Dalen Terry

Updated
Golden State Warriors · Shooting Guard · #21
3.7PPG
1.8RPG
1.4APG
48Games · 2025-26

Dalen Terry stats for 2025-26: 3.7 points, 1.8 rebounds and 1.4 assists per game in 48 games with the 76ers. Dalen Terry now plays shooting guard for the Golden State Warriors.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Country
United States
Born
July 12, 2002 (age 24)
2025-26 averages
3.7 PPG · 1.8 RPG · 1.4 APG in 48 games (76ers)

Dalen Terry's Next Game

Warriors at Nuggets, Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

3.7PointsBetter than 8%
1.8ReboundsBetter than 10%
1.4AssistsBetter than 31%
0.6StealsBetter than 28%
0.3BlocksBetter than 36%
43.9%FG%Better than 33%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Dalen Terry Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-2676ers4811.53.71.81.40.60.30.543.936.453.3
2025-26 Playoffs76ers75.61.90.61.00.70.00.330.840.042.9

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home2611.03.72.01.2
Away2211.03.61.51.6
Wins2210.03.11.71.6
Losses2611.84.11.91.2

Advanced Stats 2025-26

52.3%True shooting %
51.6%Effective FG %
42.6%3-point rate
19.4%Free throw rate
2.54AST / TO
0.5 / 1.3Off. / def. rebounds
-0.9Plus / minus
17.6%Usage %
6.5Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Clippers11-09.05.03.0
Bulls11-07.00.02.0
Thunder10-17.02.01.0
Nuggets21-16.51.53.5
Heat41-36.34.33.5
Trail Blazers11-06.03.05.0
Jazz22-05.54.00.5
Grizzlies11-05.02.04.0
Rockets10-15.03.01.0
Cavaliers21-14.51.52.0
Pelicans21-14.52.51.0
Spurs20-24.01.51.0
Warriors10-14.03.03.0
Hornets21-13.50.50.5
Bucks31-23.32.00.7
Nets42-23.01.80.8
Pacers31-23.01.00.3
Celtics10-13.00.00.0
Pistons41-32.31.01.0
76ers11-02.01.02.0
Timberwolves21-11.51.00.5
Knicks20-21.50.50.5
Kings11-00.00.00.0
Lakers10-10.00.00.0
Mavericks11-00.00.00.0
Magic22-00.02.01.0

Dalen Terry Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
May 10vs KnicksL 114-144129133013-41-12-5+9
May 8vs KnicksL 94-10820111000-20-00-0+2
May 4@ KnicksL 98-137123011001-41-20-0-8
Apr 30vs CelticsW 106-9310000000-00-00-0-4
Apr 28@ CelticsW 113-9710000000-00-00-0+1
Apr 26vs CelticsL 96-12840000010-10-10-0-5
Apr 19@ CelticsL 91-12361220000-20-11-2-2
Apr 12vs BucksW 126-10642200001-10-00-1-6
Mar 25vs BullsW 157-13767021003-40-11-2-13
Mar 23vs ThunderL 103-123187212013-71-30-0+4
Mar 21@ JazzW 126-11670310010-10-10-0-7
Mar 19@ KingsW 139-11840000000-20-10-0-10
Mar 17@ NuggetsL 96-124188030004-70-10-0-9
Mar 14vs NetsW 104-97193220101-40-11-2+5
Mar 12@ PistonsL 109-131228320213-60-12-3+1
Mar 10vs GrizzliesW 139-129215240002-31-20-0+23
Mar 9@ CavaliersL 101-115199341114-71-40-1+3
Mar 3vs SpursL 91-131164321001-71-31-2+1
Feb 24@ PacersW 135-11452011000-10-02-2-4
Feb 22@ TimberwolvesW 135-10833101001-11-10-0+6
Feb 11vs KnicksL 89-13860110010-20-10-0-4
Feb 3@ BucksL 115-131156312202-51-31-2-8
Feb 1@ HeatL 91-134278631113-72-30-1-5
Jan 31@ HeatW 125-118289370024-81-30-1+2
Jan 29vs HeatL 113-116148421022-32-22-2-4
Jan 28@ PacersL 110-11330000000-00-00-0+1
Jan 26vs LakersL 118-12920000000-10-10-0-2
Jan 20vs ClippersW 138-110139531013-72-41-2+11
Jan 18vs NetsW 124-10253000001-21-10-0-7
Jan 16@ NetsL 109-11230000000-00-00-0-2
Jan 14vs JazzW 128-1261311503204-73-40-0+2
Jan 13@ RocketsL 113-11985311011-31-22-2+3
Jan 10vs MavericksW 125-10720000010-20-00-0-6
Jan 7@ PistonsL 93-108120011100-20-00-0-6
Jan 5@ CelticsL 101-11543000001-11-10-0-1
Jan 3vs HornetsL 99-112135000002-31-20-00
Jan 2vs MagicW 121-114120420010-20-10-0-6
Dec 31vs PelicansW 134-118100220000-30-20-0-14
Dec 29vs TimberwolvesL 101-136100111110-30-20-0-14
Dec 17vs CavaliersW 127-11110000000-00-00-00
Dec 14vs PelicansL 104-114139300014-51-10-0+8
Dec 12@ HornetsW 129-126132110011-20-10-0-3
Dec 7vs WarriorsL 91-123174332002-30-10-0+7
Dec 5vs PacersL 105-120197303143-71-40-0-8
Dec 3vs NetsL 103-113176512013-60-10-0+2
Nov 21vs HeatL 107-143130420010-10-00-0-11
Nov 19@ Trail BlazersW 122-121166353113-60-20-1+16
Nov 17@ NuggetsW 130-127185340012-41-30-0+18
Nov 12@ PistonsL 113-124101111010-00-01-4+3
Nov 10vs SpursL 117-12124000001-10-02-2+2
Nov 7@ BucksL 110-12652110001-10-00-0-8
Nov 4vs 76ersW 113-111132120201-20-00-0+2
Nov 2@ KnicksL 116-12813000001-31-10-0+3
Oct 25@ MagicW 110-9810000000-10-10-0+2
Oct 22vs PistonsW 115-11160000000-10-00-0-10

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Dalen Terry stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Dalen Terry Stats FAQs

What team does Dalen Terry play for?

Dalen Terry plays for the Golden State Warriors as a shooting guard, wearing No. 21.

How many points does Dalen Terry average?

Dalen Terry averaged 3.7 points, 1.8 rebounds and 1.4 assists per game in 48 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Dalen Terry's season high in points in 2025-26?

Dalen Terry's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 11 points, vs Jazz on Jan 14, 2026.

How old is Dalen Terry?

Dalen Terry is 24 years old, born on July 12, 2002 (United States).

How tall is Dalen Terry?

Dalen Terry is 6'7" (201 cm) tall.