Toronto Raptors @ Philadelphia 76ers: Nov 8, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
120–130
Final
Saturday, November 8, 2025

Raptors vs 76ers final: the Philadelphia 76ers beat the Toronto Raptors 130-120 on November 8, 2025 at Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Raptors43203423120
76ers33353329130

Top Performers

Raptors

Raptors vs 76ers Box Score

Toronto Raptors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
RJ Barrett FG3422360017-122-46-7-14
Brandon Ingram F3721850017-170-37-7-11
Ochai Agbaji GF150200000-10-10-0-3
Scottie Barnes F3118542227-142-52-3+4
Immanuel Quickley G3622660018-165-91-2-8
Bench
Sandro Mamukelashvili FC1710322113-51-33-3-3
Gradey Dick GF113101011-61-40-0+5
Ja'Kobe Walter G113000001-61-30-0-16
Jamison Battle F00000000-00-00-0+3
Collin Murray-Boyles F2112711214-61-13-6+2
Jamal Shead G239351023-73-50-0-9
Philadelphia 76ers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Trendon Watford F362017100118-101-23-5+12
Kelly Oubre Jr. FG3619410228-151-62-3+5
Joel Embiid CF25296401210-161-48-9+15
Tyrese Maxey G42314712112-243-104-5+21
VJ Edgecombe G3511743025-150-41-2+7
Bench
Jabari Walker F50210000-10-10-0+6
Justin Edwards G73210111-21-20-0-13
Quentin Grimes G2713220034-83-62-2+2
Adem Bona C50200100-00-00-0-13
Andre Drummond C164810111-50-02-2+8

Raptors vs 76ers Recap

The 76ers beat the Raptors after outscoring Toronto 35-20 in the second quarter. Philadelphia moved to 6-3 on the season, while the Raptors fell to 5-5.

A 10-point deficit after one quarter turned into a 5-point halftime lead. The 76ers led 68-63 at the break and 101-97 after three. Philadelphia won the rebounding 54 to 38 and shot 49 of 96 from the field.

Tyrese Maxey scored 31 points for the 76ers, and Trendon Watford added 17 rebounds and 10 assists. RJ Barrett led Toronto with 22 points and 6 assists, and Brandon Ingram grabbed 8 rebounds. The Raptors made 16 of 38 from three-point range, compared with 10 of 35 for Philadelphia, but the 76ers took the final score 130-120.

The number to know: 54 rebounds. Philadelphia's 16-rebound edge gave it extra possessions in a game where it also committed more turnovers.

Team Stats

RaptorsStat76ers
41-90Field Goals49-96
45.6%FG %51.0%
16-383-Pointers10-35
42.1%3P %28.6%
22-28Free Throws22-28
78.6%FT %78.6%
38Rebounds54
10Off. Rebounds15
29Assists31
7Steals4
5Blocks9
10Turnovers13
25Fouls22
14Biggest Lead13

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Raptors54.4%8.9%20.4%0.244
76ers56.3%10.7%34.9%0.229

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Raptors vs 76ers Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, November 8, 20257:30 PM ET / 4:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Raptors TSN / Sportsnet (Canada) · 76ers NBC Sports Philadelphia
Arena
Wells Fargo CenterPhiladelphia
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Raptors vs 76ers Season Stats 2025-26

Raptors 81 GP76ers 82 GP
114.7#20
Points per game
115.9#14
112.0#9
Opponent points
116.1#19
48.2%#7
Field goal %
46.2%#23
35.3%#21
Three-point %
34.9%#23
76.9%#22
Free throw %
80.9%#4
42.1#23
Rebounds
43.6#17
29.4#3
Assists
24.6#27
8.8#10
Steals
9.1#6
4.8#15
Blocks
5.6#4
12.8#5
Turnovers
13.0#7

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesRaptors 2-1

Raptors last 5

76ers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 8, 2025

That covers Raptors vs 76ers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Raptors host the Magic Oct 28; 76ers visit the Pacers Oct 28.

Raptors vs 76ers FAQs

Who won Raptors vs 76ers on Nov 8, 2025?

The Philadelphia 76ers beat the Toronto Raptors 130-120 on Saturday, November 8, 2025 at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia. Tyrese Maxey led the 76ers with 31 points.

What are the Raptors and 76ers records?

After this game the Raptors were 5-5 and the 76ers were 6-3 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Raptors vs 76ers?

RJ Barrett scored 22 for the Raptors. Tyrese Maxey scored 31 for the 76ers.

Who leads the Raptors vs 76ers season series?

The Raptors lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season.

Who won the last Raptors vs 76ers game?

The 76ers beat the Raptors 115-102 on Jan 12, 2026 on the road.

Where was Raptors vs 76ers played?

At Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, the home arena of the Philadelphia 76ers.

What was the score by quarter in Raptors vs 76ers?

Raptors-76ers: Q1 43-33, Q2 20-35, Q3 34-33, Q4 23-29.

What is next for the Raptors and 76ers?

Raptors host the Magic on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:30 PM ET; 76ers visit the Pacers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.