Miami Heat @ Philadelphia 76ers: Nov 23, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
11-6 · Away
127–117
Final
Sunday, November 23, 2025

Heat vs 76ers final: the Miami Heat beat the Philadelphia 76ers 127-117 on November 23, 2025 at Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Heat37342828127
76ers27402624117

Top Performers

Heat vs 76ers Box Score

Miami Heat
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pelle Larsson G316781022-130-62-5+9
Bam Adebayo CF32181311027-141-43-4+4
Norman Powell G29324120111-184-76-9+12
Kel'el Ware C26201602007-132-24-5+26
Davion Mitchell G3088121012-61-23-4+11
Bench
Simone Fontecchio F186320002-82-70-0-2
Jahmir Young G02000001-20-10-0-2
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F32222700410-120-02-3-4
Myron Gardner F00000000-00-00-0-2
Keshad Johnson F194100112-50-10-0-3
Dru Smith G169410124-71-20-0+1
Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Justin Edwards G327432233-81-30-0-21
Quentin Grimes G3415030126-142-71-1-12
Paul George F2010251123-100-54-5+3
Andre Drummond C38142410226-121-21-2-2
Tyrese Maxey G36273620310-235-142-2-14
Bench
Johni Broome FC00100000-00-00-0+2
Jabari Walker F40010000-00-00-0-2
Trendon Watford F2619971117-121-24-5+5
Dominick Barlow F209300204-81-40-0-13
Hunter Sallis G11000000-00-01-2+3
Jared McCain G2515121015-113-42-2+1

Heat vs 76ers Recap

The Heat beat the 76ers after outscoring them 37-27 in the first quarter and never giving back the lead after halftime. Miami improved to 11-6, while Philadelphia fell to 9-7.

Philadelphia won the second quarter 40-34. That cut the Heat's lead to 4 at the break, with Miami ahead 71-67. The Heat won the third 28-26 and the fourth 28-24. They also out-rebounded the 76ers 58 to 47.

Norman Powell led Miami with 32 points. Tyrese Maxey answered with 27 for Philadelphia. Andre Drummond grabbed 24 rebounds for the 76ers, but Kel'el Ware pulled down 16 for the Heat. Miami finished 48 of 98 from the field and handed out 32 assists. Philadelphia shot 44 of 98 and made 14 threes to the Heat's 11.

The number to know: 20 of 30. Miami's free throw shooting kept the margin steady while the 76ers made 15 of 19 from the line.

Team Stats

HeatStat76ers
48-98Field Goals44-98
49.0%FG %44.9%
11-323-Pointers14-41
34.4%3P %34.1%
20-30Free Throws15-19
66.7%FT %78.9%
58Rebounds47
18Off. Rebounds15
32Assists28
7Steals7
2Blocks9
13Turnovers14
17Fouls21
16Biggest Lead0

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Heat54.6%10.5%36.0%0.204
76ers52.0%11.6%27.3%0.153

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Heat vs 76ers Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, November 23, 20251:00 PM ET / 10:00 AM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Heat WPLG Local 10 · 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia
Arena
Wells Fargo CenterPhiladelphia
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Heat vs 76ers Season Stats 2025-26

Heat 81 GP76ers 82 GP
121.2#2
Points per game
115.9#14
118.7#22
Opponent points
116.1#19
46.9%#14
Field goal %
46.2%#23
36.2%#11
Three-point %
34.9%#23
79.2%#10
Free throw %
80.9%#4
46.3#4
Rebounds
43.6#17
29.1#4
Assists
24.6#27
8.6#13
Steals
9.1#6
4.2#24
Blocks
5.6#4
13.1#8
Turnovers
13.0#7

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1

Heat last 5

76ers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 23, 2025

That covers Heat vs 76ers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Heat visit the Hawks Oct 28; 76ers visit the Pacers Oct 28.

Heat vs 76ers FAQs

Who won Heat vs 76ers on Nov 23, 2025?

The Miami Heat beat the Philadelphia 76ers 127-117 on Sunday, November 23, 2025 at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia. Norman Powell led the Heat with 32 points.

What are the Heat and 76ers records?

After this game the Heat were 11-6 and the 76ers were 9-7 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Heat vs 76ers?

Norman Powell scored 32 for the Heat. Tyrese Maxey scored 27 for the 76ers.

Who leads the Heat vs 76ers season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season.

Who won the last Heat vs 76ers game?

The Heat beat the 76ers 119-109 on Mar 30, 2026 at home.

Where was Heat vs 76ers played?

At Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, the home arena of the Philadelphia 76ers.

What was the score by quarter in Heat vs 76ers?

Heat-76ers: Q1 37-27, Q2 34-40, Q3 28-26, Q4 28-24.

What is next for the Heat and 76ers?

Heat visit the Hawks on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; 76ers visit the Pacers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.