Los Angeles Clippers @ Sacramento Kings: Feb 6, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
114–111
Final
Friday, February 6, 2026

Clippers vs Kings final: the Los Angeles Clippers beat the Sacramento Kings 114-111 on February 6, 2026 at Golden 1 Center, Sacramento.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Clippers17313135114
Kings27222834111

Top Performers

Clippers vs Kings Box Score

Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kris Dunn G3315150024-72-45-7+21
Kawhi Leonard F3531972029-191-512-12+19
Brook Lopez C3615921315-122-33-4+12
John Collins FC3422710218-121-15-50
Derrick Jones Jr. F2713302015-71-22-3+21
Bench
Nicolas Batum GF153320021-21-20-0-13
Yanic Konan Niederhauser F52000011-10-00-0-1
Cam Christie G95000001-21-12-2-20
Jordan Miller F247321023-40-11-1-10
Kobe Sanders G181530230-50-21-2-14
Sacramento Kings
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Maxime Raynaud F2612522006-80-10-0-5
DeMar DeRozan GF205512111-30-03-4-4
Russell Westbrook G196350022-80-42-3-10
De'Andre Hunter FG246100031-80-54-4+6
Zach LaVine GF186241102-60-32-2-9
Bench
Dylan Cardwell C31141411227-110-00-0+6
Daeqwon Plowden GF148000003-52-30-0+1
Precious Achiuwa F86410102-40-22-2+5
Devin Carter G2114441016-140-52-3-7
Malik Monk G2218221016-136-90-00
Nique Clifford G3316222115-122-54-4+2

Clippers vs Kings Recap

The Clippers beat the Kings after outscoring Sacramento 31-22 in the second quarter to erase a 10-point deficit. Los Angeles moved to 24-27, while the Kings fell to 12-41.

The Kings led 27-17 after one quarter and 49-48 at halftime. The Clippers outscored them in every quarter after the first and went ahead 79-77 after three. Los Angeles made 31 of 36 free throws, while Sacramento made 19 of 22.

Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 31 points, 9 rebounds and 7 assists. Malik Monk topped the Kings with 18 points, and Dylan Cardwell pulled down 14 rebounds. Sacramento shot 41 of 92 from the field and 10 of 37 from three. The Clippers made 37 of 71 shots.

The number to know: 15. That is how many free throws more the Clippers attempted than the Kings, and they cashed in on 31 of them.

Team Stats

ClippersStatKings
37-71Field Goals41-92
52.1%FG %44.6%
9-213-Pointers10-37
42.9%3P %27.0%
31-36Free Throws19-22
86.1%FT %86.4%
40Rebounds42
5Off. Rebounds12
22Assists22
6Steals10
7Blocks6
15Turnovers11
18Fouls22
12Biggest Lead10

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Clippers58.5%14.7%14.3%0.437
Kings50.0%9.8%25.5%0.207

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Clippers vs Kings Game Info

Date & time
Friday, February 6, 202610:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games) · Kings NBC Sports California
Arena
Golden 1 CenterSacramento
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Clippers vs Kings Season Stats 2025-26

Clippers 82 GPKings 82 GP
113.8#24
Points per game
111.0#28
112.6#10
Opponent points
121.0#27
48.4%#4
Field goal %
46.7%#16
36.8%#7
Three-point %
34.0%#29
82.3%#1
Free throw %
77.2%#21
40.6#29
Rebounds
42.3#21
23.7#30
Assists
25.5#20
9.0#7
Steals
8.0#20
4.9#14
Blocks
4.5#19
13.5#11
Turnovers
13.7#14

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesClippers 2-1

Clippers last 5

Kings last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 6, 2026

That covers Clippers vs Kings: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28; Kings visit the Spurs Oct 27.

Clippers vs Kings FAQs

Who won Clippers vs Kings on Feb 6, 2026?

The Los Angeles Clippers beat the Sacramento Kings 114-111 on Friday, February 6, 2026 at Golden 1 Center in Sacramento. Kawhi Leonard led the Clippers with 31 points.

What are the Clippers and Kings records?

After this game the Clippers were 24-27 and the Kings were 12-41 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Clippers vs Kings?

Kawhi Leonard scored 31 for the Clippers. Malik Monk scored 18 for the Kings.

Who leads the Clippers vs Kings season series?

The Clippers lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Clippers vs Kings game?

The Clippers beat the Kings 121-96 on Oct 21, 2026 at home.

Where was Clippers vs Kings played?

At Golden 1 Center in Sacramento, the home arena of the Sacramento Kings.

What was the score by quarter in Clippers vs Kings?

Clippers-Kings: Q1 17-27, Q2 31-22, Q3 31-28, Q4 35-34.

What is next for the Clippers and Kings?

Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET; Kings visit the Spurs on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.