Washington Wizards @ Cleveland Cavaliers: Feb 11, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
113–138
Final
Wednesday, February 11, 2026

Wizards vs Cavaliers final: the Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Washington Wizards 138-113 on February 11, 2026 at Rocket Arena, Cleveland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Wizards24372824113
Cavaliers40363230138

Top Performers

Cavaliers

Wizards vs Cavaliers Box Score

Washington Wizards
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kyshawn George F2417531024-121-48-8-18
Bub Carrington G218340034-90-30-0-15
Jamir Watkins F2816320017-162-80-2-22
Tre Johnson G1810322004-131-61-1-6
Bilal Coulibaly G2413022105-91-42-3-18
Bench
Sharife Cooper G2311551134-93-50-0-7
Anthony Gill F194421102-50-10-0-3
Will Riley F284420011-120-42-2-11
Keshon Gilbert G62102021-10-00-0-6
Justin Champagnie F2412823015-92-50-0-2
Kadary Richmond G65211102-21-10-0-6
Jaden Hardy G1411210013-73-52-2-11
Cleveland Cavaliers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jaylon Tyson F217511002-60-13-4+19
Jarrett Allen C2621910228-80-05-6+25
James Harden G28134110161-41-410-12+18
Donovan Mitchell G27303520511-192-76-6+11
Sam Merrill G24325111111-129-101-1+22
Bench
Thomas Bryant CF166610102-70-42-2-6
Tristan Enaruna F52100001-30-10-0+6
Larry Nance Jr. FC53210001-21-10-0+6
Dennis Schröder G177320111-51-24-4+5
Tyrese Proctor G53000031-21-20-0+6
NaeQwan Tomlin F158502014-80-20-0-4
Keon Ellis G276431112-41-31-2+17
Craig Porter G170442110-30-10-00

Wizards vs Cavaliers Recap

Sam Merrill led the Cavaliers with 32 points. Kyshawn George led the Wizards with 17 points.

The Cavaliers did the damage in the 1st quarter, winning that period by 16.

After the game, the Wizards are 14-39 and the Cavaliers are 34-21.

Team Stats

WizardsStatCavaliers
42-104Field Goals45-83
40.4%FG %54.2%
14-463-Pointers16-38
30.4%3P %42.1%
15-18Free Throws32-37
83.3%FT %86.5%
40Rebounds51
19Off. Rebounds16
26Assists30
13Steals9
4Blocks8
14Turnovers21
21Fouls15
0Biggest Lead27

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Wizards47.1%11.1%35.2%0.144
Cavaliers63.9%17.5%43.2%0.386

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Wizards vs Cavaliers Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, February 11, 20267:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Wizards Monumental Sports Network · Cavaliers Rock Entertainment Sports Network
Arena
Rocket ArenaCleveland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Wizards vs Cavaliers Season Stats 2025-26

Wizards 82 GPCavaliers 82 GP
112.9#25
Points per game
119.5#4
124.9#29
Opponent points
115.4#15
46.3%#22
Field goal %
48.2%#7
35.9%#14
Three-point %
36.0%#13
76.6%#23
Free throw %
77.6%#17
41.9#25
Rebounds
44.4#11
25.0#25
Assists
28.3#8
8.0#20
Steals
8.5#14
5.5#5
Blocks
5.0#11
15.1#29
Turnovers
13.3#9

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesCavaliers 3-0

Wizards last 5

Cavaliers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 11, 2026

That covers Wizards vs Cavaliers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Wizards visit the Hornets Oct 26; Cavaliers host the Timberwolves Oct 26.

Wizards vs Cavaliers FAQs

Who won Wizards vs Cavaliers on Feb 11, 2026?

The Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Washington Wizards 138-113 on Wednesday, February 11, 2026 at Rocket Arena in Cleveland. Sam Merrill led the Cavaliers with 32 points.

What are the Wizards and Cavaliers records?

After this game the Wizards were 14-39 and the Cavaliers were 34-21 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Wizards vs Cavaliers?

Kyshawn George scored 17 for the Wizards. Sam Merrill scored 32 for the Cavaliers.

Who leads the Wizards vs Cavaliers season series?

The Cavaliers lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Wizards vs Cavaliers game?

The Cavaliers beat the Wizards 130-117 on Apr 12, 2026 at home.

Where was Wizards vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena in Cleveland, the home arena of the Cleveland Cavaliers.

What was the score by quarter in Wizards vs Cavaliers?

Wizards-Cavaliers: Q1 24-40, Q2 37-36, Q3 28-32, Q4 24-30.

What is next for the Wizards and Cavaliers?

Wizards visit the Hornets on Monday, October 26 at 7:00 PM ET; Cavaliers host the Timberwolves on Monday, October 26 at 7:00 PM ET.