Shaedon Sharpe

Updated
Portland Trail Blazers · Shooting Guard · #17
Injury: Meniscus (out)
20.8PPG
4.3RPG
2.6APG
50Games · 2025-26

Shaedon Sharpe stats for 2025-26: 20.8 points, 4.3 rebounds and 2.6 assists per game in 50 games. Shaedon Sharpe plays shooting guard for the Portland Trail Blazers.

Player Info

Position
Shooting Guard
Height
6'5" (196 cm)
Country
Canada
Born
May 30, 2003 (age 23)
2025-26 averages
20.8 PPG · 4.3 RPG · 2.6 APG in 50 games

Shaedon Sharpe's Next Game

Trail Blazers at Lakers, Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

20.8PointsBetter than 91%
4.3ReboundsBetter than 63%
2.6AssistsBetter than 62%
1.4StealsBetter than 91%
0.1BlocksBetter than 3%
45.2%FG%Better than 42%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Shaedon Sharpe Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Trail Blazers5029.420.84.32.61.40.12.945.233.778.7
2025-26 PlayoffsTrail Blazers614.78.01.50.70.30.30.343.931.370.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home2827.920.04.02.9
Away2230.221.94.72.3
Wins2428.120.74.82.9
Losses2629.721.04.02.4

Advanced Stats 2025-26

54.6%True shooting %
51.1%Effective FG %
35.3%3-point rate
22.7%Free throw rate
0.90AST / TO
1 / 3.3Off. / def. rebounds
-1Plus / minus
29.7%Usage %
7.0Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Wizards10-131.04.02.0
Mavericks21-130.04.55.5
Magic20-226.53.01.5
Pistons20-226.54.02.5
Pelicans32-126.34.32.3
Knicks20-224.54.53.0
Suns20-224.01.52.0
Heat21-124.08.02.0
Hawks11-024.09.05.0
Warriors32-123.73.02.3
Jazz22-023.54.53.5
Raptors20-222.05.03.5
Kings44-021.34.02.8
Lakers32-121.35.72.7
Cavaliers21-120.05.54.0
Rockets32-119.75.33.7
Nuggets11-019.04.01.0
Celtics21-117.55.02.0
Timberwolves10-115.02.04.0
Clippers31-214.34.31.7
Thunder31-213.03.71.0
Grizzlies21-19.52.02.0
Spurs21-18.54.02.5

Shaedon Sharpe Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 28@ SpursL 95-11465000002-51-20-0-7
Apr 26vs SpursL 93-114128301003-61-21-2+5
Apr 24vs SpursL 108-120134310102-50-00-2-4
Apr 21@ SpursW 106-103129100103-51-32-2-1
Apr 19@ SpursL 98-1112110121004-130-42-2+9
Apr 14@ SunsW 114-1102112110024-72-52-2+19
Apr 12vs KingsW 122-110169142013-110-43-3+5
Apr 10vs ClippersW 116-97158420023-102-50-0+4
Feb 6vs GrizzliesW 135-115132220010-20-12-2-4
Feb 3vs SunsL 125-1303119110017-162-83-3+7
Feb 1vs CavaliersL 111-1303120230049-212-80-0-24
Jan 30@ KnicksL 97-12727263310310-164-82-4-11
Jan 27@ WizardsL 111-11534314221311-205-94-4-10
Jan 26@ CelticsL 94-102349531033-121-62-2-4
Jan 23vs RaptorsL 98-11032217410310-231-60-0-8
Jan 22vs HeatW 127-11033277340611-215-90-0+18
Jan 18@ KingsW 117-1103427701058-193-98-110
Jan 17vs LakersW 132-1162925342029-184-83-4+20
Jan 15vs HawksW 117-1013324952058-152-56-60
Jan 13@ WarriorsL 97-1192819221019-151-50-2-17
Jan 11vs KnicksL 114-1233423632049-171-64-4+3
Jan 9vs RocketsW 111-1053420850008-222-72-2+11
Jan 7vs RocketsW 103-1023420031037-173-63-6-3
Jan 5vs JazzW 137-11727295720111-195-82-2+23
Jan 3@ SpursW 115-110286331043-160-40-0+6
Jan 2@ PelicansW 122-1093023510039-181-64-40
Dec 31@ ThunderL 95-1242814413035-170-24-4-22
Dec 29vs MavericksW 125-1223324551039-232-54-4+2
Dec 28vs CelticsW 114-10831265110310-205-81-2+6
Dec 26vs ClippersL 103-1193216421017-192-60-0+1
Dec 23vs MagicL 106-1102622322038-182-74-6-8
Dec 22vs PistonsL 102-11034253250811-211-62-3-10
Dec 20@ KingsW 98-9334234320510-192-41-2+17
Dec 18vs KingsW 134-13335264410411-224-60-2-7
Dec 14vs WarriorsW 136-13132353440312-185-76-6+15
Dec 11@ PelicansL 120-1432721330128-144-61-4-17
Dec 7@ GrizzliesL 96-1192617221065-113-34-4-31
Dec 5@ PistonsL 116-12234285310210-251-77-7-11
Dec 3@ CavaliersW 122-1103220952027-182-54-6+13
Dec 2@ RaptorsL 118-1213023332029-180-35-6+2
Nov 30vs ThunderL 115-123217111033-71-30-2-18
Nov 26vs SpursL 102-1152111520134-80-33-4-13
Nov 18vs SunsL 110-12729292310212-240-65-7-20
Nov 16@ MavericksL 133-13838364610312-323-99-11-3
Nov 14@ RocketsL 116-1403119831137-161-54-8-22
Nov 12@ PelicansW 125-11729355320113-182-77-7+20
Nov 10@ MagicL 112-11528313100112-183-54-7+4
Nov 8@ HeatL 131-1362821911069-191-82-3+15
Nov 5vs ThunderW 121-1192218613126-152-54-4-5
Nov 3vs LakersL 115-1232723723028-171-76-8-1
Oct 31vs NuggetsW 109-1072419410117-143-72-3+9
Oct 29@ JazzW 136-1342418400016-144-82-2+2
Oct 27@ LakersW 122-1082816724056-160-64-4+21
Oct 26@ ClippersL 107-1143219512067-241-94-4-5
Oct 24vs WarriorsW 139-1192517411025-151-66-60
Oct 22vs TimberwolvesL 114-1182815241045-203-92-20

Rows with an orange edge are playoff games.

Shaedon Sharpe stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Shaedon Sharpe Stats FAQs

What team does Shaedon Sharpe play for?

Shaedon Sharpe plays for the Portland Trail Blazers as a shooting guard, wearing No. 17.

How many points does Shaedon Sharpe average?

Shaedon Sharpe averaged 20.8 points, 4.3 rebounds and 2.6 assists per game in 50 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Shaedon Sharpe's season high in points in 2025-26?

Shaedon Sharpe's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 36 points, @ Mavericks on Nov 16, 2025.

How old is Shaedon Sharpe?

Shaedon Sharpe is 23 years old, born on May 30, 2003 (Canada).

How tall is Shaedon Sharpe?

Shaedon Sharpe is 6'5" (196 cm) tall.