San Antonio Spurs @ Portland Trail Blazers: Nov 26, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
115–102
Final
Wednesday, November 26, 2025

Spurs vs Trail Blazers final: the San Antonio Spurs beat the Portland Trail Blazers 115-102 on November 26, 2025 at Moda Center, Portland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Spurs29273524115
Trail Blazers30243216102

Top Performers

Trail Blazers

Spurs vs Trail Blazers Box Score

San Antonio Spurs
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G33376831311-253-812-12+21
Julian Champagnie G32121120215-102-50-0+10
Luke Kornet FC286920303-80-00-0+16
Harrison Barnes F3613503015-112-51-2+4
Devin Vassell GF3523601009-173-52-2+9
Bench
Dylan Harper G167322002-81-22-2-5
Jeremy Sochan F72300011-70-20-0-7
Carter Bryant F70201020-20-10-0+4
Lindy Waters III G82101001-30-20-0+4
Keldon Johnson FG22111021013-70-15-7+8
Kelly Olynyk FC112110001-30-20-0+1
Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Deni Avdija F39376801612-195-88-14-7
Sidy Cissoko G183220021-40-31-10
Toumani Camara F3010510114-142-110-0-2
Jerami Grant F3213421035-170-53-3-10
Donovan Clingan C2691110103-80-03-4-9
Bench
Duop Reath C10000000-00-00-00
Yang Hansen C10100000-10-00-00
Rayan Rupert GF80201110-10-00-0-3
Caleb Love G121110010-40-21-2-13
Kris Murray F298630013-52-30-0-5
Shaedon Sharpe G2111520134-80-33-4-13
Robert Williams III CF1910511405-60-10-2-3

Spurs vs Trail Blazers Recap

The Spurs beat the Trail Blazers with a 24-16 fourth quarter after a game that stayed within 5 points through three periods. San Antonio improved to 12-5, while Portland fell to 8-11.

The Spurs trailed 30-29 after the first quarter and led 56-54 at halftime. Their lead was 91-86 after three. The winners took 57 rebounds to 48 and turned the ball over 9 times, against 18 for the Trail Blazers.

De'Aaron Fox scored 37 points and added 8 assists for the Spurs. Deni Avdija matched him with 37 points and 8 assists for Portland. Julian Champagnie led San Antonio with 11 rebounds, and Donovan Clingan had 11 for the Trail Blazers. The Spurs made 22 of 25 free throws, while Portland went 19 of 30.

The number to know: 18 turnovers for the Trail Blazers, double the Spurs' 9, gave San Antonio extra possessions in a game decided by 13.

Team Stats

SpursStatTrail Blazers
41-101Field Goals37-87
40.6%FG %42.5%
11-333-Pointers9-36
33.3%3P %25.0%
22-25Free Throws19-30
88.0%FT %63.3%
57Rebounds48
20Off. Rebounds12
17Assists21
12Steals3
6Blocks9
9Turnovers18
22Fouls22
14Biggest Lead7

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Spurs46.0%7.4%35.7%0.218
Trail Blazers47.7%15.2%24.5%0.218

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Spurs vs Trail Blazers Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, November 26, 202510:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Spurs KENS 5 / KSAT 12 (22 games) · Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network
Arena
Moda CenterPortland
Season
NBA Cup 2025Regular season

Spurs vs Trail Blazers Season Stats 2025-26

Spurs 82 GPTrail Blazers 82 GP
119.8#3
Points per game
115.5#16
111.5#8
Opponent points
115.8#16
48.3%#6
Field goal %
45.3%#29
35.9%#14
Three-point %
34.3%#27
78.7%#12
Free throw %
76.5%#24
47.0#2
Rebounds
46.0#6
28.1#9
Assists
25.1#23
7.5#24
Steals
8.3#18
5.5#5
Blocks
5.5#5
12.6#4
Turnovers
16.5#30

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1Playoffs: Spurs 4-1

Spurs last 5

Trail Blazers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 26, 2025

That covers Spurs vs Trail Blazers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Spurs visit the Jazz Oct 28; Trail Blazers host the Grizzlies Oct 29.

Spurs vs Trail Blazers FAQs

Who won Spurs vs Trail Blazers on Nov 26, 2025?

The San Antonio Spurs beat the Portland Trail Blazers 115-102 on Wednesday, November 26, 2025 at Moda Center in Portland. De'Aaron Fox led the Spurs with 37 points.

What are the Spurs and Trail Blazers records?

After this game the Spurs were 12-5 and the Trail Blazers were 8-11 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Spurs vs Trail Blazers?

De'Aaron Fox scored 37 for the Spurs. Deni Avdija scored 37 for the Trail Blazers.

Who leads the Spurs vs Trail Blazers season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season. In the playoffs the Spurs won the series 4-1.

Who won the last Spurs vs Trail Blazers game?

The Spurs beat the Trail Blazers 114-95 on Apr 28, 2026 at home.

Where was Spurs vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center in Portland, the home arena of the Portland Trail Blazers.

What was the score by quarter in Spurs vs Trail Blazers?

Spurs-Trail Blazers: Q1 29-30, Q2 27-24, Q3 35-32, Q4 24-16.

What is next for the Spurs and Trail Blazers?

Spurs visit the Jazz on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:00 PM ET; Trail Blazers host the Grizzlies on Thursday, October 29 at 10:00 PM ET.