Memphis Grizzlies @ Portland Trail Blazers: Feb 6, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
115–135
Final
Friday, February 6, 2026

Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers final: the Portland Trail Blazers beat the Memphis Grizzlies 135-115 on February 6, 2026 at Moda Center, Portland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Grizzlies36282328115
Trail Blazers25433829135

Top Performers

Grizzlies

Trail Blazers

Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jaylen Wells F2713340115-112-81-5-16
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2713620013-132-95-6-12
GG Jackson II F2715321114-83-54-4+7
Scotty Pippen Jr. G2213361024-81-24-4-1
Cedric Coward GF2511813045-81-30-0-2
Bench
Taylor Hendricks F205501012-71-30-0-27
Cam Spencer G2518052117-82-32-2-19
Walter Clayton Jr G2211341035-111-30-0-9
Jahmai Mashack G205113012-61-30-0-8
Javon Small G2111530015-81-20-0-13
Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jrue Holiday G2420572016-121-47-7+11
Toumani Camara F2915431016-113-70-0+13
Jerami Grant F2823221118-153-64-4+14
Shaedon Sharpe G132220010-20-12-2-4
Donovan Clingan C25131700026-100-31-1+12
Bench
Scoot Henderson G2111591054-102-71-2+19
Rayan Rupert GF1112101024-64-50-0+5
Robert Williams III CF1913720326-61-10-0+18
Yang Hansen C32100021-20-10-0-10
Sidy Cissoko G249122103-61-22-2+5
Vít Krejci F2311010203-62-43-3+16
Blake Wesley G144131012-40-10-0+1

Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers Recap

Portland beat Memphis by 20 points, pulling away in the second half to control a 20-point margin at the final buzzer. The Trail Blazers improved to 24-28 with the win. Memphis fell to 20-30.

Memphis led 36-25 after one quarter but trailed 68-64 at halftime. Portland outscored the Grizzlies 38-23 in the third to build a 19-point lead going into the fourth. The Trail Blazers shot 49 of 90 from the field while Memphis made 42 of 88.

Jerami Grant led Portland with 23 points. Donovan Clingan grabbed 17 rebounds for the Trail Blazers. Cam Spencer scored 18 for Memphis and Cedric Coward pulled down 8 rebounds. Portland dominated the boards, hauling in 46 rebounds to Memphis's 37.

The number to know: 20 free throws. Portland converted 20 of 21 from the line while Memphis made 16 of 21, a difference that held through the fourth quarter.

Team Stats

GrizzliesStatTrail Blazers
42-88Field Goals49-90
47.7%FG %54.4%
15-413-Pointers17-42
36.6%3P %40.5%
16-21Free Throws20-21
76.2%FT %95.2%
37Rebounds46
10Off. Rebounds12
28Assists31
12Steals9
3Blocks7
16Turnovers18
18Fouls17
15Biggest Lead30

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Grizzlies56.3%14.1%22.7%0.182
Trail Blazers63.9%15.4%30.8%0.222

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers Game Info

Date & time
Friday, February 6, 202610:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Grizzlies Gray Media (Tennessee Valley SEN) · Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network
Arena
Moda CenterPortland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers Season Stats 2025-26

Grizzlies 82 GPTrail Blazers 82 GP
114.7#20
Points per game
115.5#16
120.7#26
Opponent points
115.8#16
45.6%#27
Field goal %
45.3%#29
35.3%#21
Three-point %
34.3%#27
79.3%#9
Free throw %
76.5%#24
42.1#23
Rebounds
46.0#6
27.8#10
Assists
25.1#23
8.8#10
Steals
8.3#18
4.8#15
Blocks
5.5#5
14.6#24
Turnovers
16.5#30

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesTrail Blazers 2-1

Grizzlies last 5

Trail Blazers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 6, 2026

That covers Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers Oct 29; Trail Blazers host the Grizzlies Oct 29.

Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers FAQs

Who won Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers on Feb 6, 2026?

The Portland Trail Blazers beat the Memphis Grizzlies 135-115 on Friday, February 6, 2026 at Moda Center in Portland. Jerami Grant led the Trail Blazers with 23 points.

What are the Grizzlies and Trail Blazers records?

After this game the Grizzlies were 20-30 and the Trail Blazers were 24-28 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers?

Cam Spencer scored 18 for the Grizzlies. Jerami Grant scored 23 for the Trail Blazers.

Who leads the Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers season series?

The Trail Blazers lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers game?

The Trail Blazers beat the Grizzlies 122-114 on Mar 4, 2026 on the road.

Where was Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center in Portland, the home arena of the Portland Trail Blazers.

What was the score by quarter in Grizzlies vs Trail Blazers?

Grizzlies-Trail Blazers: Q1 36-25, Q2 28-43, Q3 23-38, Q4 28-29.

What is next for the Grizzlies and Trail Blazers?

Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET; Trail Blazers host the Grizzlies on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET.