Los Angeles Clippers @ Atlanta Hawks: Dec 3, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
115–92
Final
Wednesday, December 3, 2025
13-10 · Home

Clippers vs Hawks final: the Los Angeles Clippers beat the Atlanta Hawks 115-92 on December 3, 2025 at State Farm Arena, Atlanta.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Clippers27283921115
Hawks2120321992

Top Performers

Clippers vs Hawks Box Score

Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kris Dunn G208022004-60-10-0-3
Kawhi Leonard F3521652037-211-76-6+17
John Collins FC3215912116-130-33-3+24
Ivica Zubac C33141750036-80-02-3+18
James Harden G36274930111-245-140-0+24
Bench
Yanic Konan Niederhauser F20200000-00-00-0+2
Kobe Sanders G2717341025-62-25-5+18
Jahmyl Telfort F20000000-00-00-0+2
Nicolas Batum GF196320012-42-40-0+4
Cam Christie G164501002-50-10-1+1
Kobe Brown F123511011-20-01-2+8
Atlanta Hawks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Onyeka Okongwu FC337950023-121-60-1-19
Zaccharie Risacher F3311332014-111-42-2-21
Mouhamed Gueye F220601010-20-00-0-23
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3021531017-182-75-7-17
Dyson Daniels G3415322036-130-23-3-24
Bench
Vít Krejci F215311132-71-60-0-25
Asa Newell F1811101024-62-31-1+5
Keaton Wallace G198241013-92-50-0+1
Luke Kennard G2011520014-53-40-0+8
Caleb Houstan F53100011-21-20-00

Clippers vs Hawks Recap

The Clippers beat the Hawks by building a 14-point halftime lead and never giving it back. Los Angeles moved to 6-16, while Atlanta fell to 13-10.

A 28-20 second quarter put the Clippers up Clippers 55-41 at halftime. The third quarter went 39-32 their way, and the lead stood at 21 after three, Clippers 94-73. Los Angeles also won the rebounding 54 to 38 and turned the ball over 12 times to Atlanta's 16.

James Harden led the Clippers with 27 points and 9 assists, while Nickeil Alexander-Walker topped the Hawks with 21. Ivica Zubac added 17 rebounds, nearly double Onyeka Okongwu's 9, the best total for Atlanta. The Clippers shot 44 of 89 from the field against 34 of 85 for the Hawks.

The number to know: 29 assists. Los Angeles created far more shots for teammates than Atlanta's 20.

Team Stats

ClippersStatHawks
44-89Field Goals34-85
49.4%FG %40.0%
10-323-Pointers13-39
31.3%3P %33.3%
17-20Free Throws11-14
85.0%FT %78.6%
54Rebounds38
13Off. Rebounds7
29Assists20
12Steals9
1Blocks1
12Turnovers16
18Fouls17
25Biggest Lead2

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Clippers55.1%10.9%29.5%0.191
Hawks47.6%14.9%14.6%0.129

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Clippers vs Hawks Game Info

Date & time
Wednesday, December 3, 20257:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games) · Hawks Atlanta News First / Peachtree Sports Network
Arena
State Farm ArenaAtlanta
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Clippers vs Hawks Season Stats 2025-26

Clippers 82 GPHawks 82 GP
113.8#24
Points per game
118.5#6
112.6#10
Opponent points
116.0#18
48.4%#4
Field goal %
47.4%#13
36.8%#7
Three-point %
37.1%#5
82.3%#1
Free throw %
77.4%#20
40.6#29
Rebounds
43.5#18
23.7#30
Assists
30.1#1
9.0#7
Steals
9.4#5
4.9#14
Blocks
4.7#17
13.5#11
Turnovers
13.4#10

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesHawks 1-0

Clippers last 5

Hawks last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Dec 3, 2025

That covers Clippers vs Hawks: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28; Hawks host the Heat Oct 28.

Clippers vs Hawks FAQs

Who won Clippers vs Hawks on Dec 3, 2025?

The Los Angeles Clippers beat the Atlanta Hawks 115-92 on Wednesday, December 3, 2025 at State Farm Arena in Atlanta. James Harden led the Clippers with 27 points.

What are the Clippers and Hawks records?

After this game the Clippers were 6-16 and the Hawks were 13-10 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Clippers vs Hawks?

James Harden scored 27 for the Clippers. Nickeil Alexander-Walker scored 21 for the Hawks.

Who leads the Clippers vs Hawks season series?

The Hawks lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Clippers vs Hawks game?

The Hawks beat the Clippers 105-102 on Nov 10, 2025 on the road.

Where was Clippers vs Hawks played?

At State Farm Arena in Atlanta, the home arena of the Atlanta Hawks.

What was the score by quarter in Clippers vs Hawks?

Clippers-Hawks: Q1 27-21, Q2 28-20, Q3 39-32, Q4 21-19.

What is next for the Clippers and Hawks?

Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET; Hawks host the Heat on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.