Utah Jazz @ Milwaukee Bucks: Mar 7, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
19-45 · Away
99–113
Final
Saturday, March 7, 2026

Jazz vs Bucks final: the Milwaukee Bucks beat the Utah Jazz 113-99 on March 7, 2026 at Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Jazz1331322399
Bucks24273230113

Top Performers

Jazz vs Bucks Box Score

Utah Jazz
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kyle Filipowski FC34141161224-111-55-5-11
Oscar Tshiebwe FC126510003-40-00-1-9
Ace Bailey GF299632054-131-90-0-11
Cody Williams F37131122014-121-54-4-21
Keyonte George G2922240004-172-812-13-15
Bench
Blake Hinson F228230003-92-70-0+3
Kevin Love FC133600011-31-30-0-8
Brice Sensabaugh GF1817522006-123-62-2+7
John Konchar G262300100-20-22-4-10
EJ Harkless G165220022-71-40-0+5
Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Myles Turner CF188300203-71-41-2+10
Ryan Rollins G39131181245-153-90-0+11
Kyle Kuzma F2818250006-123-53-3+7
Ousmane Dieng F3211890024-83-60-0+18
Giannis Antetokounmpo F2727984029-140-29-15+23
Bench
Cam Thomas G63000001-11-10-2-8
Jericho Sims C296522013-40-00-2-2
Gary Trent Jr. GF53100001-31-30-0+6
Pete Nance F135400002-51-40-0+11
AJ Green G207110002-82-81-20
Bobby Portis F1712400125-80-22-2-6

Jazz vs Bucks Recap

Milwaukee beat Utah 113-99 behind a dominant fourth quarter that sealed a 14-point win. The Bucks improved to 27-35 while the Jazz fell to 19-45.

Milwaukee led 11 after the first quarter but Utah cut it to 7 by halftime at 51-44. The score stayed tied after three quarters at 83-76, yet the Bucks pulled away in the fourth with 30 points to Utah's 23. Milwaukee's ball movement made the difference: the Bucks had 33 assists to Utah's 23.

Giannis Antetokounmpo led the Bucks with 27 points. Keyonte George paced Utah with 22 points, while Kyle Filipowski added 11 rebounds and 6 assists. The Jazz shot 31 of 90 from the field and 12 of 49 from three.

The number to know: 7. Milwaukee's assist advantage grew to that margin in the fourth quarter alone, fueling the decisive run.

Team Stats

JazzStatBucks
31-90Field Goals41-85
34.4%FG %48.2%
12-493-Pointers15-44
24.5%3P %34.1%
25-29Free Throws16-28
86.2%FT %57.1%
53Rebounds48
13Off. Rebounds7
23Assists33
7Steals7
3Blocks5
11Turnovers11
19Fouls20
2Biggest Lead15

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Jazz41.1%9.7%24.1%0.278
Bucks57.1%10.2%14.9%0.188

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Jazz vs Bucks Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, March 7, 20268:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Jazz KJZZ / Jazz+ · Bucks My24 / Bucks+
Arena
Fiserv ForumMilwaukee
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Jazz vs Bucks Season Stats 2025-26

Jazz 82 GPBucks 82 GP
117.6#9
Points per game
110.6#29
126.0#30
Opponent points
116.8#20
46.7%#16
Field goal %
47.7%#12
34.5%#25
Three-point %
38.7%#2
78.6%#13
Free throw %
73.0%#30
43.8#16
Rebounds
40.7#28
29.6#2
Assists
25.8#18
8.9#8
Steals
7.4#26
3.8#30
Blocks
4.0#27
15.0#26
Turnovers
14.5#22

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesJazz 1-0

Jazz last 5

Bucks last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 7, 2026

That covers Jazz vs Bucks: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Jazz host the Grizzlies Oct 26; Bucks host the Pacers Oct 26.

Jazz vs Bucks FAQs

Who won Jazz vs Bucks on Mar 7, 2026?

The Milwaukee Bucks beat the Utah Jazz 113-99 on Saturday, March 7, 2026 at Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee. Giannis Antetokounmpo led the Bucks with 27 points.

What are the Jazz and Bucks records?

After this game the Jazz were 19-45 and the Bucks were 27-35 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Jazz vs Bucks?

Keyonte George scored 22 for the Jazz. Giannis Antetokounmpo scored 27 for the Bucks.

Who leads the Jazz vs Bucks season series?

The Jazz lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Jazz vs Bucks game?

The Jazz beat the Bucks 128-96 on Mar 19, 2026 at home.

Where was Jazz vs Bucks played?

At Fiserv Forum in Milwaukee, the home arena of the Milwaukee Bucks.

What was the score by quarter in Jazz vs Bucks?

Jazz-Bucks: Q1 13-24, Q2 31-27, Q3 32-32, Q4 23-30.

What is next for the Jazz and Bucks?

Jazz host the Grizzlies on Monday, October 26 at 9:00 PM ET; Bucks host the Pacers on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET.