Russell Westbrook

Updated
Guard
15.2PPG
5.4RPG
6.7APG
64Games · 2025-26

Russell Westbrook stats for 2025-26: 15.2 points, 5.4 rebounds and 6.7 assists per game in 64 games. Russell Westbrook plays guard.

Player Info

Position
Guard
Country
United States
Born
November 12, 1988 (age 37)
2025-26 averages
15.2 PPG · 5.4 RPG · 6.7 APG in 64 games (Kings)

Season Highlights 2025-26

15.2PointsBetter than 78%
5.4ReboundsBetter than 77%
6.7AssistsBetter than 96%
1.3StealsBetter than 89%
0.2BlocksBetter than 20%
42.7%FG%Better than 26%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Russell Westbrook Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Kings6428.915.25.46.71.30.23.342.733.869.4

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home3528.715.74.96.6
Away2928.214.56.16.8
Wins1630.817.66.68.6
Losses4827.714.45.06.0

Advanced Stats 2025-26

52.8%True shooting %
50.3%Effective FG %
45.2%3-point rate
21.8%Free throw rate
2.04AST / TO
1.3 / 4.2Off. / def. rebounds
-7.1Plus / minus
25.6%Usage %
7.2Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Wizards11-026.02.06.0
Raptors10-123.03.03.0
Pacers21-120.09.511.5
Pistons20-220.04.04.0
Nuggets41-319.57.38.3
Pelicans20-218.02.06.0
Warriors21-118.010.08.5
Bulls21-117.56.58.0
Rockets42-217.57.06.5
Heat21-117.01.58.5
Lakers41-316.85.05.5
Trail Blazers30-316.74.78.0
Knicks21-116.55.08.0
Bucks21-116.55.56.5
Cavaliers20-216.05.06.0
Mavericks21-116.05.56.5
Thunder30-315.78.76.3
Suns40-414.56.34.3
Grizzlies41-313.03.85.8
Jazz21-111.56.59.0
76ers10-111.03.08.0
Clippers31-210.06.06.3
Celtics10-110.03.06.0
Hawks10-110.02.03.0
Spurs30-38.74.36.3
Timberwolves41-38.56.08.0
Magic10-15.00.01.0

Russell Westbrook Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Mar 19vs 76ersL 118-1392611381244-102-61-4-25
Mar 17vs SpursL 104-1322451100002-60-31-2-27
Mar 14@ ClippersW 118-109361212104044-152-82-4+14
Mar 10vs PacersW 114-1092516790015-102-44-6-7
Mar 8vs BullsW 126-110342311121007-173-56-6+10
Mar 5vs PelicansL 123-13333192102027-152-63-5-4
Mar 3vs SunsL 103-1143116274136-143-61-2-2
Mar 1@ LakersL 104-1282114450046-161-71-1-12
Feb 25@ RocketsL 97-12825225300210-191-71-1-9
Feb 23@ GrizzliesW 123-1143225271048-173-76-7+9
Feb 21@ SpursL 122-139217321153-91-40-0-21
Feb 19vs MagicL 94-131165011032-81-60-0-14
Feb 9@ PelicansL 94-1202017220027-171-62-2-3
Feb 7vs CavaliersL 126-1323121590078-145-100-2-6
Feb 6vs ClippersL 111-114196350022-80-42-3-10
Feb 4vs GrizzliesL 125-1292513051025-143-100-00
Jan 27@ KnicksL 87-1033314451066-192-90-0-17
Jan 25@ PistonsL 116-1392213242044-92-33-3-16
Jan 23@ CavaliersL 118-1232611530003-123-102-2-18
Jan 21vs RaptorsL 109-1223423333049-222-83-3-16
Jan 20vs HeatL 117-1303122272169-141-63-4-13
Jan 18vs Trail BlazersL 110-1173323373029-153-62-3-7
Jan 16vs WizardsW 128-1153126261049-146-92-20
Jan 14vs KnicksW 112-10139196110046-132-65-7+4
Jan 12vs LakersW 124-1123422571058-164-82-4+10
Jan 11vs RocketsW 111-9833156101036-123-60-0+7
Jan 9@ WarriorsL 103-1372813470036-111-40-0-21
Jan 6vs MavericksL 98-1003111641034-151-72-4+1
Jan 4vs BucksL 98-1153721634335-161-810-12-11
Jan 2@ SunsL 102-1292617961046-121-34-5-11
Jan 1vs CelticsL 106-1202610360033-112-92-2-14
Dec 30@ ClippersL 90-1311812340034-102-42-2-21
Dec 28@ LakersL 101-1252613542066-171-50-0-17
Dec 27vs MavericksW 113-1072721591048-165-90-0+8
Dec 23vs PistonsL 127-1363827642039-214-125-70
Dec 21vs RocketsW 125-12429211342048-245-120-2+1
Dec 20vs Trail BlazersL 93-98307874012-100-53-6-21
Dec 18@ Trail BlazersL 133-13435203100038-110-04-4+2
Dec 14@ TimberwolvesL 103-1172887103044-130-30-0-13
Dec 11vs NuggetsL 105-1362617350025-111-56-6-19
Dec 8@ PacersL 105-1164024121421310-162-32-4-7
Dec 6@ HeatW 127-11131121104065-111-41-1+19
Dec 3@ RocketsL 95-1212812491045-132-70-2-9
Nov 30vs GrizzliesL 107-115203672031-100-41-1-24
Nov 28@ JazzL 119-128331612144036-162-52-3+11
Nov 26vs SunsL 100-1123019830058-133-50-0-8
Nov 24vs TimberwolvesW 117-112287772043-111-50-0+3
Nov 22@ NuggetsW 128-12329216111119-162-61-2-13
Nov 20@ GrizzliesL 96-1372011740044-102-61-2-28
Nov 19@ ThunderL 99-1132971163023-71-40-2-7
Nov 16@ SpursL 110-1233414972054-113-63-6-3
Nov 14@ TimberwolvesL 110-124311310140065-112-51-4-10
Nov 12vs HawksL 100-1332210230034-111-51-2-34
Nov 11vs NuggetsL 108-12231148110023-121-77-7-1
Nov 9vs TimberwolvesL 117-144156011122-72-50-0-19
Nov 7vs ThunderL 101-1323524690079-175-91-2-18
Nov 5vs WarriorsW 121-116352316101039-133-42-2+4
Nov 3@ NuggetsL 124-130372612620610-173-63-3-5
Nov 1@ BucksW 135-13333125102014-140-54-4+14
Oct 29@ BullsL 113-1262812243024-91-43-4-3
Oct 28@ ThunderL 101-1073016941026-164-80-0-16
Oct 26vs LakersL 120-1272718661026-124-62-60
Oct 24vs JazzW 105-104177141023-51-20-0+5
Oct 22@ SunsL 116-120186610122-80-22-3+2

Russell Westbrook stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Russell Westbrook Stats FAQs

How many points does Russell Westbrook average?

Russell Westbrook averaged 15.2 points, 5.4 rebounds and 6.7 assists per game in 64 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Russell Westbrook's season high in points in 2025-26?

Russell Westbrook's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 27 points, vs Pistons on Dec 23, 2025.

How old is Russell Westbrook?

Russell Westbrook is 37 years old, born on November 12, 1988 (United States).