Oklahoma City Thunder @ Portland Trail Blazers: Nov 30, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
123–115
Final
Sunday, November 30, 2025

Thunder vs Trail Blazers final: the Oklahoma City Thunder beat the Portland Trail Blazers 123-115 on November 30, 2025 at Moda Center, Portland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Thunder24303138123
Trail Blazers19363228115

Top Performers

Trail Blazers

Thunder vs Trail Blazers Box Score

Oklahoma City Thunder
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jalen Williams GF3416850317-180-02-2+12
Cason Wallace G213341021-51-30-0-2
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander GF3526451038-150-310-12+2
Luguentz Dort G2810621104-72-50-0-1
Chet Holmgren FC2919911329-150-01-4+14
Bench
Kenrich Williams GF138300013-42-20-0+5
Ajay Mitchell G2817551015-91-36-6+7
Jaylin Williams F134611211-50-42-4-4
Isaiah Joe G1415400004-83-64-4-2
Aaron Wiggins G205141012-41-30-0+9
Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jerami Grant F3418321347-184-110-0-11
Deni Avdija F373119101016-140-419-23+4
Kris Murray F3513621025-92-41-2-12
Sidy Cissoko G205210101-51-42-2+7
Toumani Camara F3719840035-125-104-4+1
Bench
Yang Hansen C40100000-30-20-0+3
Duop Reath C30001000-20-10-0-9
Robert Williams III CF197911103-40-01-20
Rayan Rupert GF63000011-31-20-0-8
Shaedon Sharpe G217111033-71-30-2-18
Caleb Love G1912012004-122-82-2+3

Thunder vs Trail Blazers Recap

The Thunder beat the Trail Blazers by outscoring them 38-28 in the fourth quarter after trailing through three. Oklahoma City improved to 20-1, while Portland fell to 8-12.

Portland held a 55-54 edge at halftime and an 87-85 edge after three quarters. The Trail Blazers won the second quarter 36-30. The Thunder shot 44 of 90 from the field and committed 12 turnovers to Portland's 14.

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander scored 26 for Oklahoma City. Deni Avdija answered with 31 points, 19 rebounds and 10 assists for Portland, but that line did not carry the Trail Blazers, who shot 35 of 89. The Thunder dished out 27 assists to the Trail Blazers' 22.

The number to know: 16 of 49 from three-point range. Portland launched 49 attempts from deep, and the misses left it 9 field goals behind Oklahoma City.

Team Stats

ThunderStatTrail Blazers
44-90Field Goals35-89
48.9%FG %39.3%
10-293-Pointers16-49
34.5%3P %32.7%
25-32Free Throws29-37
78.1%FT %78.4%
49Rebounds49
8Off. Rebounds13
27Assists22
7Steals8
9Blocks5
12Turnovers14
29Fouls22
11Biggest Lead4

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Thunder54.4%10.3%18.2%0.278
Trail Blazers48.3%11.7%24.1%0.326

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Thunder vs Trail Blazers Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, November 30, 20256:00 PM ET / 3:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Thunder Thunder Gameday Network (Griffin Media) · Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network
Arena
Moda CenterPortland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Thunder vs Trail Blazers Season Stats 2025-26

Thunder 82 GPTrail Blazers 82 GP
119.0#5
Points per game
115.5#16
107.9#2
Opponent points
115.8#16
48.4%#4
Field goal %
45.3%#29
36.5%#9
Three-point %
34.3%#27
81.7%#3
Free throw %
76.5%#24
44.1#12
Rebounds
46.0#6
25.8#18
Assists
25.1#23
9.7#2
Steals
8.3#18
5.5#5
Blocks
5.5#5
12.0#2
Turnovers
16.5#30

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesThunder 2-1

Thunder last 5

Trail Blazers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 30, 2025

That covers Thunder vs Trail Blazers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Thunder visit the Mavericks Oct 28; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers Oct 27.

Thunder vs Trail Blazers FAQs

Who won Thunder vs Trail Blazers on Nov 30, 2025?

The Oklahoma City Thunder beat the Portland Trail Blazers 123-115 on Sunday, November 30, 2025 at Moda Center in Portland. Shai Gilgeous-Alexander led the Thunder with 26 points.

What are the Thunder and Trail Blazers records?

After this game the Thunder were 20-1 and the Trail Blazers were 8-12 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Thunder vs Trail Blazers?

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander scored 26 for the Thunder. Deni Avdija scored 31 for the Trail Blazers.

Who leads the Thunder vs Trail Blazers season series?

The Thunder lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Thunder vs Trail Blazers game?

The Thunder beat the Trail Blazers 124-95 on Dec 31, 2025 at home.

Where was Thunder vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center in Portland, the home arena of the Portland Trail Blazers.

What was the score by quarter in Thunder vs Trail Blazers?

Thunder-Trail Blazers: Q1 24-19, Q2 30-36, Q3 31-32, Q4 38-28.

What is next for the Thunder and Trail Blazers?

Thunder visit the Mavericks on Wednesday, October 28 at 9:30 PM ET; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers on Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.