Golden State Warriors @ Sacramento Kings: Apr 10, 2026

Updated
Regular Season
118–124
Final
Friday, April 10, 2026

Warriors vs Kings final: the Sacramento Kings beat the Golden State Warriors 124-118 on April 10, 2026 at Golden 1 Center, Sacramento.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Warriors27243829118
Kings32311942124

Top Performers

Warriors vs Kings Box Score

Golden State Warriors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Draymond Green F237461032-31-22-2-4
Gui Santos F267362003-101-30-0+1
Stephen Curry G2711352033-82-63-3-4
Kristaps Porziņģis FC2511721144-121-32-3+11
Brandin Podziemski G3230311029-153-89-10+3
Bench
Gary Payton II G1510302025-60-00-0-11
De'Anthony Melton G2817431025-93-64-4-14
Pat Spencer G132140001-30-20-00
Al Horford CF1710020104-82-40-0-10
Malevy Leons F117202002-31-12-2+4
Charles Bassey CF156410101-30-04-4-6
Will Richard G20200100-10-10-00
Sacramento Kings
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Nique Clifford G3720660045-142-68-9+2
Precious Achiuwa F245642112-90-41-2-12
Daeqwon Plowden GF3720932027-163-93-3+18
Devin Carter G34299421411-186-111-4+16
Maxime Raynaud F3923941039-122-43-5+20
Bench
Doug McDermott F133110010-50-33-3-10
Dylan Cardwell C237712203-61-10-2+3
Killian Hayes G196121000-30-26-6-10
Malik Monk G911100214-63-40-0+3

Warriors vs Kings Recap

The Kings beat the Warriors after a 42-point fourth quarter erased a 7-point deficit. Sacramento finished the regular season at 22-59, and Golden State ended at 37-44.

Sacramento led 63-51 at halftime. Then the Warriors outscored the Kings 38-19 in the third quarter and went into the fourth ahead 89-82. The Kings won the last period 42-29, and they finished with 49 rebounds to Golden State's 36.

Devin Carter scored 29 points for the Kings, and Brandin Podziemski answered with 30 for the Warriors. Sacramento made 17 of 44 three-pointers, while Golden State made 14 of 36. The Kings also scored 124 points on 41 of 89 shooting, and the Warriors' 118 came on 39 of 81.

The number to know: 49 rebounds. The Kings out-rebounded the Warriors by a wide margin, and that gave them extra possessions in the fourth quarter.

Team Stats

WarriorsStatKings
39-81Field Goals41-89
48.1%FG %46.1%
14-363-Pointers17-44
38.9%3P %38.6%
26-28Free Throws25-34
92.9%FT %73.5%
36Rebounds49
6Off. Rebounds16
30Assists25
12Steals10
4Blocks6
16Turnovers16
22Fouls21
11Biggest Lead15

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Warriors56.8%14.6%15.4%0.321
Kings55.6%13.3%34.8%0.281

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Warriors vs Kings Game Info

Date & time
Friday, April 10, 202610:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Warriors NBC Sports Bay Area · Kings NBC Sports California
Arena
Golden 1 CenterSacramento
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Warriors vs Kings Season Stats 2025-26

Warriors 82 GPKings 82 GP
114.6#22
Points per game
111.0#28
115.2#14
Opponent points
121.0#27
46.1%#24
Field goal %
46.7%#16
35.6%#17
Three-point %
34.0%#29
80.7%#6
Free throw %
77.2%#21
42.3#21
Rebounds
42.3#21
28.9#6
Assists
25.5#20
9.7#2
Steals
8.0#20
4.2#24
Blocks
4.5#19
15.0#26
Turnovers
13.7#14

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesWarriors 2-1

Warriors last 5

Kings last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Apr 10, 2026

That covers Warriors vs Kings: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Warriors visit the Timberwolves Oct 28; Kings visit the Spurs Oct 27.

Warriors vs Kings FAQs

Who won Warriors vs Kings on Apr 10, 2026?

The Sacramento Kings beat the Golden State Warriors 124-118 on Friday, April 10, 2026 at Golden 1 Center in Sacramento. Devin Carter led the Kings with 29 points.

What are the Warriors and Kings records?

After this game the Warriors were 37-44 and the Kings were 22-59 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Warriors vs Kings?

Brandin Podziemski scored 30 for the Warriors. Devin Carter scored 29 for the Kings.

Who leads the Warriors vs Kings season series?

The Warriors lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Warriors vs Kings game?

The Warriors beat the Kings 110-105 on Apr 7, 2026 at home.

Where was Warriors vs Kings played?

At Golden 1 Center in Sacramento, the home arena of the Sacramento Kings.

What was the score by quarter in Warriors vs Kings?

Warriors-Kings: Q1 27-32, Q2 24-31, Q3 38-19, Q4 29-42.

What is next for the Warriors and Kings?

Warriors visit the Timberwolves on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET; Kings visit the Spurs on Tuesday, October 27 at 8:00 PM ET.