Patrick Williams

Updated
Chicago Bulls · Power Forward · #44
Injury: Groin (dayToDay)
7.0PPG
3.0RPG
1.5APG
72Games · 2025-26

Patrick Williams stats for 2025-26: 7.0 points, 3.0 rebounds and 1.5 assists per game in 72 games. Patrick Williams plays power forward for the Chicago Bulls.

Player Info

Position
Power Forward
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Country
United States
Born
August 26, 2001 (age 25)
2025-26 averages
7.0 PPG · 3.0 RPG · 1.5 APG in 72 games

Patrick Williams's Next Game

Bulls vs Knicks, Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

7.0PointsBetter than 32%
3.0ReboundsBetter than 35%
1.5AssistsBetter than 35%
0.7StealsBetter than 42%
0.4BlocksBetter than 51%
37.2%FG%Better than 4%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Patrick Williams Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Bulls7220.57.03.01.50.70.41.037.234.772.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home3419.56.72.41.3
Away3820.47.33.51.6
Wins2419.58.53.01.6
Losses4820.36.33.01.4

Advanced Stats 2025-26

49.4%True shooting %
47.2%Effective FG %
57.3%3-point rate
15.7%Free throw rate
1.40AST / TO
0.7 / 2.3Off. / def. rebounds
-4.8Plus / minus
16.4%Usage %
6.3Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Wizards22-017.57.55.0
Jazz21-110.53.02.0
Magic42-210.34.31.5
Knicks41-39.31.84.0
Pelicans31-28.73.32.0
Mavericks21-18.54.53.0
Hornets41-38.03.80.5
Celtics31-28.02.02.0
Nets30-38.02.70.7
Heat41-38.04.01.3
Bucks30-37.73.71.0
Nuggets21-17.52.02.0
Raptors30-37.34.31.0
Kings21-17.02.00.0
Lakers10-17.00.01.0
Grizzlies21-16.51.51.0
76ers21-16.52.51.5
Timberwolves21-16.03.01.0
Pistons41-35.83.50.8
Hawks33-05.32.31.3
Suns10-15.01.03.0
Trail Blazers11-05.05.01.0
Cavaliers42-24.80.51.0
Thunder10-14.05.01.0
Spurs20-23.51.50.5
Warriors10-13.06.02.0
Pacers40-42.83.00.5
Clippers10-12.03.01.0
Rockets21-11.01.01.0

Patrick Williams Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12@ MavericksL 128-1493513453125-152-91-1-9
Apr 10vs MagicL 103-127278401003-102-60-0-24
Apr 9@ WizardsW 119-1083815841114-113-64-4+11
Apr 7@ WizardsW 129-983120763136-84-64-4+25
Apr 5vs SunsL 110-120245131112-80-51-1-11
Apr 3@ KnicksL 96-136207320023-81-40-0-19
Apr 1vs PacersL 126-145130410030-40-40-2-12
Mar 30@ SpursL 114-129212111110-70-42-2+3
Mar 28@ GrizzliesL 124-125224300102-50-30-0+5
Mar 27@ ThunderL 113-131184510001-81-41-2-12
Mar 25@ 76ersL 137-1572010311004-61-31-4-14
Mar 23vs RocketsW 132-124182100011-20-10-0-4
Mar 19vs CavaliersL 110-115206111022-52-40-0+5
Mar 18vs RaptorsL 109-139257502012-70-33-3-21
Mar 16vs GrizzliesW 132-107199020013-73-60-0-4
Mar 13@ ClippersL 108-119222310320-70-62-2+3
Mar 8@ KingsL 110-126175100132-61-40-0-18
Feb 24vs HornetsL 99-1312511210044-63-50-0-4
Feb 22vs KnicksL 99-1052710180113-82-72-2+6
Feb 21vs PistonsL 110-126156112002-52-40-0-10
Feb 19vs RaptorsL 101-110266710003-80-40-0+2
Feb 11@ CelticsL 105-1243412363015-102-50-0-16
Feb 9@ NetsL 115-123177210003-61-30-1+7
Feb 7vs NuggetsL 120-136208221003-42-30-0-2
Feb 5@ RaptorsL 107-123259120113-123-80-0-7
Feb 3@ BucksL 115-1312717530217-173-80-0-22
Feb 1@ HeatL 91-1342791011133-120-73-4-8
Jan 31@ HeatW 125-1183415420125-123-62-2-6
Jan 29vs HeatL 113-116120100020-40-10-0-10
Jan 28@ PacersL 110-113170310010-20-20-0+2
Jan 26vs LakersL 118-129117010013-51-30-0-22
Jan 24vs CelticsW 114-1111610100004-52-30-0-7
Jan 22@ TimberwolvesW 120-115155300012-31-10-0+9
Jan 16@ NetsL 109-112117310002-31-22-20
Jan 14vs JazzW 128-1262313530004-63-32-2+9
Jan 13@ RocketsL 113-119170120010-60-50-0-3
Jan 10vs MavericksW 125-107204511011-51-21-2-5
Jan 7@ PistonsL 93-108146411032-52-30-0-4
Jan 5@ CelticsL 101-115102200001-40-20-0-5
Jan 3vs HornetsL 99-112140301000-70-50-0-14
Jan 2vs MagicW 121-1142215211116-93-50-0-8
Dec 31vs PelicansW 134-1182012221014-82-42-20
Dec 29vs TimberwolvesL 101-136197320223-81-30-0-21
Dec 27vs BucksL 103-11230000000-10-10-0-10
Dec 23@ HawksW 126-12350011000-20-00-0-4
Dec 21@ HawksW 152-15094410002-70-10-0-5
Dec 19@ CavaliersW 136-12540010000-10-00-0+4
Dec 17vs CavaliersW 127-111102000011-30-20-0-1
Dec 14vs PelicansL 104-114238420002-52-42-4-13
Dec 12@ HornetsW 129-1262616511126-83-51-20
Dec 7vs WarriorsL 91-123203622001-61-20-0-3
Dec 5vs PacersL 105-120269300013-92-41-2-27
Dec 3vs NetsL 103-1132310303013-72-32-2-5
Dec 1@ MagicL 120-125186610022-72-40-0-18
Nov 29@ PacersL 101-103172200001-70-10-0-6
Nov 28@ HornetsL 116-123125500012-81-30-0-8
Nov 24@ PelicansL 130-143276420012-92-70-0-7
Nov 21vs HeatL 107-143188121113-61-41-2-10
Nov 19@ Trail BlazersW 122-121125510012-71-20-1+2
Nov 17@ NuggetsW 130-127167221002-71-42-2+4
Nov 16@ JazzL 147-150148111023-52-30-0-7
Nov 12@ PistonsL 113-124237511133-80-41-2-9
Nov 10vs SpursL 117-121255204032-61-30-0+9
Nov 8@ CavaliersL 122-1282311120003-53-42-2+10
Nov 7@ BucksL 110-126236601002-62-40-0-2
Nov 4vs 76ersW 113-111203221101-50-21-2-8
Nov 2@ KnicksL 116-1282511232003-92-73-4-8
Oct 31vs KnicksW 135-125239131123-62-41-1+13
Oct 29vs KingsW 126-113199300003-63-30-0-15
Oct 27vs HawksW 128-1232112320004-92-72-3+1
Oct 25@ MagicW 110-982912542025-71-21-2+12
Oct 22vs PistonsW 115-111174401221-21-21-2+1

Patrick Williams stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Patrick Williams Stats FAQs

What team does Patrick Williams play for?

Patrick Williams plays for the Chicago Bulls as a power forward, wearing No. 44.

How many points does Patrick Williams average?

Patrick Williams averaged 7.0 points, 3.0 rebounds and 1.5 assists per game in 72 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Patrick Williams's season high in points in 2025-26?

Patrick Williams's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 20 points, @ Wizards on Apr 7, 2026.

How old is Patrick Williams?

Patrick Williams is 25 years old, born on August 26, 2001 (United States).

How tall is Patrick Williams?

Patrick Williams is 6'7" (201 cm) tall.