San Antonio Spurs @ Orlando Magic: Dec 3, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
114–112
Final
Wednesday, December 3, 2025
13-9 · Home

Spurs vs Magic final: the San Antonio Spurs beat the Orlando Magic 114-112 on December 3, 2025 at Amway Center, Orlando.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Spurs31272828114
Magic29203033112

Top Performers

Spurs vs Magic Box Score

San Antonio Spurs
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Harrison Barnes F3211521014-121-62-2-1
Luke Kornet FC285740302-30-01-2+17
Julian Champagnie G2714500015-84-70-0+4
De'Aaron Fox G29315500711-203-76-9+10
Devin Vassell GF3115610116-143-70-0-2
Bench
Carter Bryant F133500101-21-20-0+4
Keldon Johnson FG2413410015-80-33-4-6
David Jones F40111020-10-00-0+3
Dylan Harper G2216552055-121-35-5-5
Jeremy Sochan F194711012-70-00-2-15
Lindy Waters III G52200001-40-30-0+1
Orlando Magic
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Franz Wagner F3525462109-171-16-7+8
Desmond Bane G3714360016-152-30-0-3
Tristan da Silva F2512402015-102-60-0-5
Jalen Suggs G27244430110-203-81-2-1
Wendell Carter Jr. CF285921112-90-41-2-12
Bench
Noah Penda F30200010-20-00-0-1
Anthony Black G277750022-100-23-4-2
Jonathan Isaac F124500012-40-10-2-12
Tyus Jones G65001002-31-20-0-1
Jase Richardson G158521003-50-02-2+9
Goga Bitadze CF198521124-40-00-0+10

Spurs vs Magic Recap

The Spurs beat the Magic by holding off a fourth-quarter rally that Orlando started from 7 points down. San Antonio moved to 15-6, while Orlando fell to 13-9.

The Spurs built the gap in the second quarter, winning it 27-20. They led 58-49 at halftime and 86-79 after three quarters. San Antonio shot 13 of 38 from three-point range but made 17 of 24 free throws, and it won the rebounding count 52 to 48.

De'Aaron Fox led the Spurs with 31 points and 5 assists. Franz Wagner answered with 25 points and 6 assists for the Magic. Orlando shot 45 of 99 from the field and made 27 assists, but San Antonio shot 42 of 91 and took the 114-112 win.

The number to know: 19 turnovers. The Spurs gave the ball away nearly twice as often as Orlando's 10, and they still held on.

Team Stats

SpursStatMagic
42-91Field Goals45-99
46.2%FG %45.5%
13-383-Pointers9-27
34.2%3P %33.3%
17-24Free Throws13-19
70.8%FT %68.4%
52Rebounds48
13Off. Rebounds10
20Assists27
5Steals11
5Blocks3
19Turnovers10
20Fouls19
15Biggest Lead1

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Spurs53.3%15.8%25.5%0.187
Magic50.0%8.5%20.4%0.131

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Spurs vs Magic Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, December 3, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Spurs KENS 5 / KSAT 12 (22 games) · Magic WRDQ TV 27
Arena
Amway CenterOrlando
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Spurs vs Magic Season Stats 2025-26

Spurs 82 GPMagic 82 GP
119.8#3
Points per game
115.7#15
111.5#8
Opponent points
115.1#13
48.3%#6
Field goal %
46.4%#21
35.9%#14
Three-point %
34.3%#27
78.7%#12
Free throw %
80.1%#8
47.0#2
Rebounds
43.4#19
28.1#9
Assists
26.5#14
7.5#24
Steals
8.5#14
5.5#5
Blocks
4.7#17
12.6#4
Turnovers
13.7#14

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSpurs 1-0

Spurs last 5

Magic last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Dec 3, 2025

That covers Spurs vs Magic: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Spurs host the Kings Oct 27; Magic visit the Raptors Oct 28.

Spurs vs Magic FAQs

Who won Spurs vs Magic on Dec 3, 2025?

The San Antonio Spurs beat the Orlando Magic 114-112 on Wednesday, December 3, 2025 at Amway Center in Orlando. De'Aaron Fox led the Spurs with 31 points.

What are the Spurs and Magic records?

After this game the Spurs were 15-6 and the Magic were 13-9 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Spurs vs Magic?

De'Aaron Fox scored 31 for the Spurs. Franz Wagner scored 25 for the Magic.

Who leads the Spurs vs Magic season series?

The Spurs lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Spurs vs Magic game?

The Spurs beat the Magic 112-103 on Feb 1, 2026 at home.

Where was Spurs vs Magic played?

At Amway Center in Orlando, the home arena of the Orlando Magic.

What was the score by quarter in Spurs vs Magic?

Spurs-Magic: Q1 31-29, Q2 27-20, Q3 28-30, Q4 28-33.

What is next for the Spurs and Magic?

Spurs host the Kings on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET; Magic visit the Raptors on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET.