Los Angeles Clippers @ Cleveland Cavaliers: Nov 23, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
105–120
Final
Sunday, November 23, 2025

Clippers vs Cavaliers final: the Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Los Angeles Clippers 120-105 on November 23, 2025 at Rocket Arena, Cleveland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Clippers24282726105
Cavaliers27323328120

Top Performers

Clippers

Cavaliers

Clippers vs Cavaliers Box Score

Los Angeles Clippers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
James Harden G3119261035-160-89-10-15
Kawhi Leonard F2620323046-133-55-5+3
John Collins FC295300201-60-13-4-7
Ivica Zubac C323318400215-220-03-3+6
Kris Dunn G239421013-51-12-2+4
Bench
Jahmyl Telfort F30100000-10-10-00
Cam Christie G33010001-20-01-20
Kobe Sanders G275111012-41-20-0-16
Chris Paul G172150021-10-00-0-10
Yanic Konan Niederhauser F30300000-10-00-00
Brook Lopez C110100000-20-10-0-24
Kobe Brown F33010011-21-20-00
Nicolas Batum GF256310012-52-50-0-16
Cleveland Cavaliers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Evan Mobley F34181022219-120-20-4+26
De'Andre Hunter FG2917441025-114-73-4+4
Donovan Mitchell G32378610214-225-94-4+26
Darius Garland G298180043-100-42-20
Jaylon Tyson F227400003-61-30-0+7
Bench
NaeQwan Tomlin F218211213-51-31-2+12
Tyrese Proctor G1711330003-72-53-40
Dean Wade FC225533012-61-50-0+3
Thomas Bryant CF23100011-21-20-0-2
Luke Travers G143212001-31-30-0+3
Larry Nance Jr. FC123100001-31-20-0-4

Clippers vs Cavaliers Recap

The Cavaliers beat the Clippers by outscoring them in all four quarters, winning 120-105. Cleveland moved to 12-6, while Los Angeles fell to 5-12.

The Cavaliers built the gap a little at a time. They led 27-24 after the first quarter and 59-52 at halftime. After three quarters it was Cavaliers 92-79. Cleveland made 17 of 45 three-pointers, while Los Angeles hit 8 of 26.

Donovan Mitchell scored 37 points for the Cavaliers. Ivica Zubac answered with 33 points and 18 rebounds for the Clippers, but no other Los Angeles player matched that output. Cleveland shot 45 of 87 from the field, and Los Angeles made 37 of 80. The Cavaliers also had 28 assists to the Clippers' 23.

The number to know: 15 turnovers for the Clippers, against 12 for the Cavaliers, gave Cleveland extra possessions in a game it led from the first quarter.

Team Stats

ClippersStatCavaliers
37-80Field Goals45-87
46.3%FG %51.7%
8-263-Pointers17-45
30.8%3P %37.8%
23-26Free Throws13-20
88.5%FT %65.0%
40Rebounds41
12Off. Rebounds8
23Assists28
6Steals10
2Blocks4
15Turnovers12
17Fouls22
8Biggest Lead20

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Clippers51.3%14.1%26.7%0.288
Cavaliers61.5%11.1%22.2%0.149

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Clippers vs Cavaliers Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, November 23, 20256:00 PM ET / 3:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Clippers KTLA 5 (11 games) · Cavaliers Rock Entertainment Sports Network
Arena
Rocket ArenaCleveland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Clippers vs Cavaliers Season Stats 2025-26

Clippers 82 GPCavaliers 82 GP
113.8#24
Points per game
119.5#4
112.6#10
Opponent points
115.4#15
48.4%#4
Field goal %
48.2%#7
36.8%#7
Three-point %
36.0%#13
82.3%#1
Free throw %
77.6%#17
40.6#29
Rebounds
44.4#11
23.7#30
Assists
28.3#8
9.0#7
Steals
8.5#14
4.9#14
Blocks
5.0#11
13.5#11
Turnovers
13.3#9

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesCavaliers 1-0

Clippers last 5

Cavaliers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 23, 2025

That covers Clippers vs Cavaliers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Clippers host the Lakers Oct 28; Cavaliers host the Wizards Oct 28.

Clippers vs Cavaliers FAQs

Who won Clippers vs Cavaliers on Nov 23, 2025?

The Cleveland Cavaliers beat the Los Angeles Clippers 120-105 on Sunday, November 23, 2025 at Rocket Arena in Cleveland. Donovan Mitchell led the Cavaliers with 37 points.

What are the Clippers and Cavaliers records?

After this game the Clippers were 5-12 and the Cavaliers were 12-6 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Clippers vs Cavaliers?

Ivica Zubac scored 33 for the Clippers. Donovan Mitchell scored 37 for the Cavaliers.

Who leads the Clippers vs Cavaliers season series?

The Cavaliers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Clippers vs Cavaliers game?

The Cavaliers beat the Clippers 124-91 on Feb 4, 2026 on the road.

Where was Clippers vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena in Cleveland, the home arena of the Cleveland Cavaliers.

What was the score by quarter in Clippers vs Cavaliers?

Clippers-Cavaliers: Q1 24-27, Q2 28-32, Q3 27-33, Q4 26-28.

What is next for the Clippers and Cavaliers?

Clippers host the Lakers on Wednesday, October 28 at 10:30 PM ET; Cavaliers host the Wizards on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.