Toronto Raptors @ Cleveland Cavaliers: Nov 13, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
126–113
Final
Thursday, November 13, 2025

Raptors vs Cavaliers final: the Toronto Raptors beat the Cleveland Cavaliers 126-113 on November 13, 2025 at Rocket Arena, Cleveland.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Raptors29382336126
Cavaliers30243128113

Top Performers

Raptors vs Cavaliers Box Score

Toronto Raptors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jakob Poeltl C2920732007-100-06-6+7
RJ Barrett FG269941013-90-33-4+2
Immanuel Quickley G31251600210-135-70-0+13
Brandon Ingram F3511540135-150-61-1+5
Scottie Barnes F342810815212-221-43-3+18
Bench
Jamison Battle F52100011-10-00-0+5
Jamal Shead G238270023-72-40-0+15
Garrett Temple GF10000100-00-00-0-2
Sandro Mamukelashvili FC1713510014-52-33-3+8
Ja'Kobe Walter G124321002-30-10-0-16
Gradey Dick GF206021012-32-30-0+10
Cleveland Cavaliers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Sam Merrill G2712230004-113-91-1-2
Jarrett Allen C206801123-60-00-0-6
Evan Mobley F347931012-71-32-4-18
De'Andre Hunter FG2716260107-161-51-2-7
Donovan Mitchell G3531661277-182-915-17-18
Bench
Luke Travers G20001000-00-00-0+4
Craig Porter G2410151204-62-40-0+5
Larry Nance Jr. FC70010020-00-00-0-13
NaeQwan Tomlin F2118602008-100-12-2-10
Thomas Bryant CF64000002-40-20-0+8
Tyrese Proctor G117010003-81-50-0-7
Dean Wade FC202310001-50-30-0-1

Raptors vs Cavaliers Recap

The Raptors beat the Cavaliers by outscoring Cleveland 38-24 in the second quarter. Toronto moved to 7-5 on the season, while the Cavaliers fell to 8-5.

Cleveland led 30-29 after one quarter, and then the second quarter turned the game. The Raptors went into halftime ahead 67-54. The Cavaliers won the third 31-23 and cut the deficit to 90-85 after three. Toronto shot 49 of 88 from the field, against 41 of 91 for Cleveland, and finished with 37 assists to the Cavaliers' 26.

Scottie Barnes led the Raptors with 28 points, 10 rebounds and 8 assists. Donovan Mitchell scored 31 for Cleveland, and Evan Mobley added 9 rebounds. The Raptors also made 12 of 31 three-pointers, while the Cavaliers made 10 of 41.

The number to know: 16 of 17. Toronto's free-throw shooting kept Cleveland from gaining ground at the line in the fourth quarter.

Team Stats

RaptorsStatCavaliers
49-88Field Goals41-91
55.7%FG %45.1%
12-313-Pointers10-41
38.7%3P %24.4%
16-17Free Throws21-26
94.1%FT %80.8%
43Rebounds37
11Off. Rebounds14
37Assists26
6Steals7
7Blocks6
13Turnovers12
20Fouls20
17Biggest Lead10

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Raptors62.5%12.0%32.4%0.182
Cavaliers50.5%10.5%30.4%0.231

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Raptors vs Cavaliers Game Info

Date & time
Thursday, November 13, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Raptors TSN / Sportsnet (Canada) · Cavaliers Rock Entertainment Sports Network
Arena
Rocket ArenaCleveland
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Raptors vs Cavaliers Season Stats 2025-26

Raptors 81 GPCavaliers 82 GP
114.7#20
Points per game
119.5#4
112.0#9
Opponent points
115.4#15
48.2%#7
Field goal %
48.2%#7
35.3%#21
Three-point %
36.0%#13
76.9%#22
Free throw %
77.6%#17
42.1#23
Rebounds
44.4#11
29.4#3
Assists
28.3#8
8.8#10
Steals
8.5#14
4.8#15
Blocks
5.0#11
12.8#5
Turnovers
13.3#9

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesRaptors 2-0Playoffs: Cavaliers 4-3

Raptors last 5

Cavaliers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 13, 2025

That covers Raptors vs Cavaliers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Raptors host the Magic Oct 28; Cavaliers host the Timberwolves Oct 26.

Raptors vs Cavaliers FAQs

Who won Raptors vs Cavaliers on Nov 13, 2025?

The Toronto Raptors beat the Cleveland Cavaliers 126-113 on Thursday, November 13, 2025 at Rocket Arena in Cleveland. Scottie Barnes led the Raptors with 28 points.

What are the Raptors and Cavaliers records?

After this game the Raptors were 7-5 and the Cavaliers were 8-5 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Raptors vs Cavaliers?

Scottie Barnes scored 28 for the Raptors. Donovan Mitchell scored 31 for the Cavaliers.

Who leads the Raptors vs Cavaliers season series?

The Raptors lead the regular-season series 2-0 this season. In the playoffs the Cavaliers won the series 4-3.

Who won the last Raptors vs Cavaliers game?

The Cavaliers beat the Raptors 114-102 on May 3, 2026 at home.

Where was Raptors vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena in Cleveland, the home arena of the Cleveland Cavaliers.

What was the score by quarter in Raptors vs Cavaliers?

Raptors-Cavaliers: Q1 29-30, Q2 38-24, Q3 23-31, Q4 36-28.

What is next for the Raptors and Cavaliers?

Raptors host the Magic on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET; Cavaliers host the Timberwolves on Monday, October 26 at 7:00 PM ET.