Orlando Magic @ San Antonio Spurs: Feb 1, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
25-23 · Away
103–112
Final
Sunday, February 1, 2026

Magic vs Spurs final: the San Antonio Spurs beat the Orlando Magic 112-103 on February 1, 2026 at Frost Bank Center, San Antonio.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Magic21401824103
Spurs37232626112

Top Performers

Magic vs Spurs Box Score

Orlando Magic
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Wendell Carter Jr. CF192202001-70-20-0-24
Desmond Bane G37254410210-171-24-4-10
Paolo Banchero F35191041046-121-16-8-30
Anthony Black G2911122024-122-51-1-24
Jalen Suggs G325661142-131-60-0-15
Bench
Jett Howard GF23000001-11-10-0+8
Jonathan Isaac F149112004-61-20-0+11
Noah Penda F137221003-50-21-1+23
Goga Bitadze CF84200002-20-00-0+11
Tristan da Silva F277531013-91-50-0+9
Tyus Jones G90120000-00-00-0-5
Moritz Wagner FC78000003-62-40-0-7
Jase Richardson G23000001-10-01-1+8
San Antonio Spurs
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G29143101037-140-30-0+9
Harrison Barnes F287510012-51-32-4+10
Julian Champagnie G3011810003-72-63-3+23
Devin Vassell GF2716230027-132-50-0+17
Victor Wembanyama FC2725824527-130-411-15+14
Bench
Keldon Johnson FG25141010035-91-23-4+10
Lindy Waters III G20000010-00-00-0-8
Jordan McLaughlin G20010000-00-00-0-8
Dylan Harper G2715651126-121-52-4+9
Harrison Ingram F22000001-10-00-0-8
Stanley Umude G20000000-00-00-0-8
Luke Kornet FC172432011-20-00-0+3
Carter Bryant F156200002-61-11-2-18

Magic vs Spurs Recap

The Spurs beat the Magic by outscoring Orlando 37-21 in the first quarter. San Antonio improved to 33-16 and Orlando fell to 25-23.

The Magic erased that gap with a 40-23 second quarter. Orlando led 61-60 at halftime. The Spurs won the third quarter 26-18 and went into the fourth with an 86-79 lead. San Antonio finished with 48 rebounds to Orlando's 34.

Victor Wembanyama scored 25 points for the Spurs, and De'Aaron Fox added 10 assists. Desmond Bane matched Wembanyama with 25 points for the Magic. Paolo Banchero grabbed 10 rebounds. San Antonio shot 41 of 82 from the field and went 22 of 32 at the free throw line. Orlando took only 15 free throws.

The number to know: 48 rebounds. San Antonio's edge on the glass gave the Spurs extra possessions in a game Orlando led at halftime.

Team Stats

MagicStatSpurs
40-91Field Goals41-82
44.0%FG %50.0%
10-303-Pointers8-29
33.3%3P %27.6%
13-15Free Throws22-32
86.7%FT %68.8%
34Rebounds48
6Off. Rebounds8
24Assists27
11Steals8
1Blocks6
13Turnovers15
19Fouls22
3Biggest Lead18

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Magic49.5%11.8%13.0%0.143
Spurs54.9%13.5%22.2%0.268

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Magic vs Spurs Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, February 1, 20269:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Magic WRDQ TV 27 · Spurs KENS 5 / KSAT 12 (22 games)
Arena
Frost Bank CenterSan Antonio
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Magic vs Spurs Season Stats 2025-26

Magic 82 GPSpurs 82 GP
115.7#15
Points per game
119.8#3
115.1#13
Opponent points
111.5#8
46.4%#21
Field goal %
48.3%#6
34.3%#27
Three-point %
35.9%#14
80.1%#8
Free throw %
78.7%#12
43.4#19
Rebounds
47.0#2
26.5#14
Assists
28.1#9
8.5#14
Steals
7.5#24
4.7#17
Blocks
5.5#5
13.7#14
Turnovers
12.6#4

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSpurs 1-0

Magic last 5

Spurs last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Feb 1, 2026

That covers Magic vs Spurs: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Magic visit the Raptors Oct 28; Spurs host the Kings Oct 27.

Magic vs Spurs FAQs

Who won Magic vs Spurs on Feb 1, 2026?

The San Antonio Spurs beat the Orlando Magic 112-103 on Sunday, February 1, 2026 at Frost Bank Center in San Antonio. Victor Wembanyama led the Spurs with 25 points.

What are the Magic and Spurs records?

After this game the Magic were 25-23 and the Spurs were 33-16 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Magic vs Spurs?

Desmond Bane scored 25 for the Magic. Victor Wembanyama scored 25 for the Spurs.

Who leads the Magic vs Spurs season series?

The Spurs lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Magic vs Spurs game?

The Spurs beat the Magic 114-112 on Dec 3, 2025 on the road.

Where was Magic vs Spurs played?

At Frost Bank Center in San Antonio, the home arena of the San Antonio Spurs.

What was the score by quarter in Magic vs Spurs?

Magic-Spurs: Q1 21-37, Q2 40-23, Q3 18-26, Q4 24-26.

What is next for the Magic and Spurs?

Magic visit the Raptors on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET; Spurs host the Kings on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.