaukee Bucks 127-95 on March 28, 2026 at Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Spurs37303525127
Bucks2421341695

Top Performers

Spurs vs Bucks Box Score

San Antonio Spurs
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Devin Vassell GF2416413106-114-70-0+4
Stephon Castle G292210100039-132-42-3+19
Victor Wembanyama FC30231562137-210-39-10+14
De'Aaron Fox G2012261016-90-30-1+22
Julian Champagnie G2211402004-83-70-0+17
Bench
Jordan McLaughlin G52001011-10-00-0-3
Keldon Johnson FG2316051006-82-22-2+26
Luke Kornet FC212101011-20-00-0+19
Kelly Olynyk FC51221000-00-01-2-3
Carter Bryant F104120002-20-00-0-1
Dylan Harper G2114121026-82-30-0+19
Harrison Barnes F183110001-31-30-0+30
Lindy Waters III G61000000-30-31-2-3
Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Ousmane Dieng F3512654045-141-41-1-16
Myles Turner CF2715611205-124-91-2-28
Pete Nance F305530002-31-20-0-22
Gary Trent Jr. GF2618122028-112-40-0-9
Ryan Rollins G2512141155-150-72-2-18
Bench
Cormac Ryan G70101010-20-10-0+1
Andre Jackson Jr. GF1311100024-93-70-0-16
AJ Green G267330202-62-61-1-18
Jericho Sims C21101020025-70-00-0-5
Taurean Prince F255320022-81-60-0-29

Spurs vs Bucks Recap

San Antonio cruised past Milwaukee by 32 points, controlling the game from start to finish. The Spurs improved to 56-18, while the Bucks fell to 29-44.

The Spurs built a 13-point lead after one quarter and stretched it to 22 by halftime at 67-45. San Antonio shot 49 of 89 from the floor and committed just 11 turnovers. Milwaukee never mounted a comeback, trailing by 23 after three quarters.

Victor Wembanyama led the Spurs with 23 points and 15 rebounds. Gary Trent Jr. scored 18 for Milwaukee, but the Bucks shot 14 of 46 from three and turned the ball over 18 times. San Antonio's 35 assists on 49 made field goals showed sharp ball movement throughout.

The number to know: 22. The Spurs' halftime lead already forecast the outcome, as Milwaukee could not close the gap in the second half.

Team Stats

SpursStatBucks
49-89Field Goals38-87
55.1%FG %43.7%
14-353-Pointers14-46
40.0%3P %30.4%
15-20Free Throws5-6
75.0%FT %83.3%
41Rebounds37
9Off. Rebounds9
35Assists22
13Steals9
2Blocks5
11Turnovers18
6Fouls18
38Biggest Lead0

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Spurs62.9%10.1%24.3%0.169
Bucks51.7%16.7%22.0%0.057

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Spurs vs Bucks Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, March 28, 20263:00 PM ET / 12:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Spurs KENS 5 / KSAT 12 (22 games) · Bucks My24 / Bucks+
Arena
Fiserv ForumMilwaukee
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Spurs vs Bucks Season Stats 2025-26

Spurs 82 GPBucks 82 GP
119.8#3
Points per game
110.6#29
111.5#8
Opponent points
116.8#20
48.3%#6
Field goal %
47.7%#12
35.9%#14
Three-point %
38.7%#2
78.7%#12
Free throw %
73.0%#30
47.0#2
Rebounds
40.7#28
28.1#9
Assists
25.8#18
7.5#24
Steals
7.4#26
5.5#5
Blocks
4.0#27
12.6#4
Turnovers
14.5#22

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSpurs 1-0

Spurs last 5

Bucks last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 28, 2026

That covers Spurs vs Bucks: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Spurs visit the Jazz Oct 28; Bucks host the Rockets Oct 28.

Spurs vs Bucks FAQs

Who won Spurs vs Bucks on Mar 28, 2026?

The San Antonio Spurs beat the Milwaukee Bucks 127-95 on Saturday, March 28, 2026 at Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee. Victor Wembanyama led the Spurs with 23 points.

What are the Spurs and Bucks records?

After this game the Spurs were 56-18 and the Bucks were 29-44 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Spurs vs Bucks?

Victor Wembanyama scored 23 for the Spurs. Gary Trent Jr. scored 18 for the Bucks.

Who leads the Spurs vs Bucks season series?

The Spurs lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Spurs vs Bucks game?

The Spurs beat the Bucks 119-101 on Jan 15, 2026 at home.

Where was Spurs vs Bucks played?

At Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee, the home arena of the Milwaukee Bucks.

What was the score by quarter in Spurs vs Bucks?

Spurs-Bucks: Q1 37-24, Q2 30-21, Q3 35-34, Q4 25-16.

What is next for the Spurs and Bucks?

Spurs visit the Jazz on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:00 PM ET; Bucks host the Rockets on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.