Philadelphia 76ers @ Sacramento Kings: Mar 19, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
139–118
Final
Thursday, March 19, 2026

76ers vs Kings final: the Philadelphia 76ers beat the Sacramento Kings 139-118 on March 19, 2026 at Golden 1 Center, Sacramento.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
76ers45263632139
Kings33292729118

Top Performers

76ers vs Kings Box Score

Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe G383871120116-283-73-3+44
Quentin Grimes G31275700110-203-64-6+11
Justin Edwards G33320420011-187-113-3+47
Dominick Barlow F3412820205-90-12-2+31
Adem Bona C2081002022-30-04-4+18
Bench
Andre Drummond C24131140315-113-30-0+13
Trendon Watford F102220030-20-12-2-17
Jabari Walker F50100000-30-10-0-9
Cameron Payne G123302101-30-21-2-19
MarJon Beauchamp F164220001-21-21-2+17
Dalen Terry G40000000-20-10-0-10
Kyle Lowry G80000110-10-10-0-21
Sacramento Kings
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Maxime Raynaud F35304201011-173-45-5-29
Daeqwon Plowden GF3120210017-134-82-2-22
Russell Westbrook G2611381244-102-61-4-25
Precious Achiuwa F3312700113-50-16-10-7
DeMar DeRozan GF2313350026-100-11-2-26
Bench
Dylan Cardwell C2191331014-80-01-2-4
Doug McDermott F3011300104-93-70-00
Malik Monk G154150021-50-12-2+4
Killian Hayes G218521123-120-42-2+4

76ers vs Kings Recap

The 76ers beat the Kings behind a 45-33 first quarter that gave them a lead they never gave back. The win moves Philadelphia to 38-32, while Sacramento falls to 18-53.

A 36-27 third quarter pushed the margin to its widest point before the fourth. Philadelphia led 71-62 at halftime and 107-89 after three. The Kings won the second quarter 29-26, but the 76ers committed 9 turnovers to Sacramento's 13 and outrebounded them 49 to 41.

VJ Edgecombe led all scorers with 38 points and added 11 assists, while Maxime Raynaud answered with 30 points for the Kings. Philadelphia shot 51 of 102 from the field. Sacramento made 43 of 89.

The number to know: 17 of 36. That is how many threes the 76ers hit, against 12 of 32 for the Kings, and the gap from deep matched the margin of the first quarter's start.

Team Stats

76ersStatKings
51-102Field Goals43-89
50.0%FG %48.3%
17-363-Pointers12-32
47.2%3P %37.5%
20-24Free Throws20-29
83.3%FT %69.0%
49Rebounds41
17Off. Rebounds14
32Assists26
8Steals3
7Blocks6
9Turnovers13
22Fouls18
31Biggest Lead3

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
76ers58.3%7.4%38.6%0.196
Kings55.1%11.3%30.4%0.225

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

76ers vs Kings Game Info

Date & time
Thursday, March 19, 202610:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia · Kings NBC Sports California
Arena
Golden 1 CenterSacramento
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

76ers vs Kings Season Stats 2025-26

76ers 82 GPKings 82 GP
115.9#14
Points per game
111.0#28
116.1#19
Opponent points
121.0#27
46.2%#23
Field goal %
46.7%#16
34.9%#23
Three-point %
34.0%#29
80.9%#4
Free throw %
77.2%#21
43.6#17
Rebounds
42.3#21
24.6#27
Assists
25.5#20
9.1#6
Steals
8.0#20
5.6#4
Blocks
4.5#19
13.0#7
Turnovers
13.7#14

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season series76ers 1-0

76ers last 5

Kings last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Mar 19, 2026

That covers 76ers vs Kings: score, leaders and box score above. Next: 76ers visit the Pacers Oct 28; Kings visit the Pelicans Oct 29.

76ers vs Kings FAQs

Who won 76ers vs Kings on Mar 19, 2026?

The Philadelphia 76ers beat the Sacramento Kings 139-118 on Thursday, March 19, 2026 at Golden 1 Center in Sacramento. VJ Edgecombe led the 76ers with 38 points.

What are the 76ers and Kings records?

After this game the 76ers were 38-32 and the Kings were 18-53 this season.

Who was the top scorer in 76ers vs Kings?

VJ Edgecombe scored 38 for the 76ers. Maxime Raynaud scored 30 for the Kings.

Who leads the 76ers vs Kings season series?

The 76ers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last 76ers vs Kings game?

The 76ers beat the Kings 113-111 on Jan 29, 2026 at home.

Where was 76ers vs Kings played?

At Golden 1 Center in Sacramento, the home arena of the Sacramento Kings.

What was the score by quarter in 76ers vs Kings?

76ers-Kings: Q1 45-33, Q2 26-29, Q3 36-27, Q4 32-29.

What is next for the 76ers and Kings?

76ers visit the Pacers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; Kings visit the Pelicans on Thursday, October 29 at 8:00 PM ET.