Cleveland Cavaliers @ Portland Trail Blazers: Feb 1, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
130–111
Final
Sunday, February 1, 2026

Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers final: the Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Portland Trail Blazers 130-111 on February 1, 2026 at Moda Center, Portland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Cavaliers29284132130
Trail Blazers24243033111

Top Performers

Cavaliers

Trail Blazers

Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers Box Score

Cleveland Cavaliers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dean Wade FC266313002-52-40-0+32
Donovan Mitchell G3114092136-152-70-0+6
Sam Merrill G2922240017-96-82-2+25
Jarrett Allen C294017524016-230-18-12+25
Jaylon Tyson F2918360047-124-40-0+25
Bench
Tristan Enaruna F22210001-10-00-0+2
Tyrese Proctor G20010010-10-00-0+2
Craig Porter G2734125211-50-11-2+2
Larry Nance Jr. FC90301010-20-10-0-5
Thomas Bryant CF1310100024-81-41-1-2
Lonzo Ball G163321001-21-20-0-10
NaeQwan Tomlin F2112101005-80-22-2-7
Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Toumani Camara F2912410025-132-70-0-9
Shaedon Sharpe G3120230049-212-80-0-24
Jerami Grant F2815211025-131-44-6-1
Sidy Cissoko G3115522035-93-72-3-19
Donovan Clingan C2681250403-101-31-1-13
Bench
Blake Wesley G195341032-31-10-0-2
Caleb Love G2921232028-153-82-2-5
Yang Hansen C20110010-00-00-0-2
Rayan Rupert GF193420021-61-50-0-14
Robert Williams III CF18101220125-60-00-0-4
Javonte Cook G22001011-20-10-0-2

Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers Recap

The Cavaliers beat Portland 130-111 behind a dominant third quarter that built a 20-point lead. Cleveland improved to 30-21, while the Trail Blazers fell to 23-27.

The Cavaliers controlled the game from the start, leading 29-24 after one and 57-48 at halftime. The third quarter settled it: Cleveland outscored Portland 41-30 to reach 98-78 heading into the fourth. The Cavaliers shot 50 of 91 from the field and committed just 13 turnovers, while Portland turned it over 22 times and made only 44 of 98 shots.

Jarrett Allen led Cleveland with 40 points and 17 rebounds. Caleb Love paced Portland with 21 points, while Donovan Clingan added 12 rebounds and 5 assists. The Cavaliers' 41 assists and 39 rebounds powered their offensive efficiency.

The number to know: Portland's 24 assists compared to Cleveland's 41 showed the gap in ball movement and paced play.

Team Stats

CavaliersStatTrail Blazers
50-91Field Goals44-98
54.9%FG %44.9%
16-343-Pointers14-44
47.1%3P %31.8%
14-19Free Throws9-12
73.7%FT %75.0%
39Rebounds47
10Off. Rebounds17
41Assists24
15Steals7
7Blocks5
13Turnovers22
15Fouls17
24Biggest Lead2

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Cavaliers63.7%11.6%25.0%0.154
Trail Blazers52.0%17.6%37.0%0.092

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, February 1, 20269:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Cavaliers Rock Entertainment Sports Network · Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network
Arena
Moda CenterPortland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers Season Stats 2025-26

Cavaliers 82 GPTrail Blazers 82 GP
119.5#4
Points per game
115.5#16
115.4#15
Opponent points
115.8#16
48.2%#7
Field goal %
45.3%#29
36.0%#13
Three-point %
34.3%#27
77.6%#17
Free throw %
76.5%#24
44.4#11
Rebounds
46.0#6
28.3#8
Assists
25.1#23
8.5#14
Steals
8.3#18
5.0#11
Blocks
5.5#5
13.3#9
Turnovers
16.5#30

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesTrail Blazers 1-0

Cavaliers last 5

Trail Blazers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 1, 2026

That covers Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Cavaliers host the Wizards Oct 28; Trail Blazers host the Grizzlies Oct 29.

Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers FAQs

Who won Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers on Feb 1, 2026?

The Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Portland Trail Blazers 130-111 on Sunday, February 1, 2026 at Moda Center in Portland. Jarrett Allen led the Cavaliers with 40 points.

What are the Cavaliers and Trail Blazers records?

After this game the Cavaliers were 30-21 and the Trail Blazers were 23-27 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers?

Jarrett Allen scored 40 for the Cavaliers. Caleb Love scored 21 for the Trail Blazers.

Who leads the Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers season series?

The Trail Blazers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers game?

The Trail Blazers beat the Cavaliers 122-110 on Dec 3, 2025 on the road.

Where was Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center in Portland, the home arena of the Portland Trail Blazers.

What was the score by quarter in Cavaliers vs Trail Blazers?

Cavaliers-Trail Blazers: Q1 29-24, Q2 28-24, Q3 41-30, Q4 32-33.

What is next for the Cavaliers and Trail Blazers?

Cavaliers host the Wizards on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; Trail Blazers host the Grizzlies on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET.