Chicago Bulls @ Boston Celtics: Feb 11, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
24-31 · Away
105–124
Final
Wednesday, February 11, 2026

Bulls vs Celtics final: the Boston Celtics beat the Chicago Bulls 124-105 on February 11, 2026 at TD Garden, Boston.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bulls27172635105
Celtics36362626124

Top Performers

Bulls vs Celtics Box Score

Chicago Bulls
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Anfernee Simons G277510023-91-60-0-13
Guerschon Yabusele F2513220005-122-51-2-22
Patrick Williams F3412363015-102-50-0-16
Collin Sexton G3115312036-131-42-2-4
Matas Buzelis F2815841226-133-70-0-9
Bench
Jaden Ivey G2810340104-91-51-1-14
Nick Richards C205400221-51-12-2-15
Leonard Miller F65300002-20-01-1+8
Lachlan Olbrich C57200003-41-10-0+7
Rob Dillingham G3016173036-120-24-5-17
Boston Celtics
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Derrick White G299492203-92-51-2+22
Baylor Scheierman G2310511004-72-50-0-7
Sam Hauser GF2112200104-94-70-0+8
Neemias Queta C148610124-40-00-0+1
Jaylen Brown GF2824440029-202-94-4+15
Bench
Jordan Walsh F2916623207-121-41-1+15
Payton Pritchard G33265820511-183-81-2+13
Nikola Vučević C26191131247-124-51-2+26
Luka Garza C60000000-10-00-2-8
Hugo Gonzalez G90200010-10-00-0+5
Ron Harper Jr. F160310000-20-20-0+5

Bulls vs Celtics Recap

The Celtics beat the Bulls after outscoring Chicago 36-17 in the second quarter. Boston improved to 35-19, while the Bulls fell to 24-31.

A 36-17 second quarter turned a 9-point lead into a 28-point lead. Celtics 72-44 at halftime, and Boston led 98-70 after three quarters. The Celtics held a 48 to 34 rebounding advantage and made 18 of 45 from three.

Payton Pritchard led Boston with 26 points, while Rob Dillingham paced the Bulls with 16 points and 7 assists. Derrick White added 9 assists and Nikola Vučević grabbed 11 rebounds for the Celtics. Chicago won the fourth quarter 35-26, but the deficit was too large. Boston shot 49 of 95 from the field, against 41 of 89 for the Bulls.

The number to know: 48 rebounds. Boston's 14-board edge gave it extra possessions that Chicago's 12 made threes could not offset.

Team Stats

BullsStatCeltics
41-89Field Goals49-95
46.1%FG %51.6%
12-363-Pointers18-45
33.3%3P %40.0%
11-13Free Throws8-13
84.6%FT %61.5%
34Rebounds48
9Off. Rebounds13
25Assists29
9Steals9
5Blocks8
13Turnovers14
18Fouls15
5Biggest Lead33

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Bulls52.8%12.1%20.5%0.124
Celtics61.1%12.2%34.2%0.084

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Bulls vs Celtics Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, February 11, 20267:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Bulls Chicago Sports Network · Celtics NBC Sports Boston
Arena
TD GardenBoston
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Bulls vs Celtics Season Stats 2025-26

Bulls 82 GPCeltics 82 GP
116.3#11
Points per game
114.9#19
121.5#28
Opponent points
107.2#1
46.9%#14
Field goal %
46.7%#16
35.6%#17
Three-point %
36.7%#8
77.6%#17
Free throw %
80.7%#6
45.0#9
Rebounds
46.4#3
28.5#7
Assists
24.6#27
7.6#23
Steals
7.1#28
5.0#11
Blocks
5.0#11
14.6#24
Turnovers
11.5#1

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1

Bulls last 5

Celtics last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 11, 2026

That covers Bulls vs Celtics: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Bulls visit the Celtics Oct 26; Celtics host the Bulls Oct 26.

Bulls vs Celtics FAQs

Who won Bulls vs Celtics on Feb 11, 2026?

The Boston Celtics beat the Chicago Bulls 124-105 on Wednesday, February 11, 2026 at TD Garden in Boston. Payton Pritchard led the Celtics with 26 points.

What are the Bulls and Celtics records?

After this game the Bulls were 24-31 and the Celtics were 35-19 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Bulls vs Celtics?

Rob Dillingham scored 16 for the Bulls. Payton Pritchard scored 26 for the Celtics.

Who leads the Bulls vs Celtics season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season.

Who won the last Bulls vs Celtics game?

The Bulls beat the Celtics 114-111 on Jan 24, 2026 at home.

Where was Bulls vs Celtics played?

At TD Garden in Boston, the home arena of the Boston Celtics.

What was the score by quarter in Bulls vs Celtics?

Bulls-Celtics: Q1 27-36, Q2 17-36, Q3 26-26, Q4 35-26.

What is next for the Bulls and Celtics?

Bulls visit the Celtics on Monday, October 26 at 7:30 PM ET; Celtics host the Bulls on Monday, October 26 at 7:30 PM ET.