Sacramento Kings @ Portland Trail Blazers: Apr 12, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
110–122
Final
Sunday, April 12, 2026

Kings vs Trail Blazers final: the Portland Trail Blazers beat the Sacramento Kings 122-110 on April 12, 2026 at Moda Center, Portland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Kings33242726110
Trail Blazers33441926122

Top Performers

Trail Blazers

Kings vs Trail Blazers Box Score

Sacramento Kings
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Nique Clifford G38247501410-130-14-4-12
Precious Achiuwa F352711401210-210-37-11-1
Devin Carter G348682123-140-32-5-10
Maxime Raynaud F3721921237-103-44-4-9
Daeqwon Plowden GF228120232-51-43-3-8
Bench
Killian Hayes G259232013-81-12-2-8
Doug McDermott F257301002-52-41-20
Dylan Cardwell C206801113-70-10-0-12
Portland Trail Blazers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jrue Holiday G3223730148-182-85-6+10
Donovan Clingan C23131010116-101-20-0+9
Deni Avdija F33256100039-195-92-3+12
Scoot Henderson G2715242036-122-71-1+6
Toumani Camara F3315420006-143-80-0+1
Bench
Jayson Kent F10000000-10-10-0-4
Vít Krejci F42000001-30-10-0+2
Sidy Cissoko G10000000-00-00-0-4
Yang Hansen C10100000-00-00-0-4
Blake Wesley G10000000-00-00-0-4
Robert Williams III CF2261012103-40-00-0+7
Caleb Love G10000000-10-10-0-4
Shaedon Sharpe G169142013-110-43-3+5
Kris Murray F309433003-42-21-2+27
Matisse Thybulle GF75100002-41-30-0+1

Kings vs Trail Blazers Recap

Portland beat Sacramento 122-110 behind a 20-point halftime lead that held up through the second half. The Trail Blazers improved to 42-40 while the Kings fell to 22-60.

Portland built its advantage in the second quarter, outscoring Sacramento 44-24 to reach 77-57 at the break. The Trail Blazers maintained their edge after three quarters with a 96-84 lead. Sacramento closed the gap in the fourth, outscoring Portland 26-26, but could not overcome the deficit.

Deni Avdija led the Trail Blazers with 25 points and 10 assists. Precious Achiuwa paced Sacramento with 27 points and 11 rebounds. Portland shot 47 of 101 from the field while committing only 12 turnovers to Sacramento's 16.

The number to know: Portland's 28 assists to Sacramento's 24. Ball movement separated the teams when shooting efficiency was close.

Team Stats

KingsStatTrail Blazers
40-83Field Goals47-101
48.2%FG %46.5%
7-213-Pointers16-46
33.3%3P %34.8%
23-31Free Throws12-15
74.2%FT %80.0%
47Rebounds46
15Off. Rebounds18
24Assists28
7Steals9
8Blocks3
16Turnovers12
18Fouls21
1Biggest Lead20

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Kings52.4%14.2%34.9%0.277
Trail Blazers54.5%10.0%36.0%0.119

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Kings vs Trail Blazers Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, April 12, 20268:30 PM ET / 5:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Kings NBC Sports California · Trail Blazers Rip City TV Network
Arena
Moda CenterPortland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Kings vs Trail Blazers Season Stats 2025-26

Kings 82 GPTrail Blazers 82 GP
111.0#28
Points per game
115.5#16
121.0#27
Opponent points
115.8#16
46.7%#16
Field goal %
45.3%#29
34.0%#29
Three-point %
34.3%#27
77.2%#21
Free throw %
76.5%#24
42.3#21
Rebounds
46.0#6
25.5#20
Assists
25.1#23
8.0#20
Steals
8.3#18
4.5#19
Blocks
5.5#5
13.7#14
Turnovers
16.5#30

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesTrail Blazers 3-0

Kings last 5

Trail Blazers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Apr 12, 2026

That covers Kings vs Trail Blazers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Kings visit the Spurs Oct 27; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers Oct 27.

Kings vs Trail Blazers FAQs

Who won Kings vs Trail Blazers on Apr 12, 2026?

The Portland Trail Blazers beat the Sacramento Kings 122-110 on Sunday, April 12, 2026 at Moda Center in Portland. Deni Avdija led the Trail Blazers with 25 points.

What are the Kings and Trail Blazers records?

After this game the Kings were 22-60 and the Trail Blazers were 42-40 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Kings vs Trail Blazers?

Precious Achiuwa scored 27 for the Kings. Deni Avdija scored 25 for the Trail Blazers.

Who leads the Kings vs Trail Blazers season series?

The Trail Blazers lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Kings vs Trail Blazers game?

The Trail Blazers beat the Kings 128-120 on Oct 23, 2026 on the road.

Where was Kings vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center in Portland, the home arena of the Portland Trail Blazers.

What was the score by quarter in Kings vs Trail Blazers?

Kings-Trail Blazers: Q1 33-33, Q2 24-44, Q3 27-19, Q4 26-26.

What is next for the Kings and Trail Blazers?

Kings visit the Spurs on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET; Trail Blazers visit the Lakers on Tuesday, October 27 at 11:00 PM ET.