Memphis Grizzlies @ Denver Nuggets: Feb 11, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
116–122
Final
Wednesday, February 11, 2026

Grizzlies vs Nuggets final: the Denver Nuggets beat the Memphis Grizzlies 122-116 on February 11, 2026 at Ball Arena, Denver.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Grizzlies28262735116
Nuggets30303329122

Top Performers

Grizzlies

Nuggets

Grizzlies vs Nuggets Box Score

Memphis Grizzlies
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kyle Anderson F188311004-50-00-0+3
Jaylen Wells F2417100107-92-31-1+7
Jahmai Mashack G219322104-111-50-0+2
Ty Jerome GF2019171104-113-78-9+3
GG Jackson II F2821530116-123-56-7+3
Bench
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G265322002-81-50-0-8
Taylor Hendricks F1910211024-82-40-0-5
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2214501006-72-30-0-18
Scotty Pippen Jr. G178031123-101-41-2-7
Lawson Lovering C173402011-20-01-2-3
Cam Spencer G212291001-80-30-0-7
Denver Nuggets
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Nikola Jokić C332615110098-170-010-14+8
Jamal Murray G3323670127-181-58-80
Christian Braun G3914760026-80-02-2+12
Cameron Johnson F285411002-71-30-0-6
Julian Strawther G2511121005-91-40-0-9
Bench
Jonas Valančiūnas C149600013-50-03-40
Tim Hardaway Jr. GF2721300007-84-53-4+12
Jalen Pickett G83100001-31-20-0+9
Bruce Brown GF2910320004-62-30-0+4

Grizzlies vs Nuggets Recap

The Nuggets beat the Grizzlies by outscoring Memphis in each of the first three quarters. Denver moved to 35-20, while Memphis fell to 20-33.

A 33-27 third quarter stretched the Nuggets' advantage. Denver led 60-54 at halftime and 93-81 after three quarters. The Grizzlies won the fourth 35-29, but the gap was too wide. The Nuggets took 46 rebounds to Memphis's 29.

Nikola Jokić led Denver with 26 points, 15 rebounds and 11 assists. GG Jackson II scored 21 points for Memphis and Cam Spencer had 9 assists. Memphis shot 42 of 91 from the field. The Nuggets made 43 of 81 and went 26 of 32 at the free throw line.

The number to know: 14. The Nuggets turned the ball over that often against 6 for Memphis, and the 17 more rebounds still decided it.

Team Stats

GrizzliesStatNuggets
42-91Field Goals43-81
46.2%FG %53.1%
15-393-Pointers10-22
38.5%3P %45.5%
17-21Free Throws26-32
81.0%FT %81.3%
29Rebounds46
8Off. Rebounds9
28Assists29
12Steals2
5Blocks1
6Turnovers14
32Fouls19
4Biggest Lead15

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Grizzlies54.4%5.6%17.8%0.187
Nuggets59.3%12.8%30.0%0.321

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Grizzlies vs Nuggets Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, February 11, 20269:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Grizzlies Gray Media (Tennessee Valley SEN) · Nuggets Altitude Sports
Arena
Ball ArenaDenver
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Grizzlies vs Nuggets Season Stats 2025-26

Grizzlies 82 GPNuggets 82 GP
114.7#20
Points per game
122.1#1
120.7#26
Opponent points
116.9#21
45.6%#27
Field goal %
49.6%#2
35.3%#21
Three-point %
39.6%#1
79.3%#9
Free throw %
80.8%#5
42.1#23
Rebounds
44.0#14
27.8#10
Assists
29.0#5
8.8#10
Steals
6.8#30
4.8#15
Blocks
4.0#27
14.6#24
Turnovers
12.2#3

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesNuggets 2-1

Grizzlies last 5

Nuggets last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 11, 2026

That covers Grizzlies vs Nuggets: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers Oct 29; Nuggets visit the Pelicans Oct 28.

Grizzlies vs Nuggets FAQs

Who won Grizzlies vs Nuggets on Feb 11, 2026?

The Denver Nuggets beat the Memphis Grizzlies 122-116 on Wednesday, February 11, 2026 at Ball Arena in Denver. Nikola Jokić led the Nuggets with 26 points.

What are the Grizzlies and Nuggets records?

After this game the Grizzlies were 20-33 and the Nuggets were 35-20 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Grizzlies vs Nuggets?

GG Jackson II scored 21 for the Grizzlies. Nikola Jokić scored 26 for the Nuggets.

Who leads the Grizzlies vs Nuggets season series?

The Nuggets lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Grizzlies vs Nuggets game?

The Nuggets beat the Grizzlies 136-119 on Apr 8, 2026 at home.

Where was Grizzlies vs Nuggets played?

At Ball Arena in Denver, the home arena of the Denver Nuggets.

What was the score by quarter in Grizzlies vs Nuggets?

Grizzlies-Nuggets: Q1 28-30, Q2 26-30, Q3 27-33, Q4 35-29.

What is next for the Grizzlies and Nuggets?

Grizzlies visit the Trail Blazers on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET; Nuggets visit the Pelicans on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.