San Antonio Spurs @ Portland Trail Blazers: Apr 24, 2026

Updated
NBA Playoffs · Western conference first round
Playoffs 2-1 · Away
120–108
Final
Friday, April 24, 2026
Spurs lead series 2-1

Spurs vs Trail Blazers final: the San Antonio Spurs beat the Portland Trail Blazers 120-108 on April 24, 2026 at Moda Center, Portland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Spurs27322932120
Trail Blazers29362221108

Top Performers

Spurs

Trail Blazers

Spurs vs Trail Blazers Box Score

San Antonio Spurs
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Julian Champagnie G279611013-72-41-1+7
De'Aaron Fox G3618460027-161-63-5+8
Luke Kornet FC29141020216-91-11-2+4
Devin Vassell GF3211732124-123-70-1+6
Stephon Castle G34332510410-183-410-11-9
Bench
Dylan Harper G29271031119-124-55-6+25
Carter Bryant F223640301-51-40-0+17
Harrison Barnes F60000000-10-10-0-2
Keldon Johnson FG205531121-71-12-2+4
Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Toumani Camara F332311021-60-40-0-12
Scoot Henderson G3621211028-185-100-0+9
Deni Avdija F3619690023-151-412-16-16
Donovan Clingan C1971120002-61-32-40
Jrue Holiday G40296540212-185-90-0-7
Bench
Blake Wesley G00000000-00-00-00
Matisse Thybulle GF62200100-20-12-2+2
Jerami Grant F2213200004-112-53-3-19
Robert Williams III CF2411921225-80-11-2-11
Kris Murray F10000000-00-00-0-2
Yang Hansen C00100000-00-00-00
Shaedon Sharpe G134310102-50-00-2-4
Sidy Cissoko G00000000-00-00-00
Vít Krejci F00000000-10-10-00

Spurs vs Trail Blazers Recap

The Spurs beat the Trail Blazers behind a 32-21 fourth quarter that turned a one-point lead into the final margin. San Antonio now leads the Western conference first round series 2-1.

The Spurs trailed Portland 59-65 at halftime after a 32-point second quarter. They outscored the Trail Blazers 29-22 in the third, which put them up 88-87 going into the fourth. San Antonio shot 16 of 33 from three-point range and took 50 rebounds to Portland's 45.

Stephon Castle scored 33 points for the Spurs, while Jrue Holiday led Portland with 29. Luke Kornet added 10 rebounds for San Antonio, and Donovan Clingan had 11 for the Trail Blazers. The Spurs also handed out 27 assists to the Trail Blazers' 21.

The number to know: 41 of 87. That is San Antonio's field goal line, and it beat Portland's 37 of 90, giving the Spurs more makes on fewer attempts.

Team Stats

SpursStatTrail Blazers
41-87Field Goals37-90
47.1%FG %41.1%
16-333-Pointers14-38
48.5%3P %36.8%
22-28Free Throws20-29
78.6%FT %69.0%
50Rebounds45
14Off. Rebounds16
27Assists21
6Steals7
8Blocks4
13Turnovers10
25Fouls24
15Biggest Lead15

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Spurs56.3%11.6%32.6%0.253
Trail Blazers48.9%8.9%30.8%0.222

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Spurs vs Trail Blazers Game Info

Date & time
Friday, April 24, 202610:30 PM ET / 7:30 PM PT
TV
National TVLocal: Spurs KENS 5 / KSAT 12 (22 games) · Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network
Arena
Moda CenterPortland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonNBA Playoffs

Spurs vs Trail Blazers Season Stats 2025-26

Spurs 82 GPTrail Blazers 82 GP
119.8#3
Points per game
115.5#16
111.5#8
Opponent points
115.8#16
48.3%#6
Field goal %
45.3%#29
35.9%#14
Three-point %
34.3%#27
78.7%#12
Free throw %
76.5%#24
47.0#2
Rebounds
46.0#6
28.1#9
Assists
25.1#23
7.5#24
Steals
8.3#18
5.5#5
Blocks
5.5#5
12.6#4
Turnovers
16.5#30

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSpurs 2-1Playoffs: Spurs 3-1

Spurs last 5

Trail Blazers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Apr 24, 2026

That covers Spurs vs Trail Blazers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Spurs host the Kings Oct 27; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers Oct 27.

Spurs vs Trail Blazers FAQs

Who won Spurs vs Trail Blazers on Apr 24, 2026?

The San Antonio Spurs beat the Portland Trail Blazers 120-108 on Friday, April 24, 2026 at Moda Center in Portland. Stephon Castle led the Spurs with 33 points.

What are the Spurs and Trail Blazers playoff records?

After this game the Spurs were 2-1 and the Trail Blazers were 2-2 in the playoffs.

Who was the top scorer in Spurs vs Trail Blazers?

Stephon Castle scored 33 for the Spurs. Jrue Holiday scored 29 for the Trail Blazers.

Who leads the Spurs vs Trail Blazers season series?

The Spurs lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season. In the playoffs the Spurs won the series 3-1.

Who won the last Spurs vs Trail Blazers game?

The Spurs beat the Trail Blazers 114-95 on Apr 28, 2026 at home.

Where was Spurs vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center in Portland, the home arena of the Portland Trail Blazers.

What was the score by quarter in Spurs vs Trail Blazers?

Spurs-Trail Blazers: Q1 27-29, Q2 32-36, Q3 29-22, Q4 32-21.

What is next for the Spurs and Trail Blazers?

Spurs host the Kings on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers on Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.