Chicago Bulls @ Portland Trail Blazers: Nov 19, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
122–121
Final
Wednesday, November 19, 2025

Bulls vs Trail Blazers final: the Chicago Bulls beat the Portland Trail Blazers 122-121 on November 19, 2025 at Moda Center, Portland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bulls28343624122
Trail Blazers29292439121

Top Performers

Trail Blazers

Bulls vs Trail Blazers Box Score

Chicago Bulls
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kevin Huerter GF222221101-60-40-0-11
Josh Giddey G3095131153-92-31-1-13
Matas Buzelis F1811540224-61-22-2+4
Isaac Okoro FG2513100005-83-60-1-9
Nikola Vučević C33278211311-195-90-0-2
Bench
Jalen Smith FC115101202-61-40-0+4
Julian Phillips F52200000-10-12-2+12
Ayo Dosunmu G2314410115-72-42-3-11
Coby White G2725172039-175-92-3+7
Patrick Williams F125510012-71-20-1+2
Dalen Terry G166353113-60-20-1+16
Jevon Carter G103111001-41-30-0+6
Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Sidy Cissoko G225602022-61-30-1-5
Deni Avdija F3732111121311-223-77-12+6
Jerami Grant F36339400310-185-98-10+10
Toumani Camara F3714522136-152-80-0+4
Donovan Clingan C33172141207-131-32-3+8
Bench
Duop Reath C20000000-00-00-0-3
Javonte Cook G84111022-60-10-0-4
Caleb Love G185321001-120-73-4-20
Kris Murray F359621114-110-31-2+4
Yang Hansen C72210011-40-10-0-5

Bulls vs Trail Blazers Recap

The Bulls beat the Trail Blazers by holding on after a 36-24 third quarter built a 16-point lead. Chicago improved to 8-6, while Portland fell to 6-9.

A 36-24 third quarter turned a 62-58 halftime lead into a 98-82 edge after three quarters. Portland won the fourth 39-24 and finished one point short. The Bulls made 21 of 49 from three-point range, while the Trail Blazers made 12 of 42.

Nikola Vučević led Chicago with 27 points and 8 rebounds. Jerami Grant scored 33 for Portland, and Donovan Clingan pulled down 21 rebounds. Josh Giddey had 13 assists as the Bulls totaled 36, against 27 for the Trail Blazers. Chicago shot 46 of 96 from the field. Portland shot 44 of 107.

The number to know: 64 rebounds. Portland out-rebounded the Bulls, who had 38, by a wide margin, yet the shooting gap still decided the game.

Team Stats

BullsStatTrail Blazers
46-96Field Goals44-107
47.9%FG %41.1%
21-493-Pointers12-42
42.9%3P %28.6%
9-14Free Throws21-32
64.3%FT %65.6%
38Rebounds64
7Off. Rebounds26
36Assists27
10Steals10
9Blocks5
16Turnovers15
26Fouls16
21Biggest Lead8

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Bulls58.9%13.5%15.6%0.094
Trail Blazers46.7%11.0%45.6%0.196

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Bulls vs Trail Blazers Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, November 19, 202510:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Bulls Chicago Sports Network · Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network
Arena
Moda CenterPortland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Bulls vs Trail Blazers Season Stats 2025-26

Bulls 82 GPTrail Blazers 82 GP
116.3#11
Points per game
115.5#16
121.5#28
Opponent points
115.8#16
46.9%#14
Field goal %
45.3%#29
35.6%#17
Three-point %
34.3%#27
77.6%#17
Free throw %
76.5%#24
45.0#9
Rebounds
46.0#6
28.5#7
Assists
25.1#23
7.6#23
Steals
8.3#18
5.0#11
Blocks
5.5#5
14.6#24
Turnovers
16.5#30

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesTrail Blazers 1-0

Bulls last 5

Trail Blazers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 19, 2025

That covers Bulls vs Trail Blazers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Bulls visit the Celtics Oct 26; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers Oct 27.

Bulls vs Trail Blazers FAQs

Who won Bulls vs Trail Blazers on Nov 19, 2025?

The Chicago Bulls beat the Portland Trail Blazers 122-121 on Wednesday, November 19, 2025 at Moda Center in Portland. Nikola Vučević led the Bulls with 27 points.

What are the Bulls and Trail Blazers records?

After this game the Bulls were 8-6 and the Trail Blazers were 6-9 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Bulls vs Trail Blazers?

Nikola Vučević scored 27 for the Bulls. Jerami Grant scored 33 for the Trail Blazers.

Who leads the Bulls vs Trail Blazers season series?

The Trail Blazers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Bulls vs Trail Blazers game?

The Trail Blazers beat the Bulls 121-112 on Feb 26, 2026 on the road.

Where was Bulls vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center in Portland, the home arena of the Portland Trail Blazers.

What was the score by quarter in Bulls vs Trail Blazers?

Bulls-Trail Blazers: Q1 28-29, Q2 34-29, Q3 36-24, Q4 24-39.

What is next for the Bulls and Trail Blazers?

Bulls visit the Celtics on Monday, October 26 at 7:30 PM ET; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers on Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.