Indiana Pacers @ Denver Nuggets: Nov 8, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
100–117
Final
Saturday, November 8, 2025

Pacers vs Nuggets final: the Denver Nuggets beat the Indiana Pacers 117-100 on November 8, 2025 at Ball Arena, Denver.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Pacers18293518100
Nuggets31253922117

Top Performers

Pacers vs Nuggets Box Score

Indiana Pacers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Andrew Nembhard G3322060037-202-106-6-16
Aaron Nesmith GF2625104017-103-48-8+1
Jarace Walker F218520013-71-41-2+7
Isaiah Jackson F184613001-50-02-4-5
Pascal Siakam F3314650025-160-24-6-16
Bench
Tony Bradley CF156530013-40-00-0-8
RayJ Dennis G50210000-30-20-0+4
Monte Morris G143201001-50-21-2-1
Jay Huff C154610411-50-32-2+1
Ben Sheppard G225200012-81-50-0-24
Cody Martin F142300200-20-22-4-6
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F187511013-81-20-0-22
Denver Nuggets
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jalen Pickett G172100011-40-10-0-13
Christian Braun G268521023-80-22-3-1
Cameron Johnson F2712242005-110-32-2+1
Nikola Jokić C3132141410810-141-111-12+9
Peyton Watson F2716713017-131-41-1+1
Bench
Hunter Tyson F30300000-20-00-0-3
Zeke Nnaji FC30100010-10-10-0-3
Julian Strawther G2112620005-100-32-3+20
Bruce Brown GF236701013-70-10-0+23
Spencer Jones F196120102-41-21-2+14
Tim Hardaway Jr. GF2317340016-135-90-0+24
Jonas Valančiūnas C136530113-60-00-0+13

Pacers vs Nuggets Recap

Nikola Jokić led the Nuggets with 32 points and 14 rebounds and 14 assists. Aaron Nesmith led the Pacers with 25 points.

The Nuggets did the damage in the 1st quarter, winning that period by 13.

After the game, the Pacers are 1-8 and the Nuggets are 7-2.

Team Stats

PacersStatNuggets
33-93Field Goals45-93
35.5%FG %48.4%
8-363-Pointers8-27
22.2%3P %29.6%
26-34Free Throws19-23
76.5%FT %82.6%
43Rebounds55
15Off. Rebounds15
20Assists32
9Steals8
6Blocks2
11Turnovers16
23Fouls25
4Biggest Lead21

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Pacers39.8%9.2%27.3%0.280
Nuggets52.7%13.4%34.9%0.204

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Pacers vs Nuggets Game Info

Date & time
Saturday, November 8, 20259:00 PM ET / 6:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Pacers WTHR 13 (15 games) · Nuggets Altitude Sports
Arena
Ball ArenaDenver
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Pacers vs Nuggets Season Stats 2025-26

Pacers 82 GPNuggets 82 GP
112.4#27
Points per game
122.1#1
120.4#25
Opponent points
116.9#21
45.8%#26
Field goal %
49.6%#2
35.6%#17
Three-point %
39.6%#1
77.6%#17
Free throw %
80.8%#5
41.9#25
Rebounds
44.0#14
27.7#12
Assists
29.0#5
7.4#26
Steals
6.8#30
4.5#19
Blocks
4.0#27
13.8#16
Turnovers
12.2#3

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesNuggets 1-0

Pacers last 5

Nuggets last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 8, 2025

That covers Pacers vs Nuggets: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Pacers visit the Nets Oct 25; Nuggets host the Warriors Oct 26.

Pacers vs Nuggets FAQs

Who won Pacers vs Nuggets on Nov 8, 2025?

The Denver Nuggets beat the Indiana Pacers 117-100 on Saturday, November 8, 2025 at Ball Arena in Denver. Nikola Jokić led the Nuggets with 32 points.

What are the Pacers and Nuggets records?

After this game the Pacers were 1-8 and the Nuggets were 7-2 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Pacers vs Nuggets?

Aaron Nesmith scored 25 for the Pacers. Nikola Jokić scored 32 for the Nuggets.

Who leads the Pacers vs Nuggets season series?

The Nuggets lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Pacers vs Nuggets game?

The Nuggets beat the Pacers 135-120 on Dec 3, 2025 on the road.

Where was Pacers vs Nuggets played?

At Ball Arena in Denver, the home arena of the Denver Nuggets.

What was the score by quarter in Pacers vs Nuggets?

Pacers-Nuggets: Q1 18-31, Q2 29-25, Q3 35-39, Q4 18-22.

What is next for the Pacers and Nuggets?

Pacers visit the Nets on Sunday, October 25 at 6:00 PM ET; Nuggets host the Warriors on Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.