Portland Trail Blazers @ Utah Jazz: Feb 12, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
135–119
Final
Thursday, February 12, 2026
18-38 · Home

Trail Blazers vs Jazz final: the Portland Trail Blazers beat the Utah Jazz 135-119 on February 12, 2026 at Delta Center, Salt Lake City.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Trail Blazers28334034135
Jazz31322333119

Top Performers

Trail Blazers vs Jazz Box Score

Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Donovan Clingan C31231870308-120-17-9+21
Jrue Holiday G32319700110-154-87-9+29
Sidy Cissoko G298412013-41-21-1+25
Jerami Grant F3218301247-172-82-2+23
Toumani Camara F2914831145-94-70-2+24
Bench
Caleb Love G1411020004-123-80-0-14
Scoot Henderson G2015141064-62-45-6-6
Javonte Cook G00000000-00-00-0-3
Yang Hansen C32000000-10-02-2-8
Vít Krejci F2511521114-92-61-2+4
Rayan Rupert GF152401021-40-10-0-3
Blake Wesley G30000000-10-10-0-12
Utah Jazz
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Isaiah Collier G3615293043-80-09-12-24
Brice Sensabaugh GF3528400018-195-117-9-27
Ace Bailey GF3415830047-151-50-0-19
Cody Williams F249232144-90-31-1-13
Kyle Filipowski FC2915936026-91-42-4-17
Bench
Svi Mykhailiuk GF1714131025-84-50-0-3
Oscar Tshiebwe FC40130000-00-00-0+8
John Konchar G256733202-70-32-3+9
Blake Hinson F2411110014-73-60-00
Vince Williams Jr. GF76300013-50-10-0+6

Trail Blazers vs Jazz Recap

Portland beat Utah 135-119 with a dominant third quarter that turned a 2-point halftime deficit into a 15-point lead after three. The Trail Blazers improved to 27-29, while the Jazz fell to 18-38.

The Jazz held a 3-point edge after one and led by 2 at halftime at 63-61. Portland outscored Utah 40-23 in the third quarter to seize control. The Trail Blazers shot 46 of 90 from the field, outrebounding the Jazz 52-38.

Jrue Holiday led Portland with 31 points. Donovan Clingan added 18 rebounds and 7 assists. Brice Sensabaugh scored 28 for Utah, while Kyle Filipowski grabbed 9 rebounds and Isaiah Collier dished 9 assists. The Jazz committed 19 turnovers, same as Portland, but generated 28 assists compared to 26 for the Trail Blazers.

The number to know: Portland made 25 of 33 free throws. Utah made 21 of 29. The difference at the line amounted to 4 points.

Team Stats

Trail BlazersStatJazz
46-90Field Goals42-87
51.1%FG %48.3%
18-463-Pointers14-38
39.1%3P %36.8%
25-33Free Throws21-29
75.8%FT %72.4%
52Rebounds38
19Off. Rebounds12
26Assists28
7Steals15
7Blocks3
19Turnovers19
23Fouls27
19Biggest Lead6

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Trail Blazers61.1%15.4%42.2%0.278
Jazz56.3%16.0%26.7%0.241

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Trail Blazers vs Jazz Game Info

Date & time
Thursday, February 12, 20269:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network · Jazz KJZZ / Jazz+
Arena
Delta CenterSalt Lake City
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Trail Blazers vs Jazz Season Stats 2025-26

Trail Blazers 82 GPJazz 82 GP
115.5#16
Points per game
117.6#9
115.8#16
Opponent points
126.0#30
45.3%#29
Field goal %
46.7%#16
34.3%#27
Three-point %
34.5%#25
76.5%#24
Free throw %
78.6%#13
46.0#6
Rebounds
43.8#16
25.1#23
Assists
29.6#2
8.3#18
Steals
8.9#8
5.5#5
Blocks
3.8#30
16.5#30
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesTrail Blazers 3-0

Trail Blazers last 5

Jazz last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 12, 2026

That covers Trail Blazers vs Jazz: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Trail Blazers visit the Lakers Oct 27; Jazz host the Grizzlies Oct 26.

Trail Blazers vs Jazz FAQs

Who won Trail Blazers vs Jazz on Feb 12, 2026?

The Portland Trail Blazers beat the Utah Jazz 135-119 on Thursday, February 12, 2026 at Delta Center in Salt Lake City. Jrue Holiday led the Trail Blazers with 31 points.

What are the Trail Blazers and Jazz records?

After this game the Trail Blazers were 27-29 and the Jazz were 18-38 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Trail Blazers vs Jazz?

Jrue Holiday scored 31 for the Trail Blazers. Brice Sensabaugh scored 28 for the Jazz.

Who leads the Trail Blazers vs Jazz season series?

The Trail Blazers lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Trail Blazers vs Jazz game?

The Trail Blazers beat the Jazz 124-114 on Mar 13, 2026 at home.

Where was Trail Blazers vs Jazz played?

At Delta Center in Salt Lake City, the home arena of the Utah Jazz.

What was the score by quarter in Trail Blazers vs Jazz?

Trail Blazers-Jazz: Q1 28-31, Q2 33-32, Q3 40-23, Q4 34-33.

What is next for the Trail Blazers and Jazz?

Trail Blazers visit the Lakers on Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET; Jazz host the Grizzlies on Monday, October 26 at 9:00 PM ET.