Los Angeles Lakers @ Utah Jazz: Nov 23, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
108–106
Final
Sunday, November 23, 2025
5-11 · Home

Lakers vs Jazz final: the Los Angeles Lakers beat the Utah Jazz 108-106 on November 23, 2025 at Delta Center, Salt Lake City.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Lakers32302224108
Jazz30252625106

Top Performers

Lakers vs Jazz Box Score

Los Angeles Lakers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Luka Dončić FG403311830610-243-1210-12+5
Austin Reaves G39221041037-171-87-8-1
Rui Hachimura F2913600104-82-43-4+2
LeBron James F3417681028-180-41-2-14
Deandre Ayton C132301001-20-00-0-4
Bench
Jaxson Hayes CF185410012-20-01-1+2
Maxi Kleber F132300111-20-10-0+1
Gabe Vincent G203101011-11-10-00
Jake LaRavia F135120102-61-20-0+1
Marcus Smart G176000102-62-60-0+18
Utah Jazz
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Lauri Markkanen FC3520721118-192-72-2+19
Ace Bailey GF3110531004-102-70-0+14
Keyonte George G39275810310-234-103-4-4
Svi Mykhailiuk GF2812250015-92-50-0+9
Jusuf Nurkic C30111022025-61-10-3+14
Bench
Kevin Love FC134921022-50-20-0-7
Isaiah Collier G2210131023-80-24-5-8
Kyle Filipowski FC204320121-30-02-2-27
Cody Williams F30000000-20-10-0-9
Brice Sensabaugh GF145300011-81-42-2-11
Taylor Hendricks F03000001-11-10-00

Lakers vs Jazz Recap

The Los Angeles Lakers beat the Utah Jazz 108-106 by winning the second quarter 30-25. The result moves the Lakers to 12-4, while the Jazz fall to 5-11.

Los Angeles led 62-55 at halftime and 84-81 after three quarters. Utah won the third quarter 26-22 and the fourth 25-24 but could not close the gap. The Lakers made 22 of 27 free throws, while the Jazz made 13 of 18.

Luka Dončić led the Lakers with 33 points, 11 rebounds and 8 assists. Keyonte George answered for Utah with 27 points and 8 assists. The Jazz made 40 of 94 shots and 13 of 40 from three, yet the Lakers' extra trips to the line decided it.

The number to know: 22 of 27. The Lakers' free throw shooting kept them ahead in a game decided by 2 points.

Team Stats

LakersStatJazz
38-86Field Goals40-94
44.2%FG %42.6%
10-383-Pointers13-40
26.3%3P %32.5%
22-27Free Throws13-18
81.5%FT %72.2%
45Rebounds45
5Off. Rebounds10
23Assists27
7Steals7
4Blocks2
14Turnovers14
18Fouls21
13Biggest Lead7

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Lakers50.0%12.5%12.5%0.256
Jazz49.5%12.1%20.0%0.138

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Lakers vs Jazz Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, November 23, 20258:00 PM ET / 5:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Lakers Spectrum SportsNet · Jazz KJZZ / Jazz+
Arena
Delta CenterSalt Lake City
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Lakers vs Jazz Season Stats 2025-26

Lakers 82 GPJazz 82 GP
116.3#11
Points per game
117.6#9
114.6#11
Opponent points
126.0#30
50.2%#1
Field goal %
46.7%#16
35.9%#14
Three-point %
34.5%#25
76.3%#25
Free throw %
78.6%#13
41.0#27
Rebounds
43.8#16
25.9#17
Assists
29.6#2
8.5#14
Steals
8.9#8
4.3#22
Blocks
3.8#30
13.8#16
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesLakers 3-0

Lakers last 5

Jazz last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 23, 2025

That covers Lakers vs Jazz: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Lakers visit the Warriors Oct 30; Jazz host the Trail Blazers Oct 31.

Lakers vs Jazz FAQs

Who won Lakers vs Jazz on Nov 23, 2025?

The Los Angeles Lakers beat the Utah Jazz 108-106 on Sunday, November 23, 2025 at Delta Center in Salt Lake City. Luka Dončić led the Lakers with 33 points.

What are the Lakers and Jazz records?

After this game the Lakers were 12-4 and the Jazz were 5-11 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Lakers vs Jazz?

Luka Dončić scored 33 for the Lakers. Keyonte George scored 27 for the Jazz.

Who leads the Lakers vs Jazz season series?

The Lakers lead the regular-season series 3-0 this season.

Who won the last Lakers vs Jazz game?

The Lakers beat the Jazz 132-123 on Oct 25, 2026 on the road.

Where was Lakers vs Jazz played?

At Delta Center in Salt Lake City, the home arena of the Utah Jazz.

What was the score by quarter in Lakers vs Jazz?

Lakers-Jazz: Q1 32-30, Q2 30-25, Q3 22-26, Q4 24-25.

What is next for the Lakers and Jazz?

Lakers visit the Warriors on Friday, October 30 at 10:00 PM ET; Jazz host the Trail Blazers on Saturday, October 31 at 3:00 PM ET.