Oscar Tshiebwe

Updated
Houston Rockets · Center · #34
7.8PPG
6.6RPG
1.2APG
27Games · 2025-26

Oscar Tshiebwe stats for 2025-26: 7.8 points, 6.6 rebounds and 1.2 assists per game in 27 games with the Jazz. Oscar Tshiebwe now plays center for the Houston Rockets.

Player Info

Position
Center
Height
6'8" (203 cm)
Country
DR Congo
Born
November 27, 1999 (age 26)
2025-26 averages
7.8 PPG · 6.6 RPG · 1.2 APG in 27 games (Jazz)

Oscar Tshiebwe's Next Game

Rockets vs Hawks, Monday, October 26 at 8:30 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

7.8PointsBetter than 38%
6.6ReboundsBetter than 86%
1.2AssistsBetter than 23%
0.6StealsBetter than 29%
0.2BlocksBetter than 20%
63.4%FG%Better than 95%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Oscar Tshiebwe Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Jazz2716.67.86.61.20.60.20.863.4–55.1

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home1316.17.56.61.3
Away1416.18.16.61.1
Wins320.711.012.01.7
Losses2415.57.46.01.1

Advanced Stats 2025-26

63.3%True shooting %
63.4%Effective FG %
0.0%3-point rate
33.8%Free throw rate
1.52AST / TO
2.9 / 3.8Off. / def. rebounds
-2.9Plus / minus
16.1%Usage %
6.8Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Lakers10-129.017.03.0
Raptors10-116.07.02.0
Rockets10-115.010.01.0
Warriors11-010.08.01.0
Grizzlies21-19.014.01.5
Kings10-19.08.01.0
Nuggets30-38.38.01.3
Cavaliers10-17.07.01.0
Suns10-17.07.01.0
Wizards10-17.08.04.0
Pelicans30-36.74.00.0
Bucks21-16.55.51.0
76ers20-25.04.50.0
Timberwolves10-15.04.00.0
Thunder10-14.04.02.0
Trail Blazers20-24.03.02.0
Hawks10-14.02.01.0
Knicks10-12.01.01.0
Clippers10-12.06.01.0

Oscar Tshiebwe Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12@ LakersL 107-131322917300312-170-05-8-15
Apr 10vs GrizzliesW 147-10128162231217-110-02-4+27
Apr 7@ PelicansL 137-1562112702026-100-00-0-5
Apr 5@ ThunderL 111-146204420022-40-00-2-39
Apr 3@ RocketsL 106-14021151012027-110-01-3-15
Apr 1vs NuggetsL 117-130208701014-80-00-0-14
Mar 30vs CavaliersL 113-122197710003-40-01-2-7
Mar 28@ SunsL 109-134167712003-60-01-4-9
Mar 27@ NuggetsL 129-135129930013-40-03-3+1
Mar 25vs WizardsL 110-133167840042-40-03-4-17
Mar 23vs RaptorsL 127-1432816721216-80-04-6-4
Mar 21vs 76ersL 116-126108600004-60-00-0-6
Mar 19vs BucksW 128-96157610003-30-01-1+18
Mar 18@ TimberwolvesL 111-147105400002-40-01-2-11
Mar 15@ KingsL 111-116229813003-50-03-6+5
Mar 13@ Trail BlazersL 114-124198511004-80-00-0-16
Mar 11vs KnicksL 117-134142111021-30-00-0+5
Mar 9vs WarriorsW 119-1161910811004-60-02-2+10
Mar 7@ BucksL 99-113126510003-40-00-1-9
Mar 4@ 76ersL 102-10642300011-10-00-00
Mar 2vs NuggetsL 125-128188810104-50-00-0-2
Feb 28vs PelicansL 105-11590300000-10-00-0+6
Feb 26vs PelicansL 118-12998200004-40-00-0+8
Feb 20@ GrizzliesL 114-123142600001-20-00-0+6
Feb 12vs Trail BlazersL 119-13540130000-00-00-0+8
Feb 5@ HawksL 119-12194210012-20-00-0-1
Jan 1@ ClippersL 101-118142611001-40-00-1-3

Oscar Tshiebwe stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Oscar Tshiebwe Stats FAQs

What team does Oscar Tshiebwe play for?

Oscar Tshiebwe plays for the Houston Rockets as a center, wearing No. 34.

How many points does Oscar Tshiebwe average?

Oscar Tshiebwe averaged 7.8 points, 6.6 rebounds and 1.2 assists per game in 27 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Oscar Tshiebwe's season high in points in 2025-26?

Oscar Tshiebwe's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 29 points, @ Lakers on Apr 12, 2026.

How old is Oscar Tshiebwe?

Oscar Tshiebwe is 26 years old, born on November 27, 1999 (DR Congo).

How tall is Oscar Tshiebwe?

Oscar Tshiebwe is 6'8" (203 cm) tall.