Atlanta Hawks @ Indiana Pacers: Oct 31, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
128–108
Final
Friday, October 31, 2025

Hawks vs Pacers final: the Atlanta Hawks beat the Indiana Pacers 128-108 on October 31, 2025 at Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Hawks32313431128
Pacers29301732108

Top Performers

Hawks vs Pacers Box Score

Atlanta Hawks
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Zaccharie Risacher F2213111115-123-70-0+6
Jalen Johnson F33221382119-160-34-4+13
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3221332038-141-54-5+17
Kristaps Porziņģis FC2315810136-121-32-30
Dyson Daniels G3718963018-130-02-2+13
Bench
N'Faly Dante C12001001-10-00-00
Luke Kennard G276320002-70-22-2+18
Onyeka Okongwu FC2514920215-82-42-4+15
Keaton Wallace G1611371004-53-30-0+4
Mouhamed Gueye F156600003-50-20-0+14
Asa Newell F10000000-10-10-00
Jacob Toppin F10000000-00-00-00
Caleb Houstan F10000000-00-00-00
Indiana Pacers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal Siakam F2918550025-152-66-10-15
Isaiah Jackson F2791120004-70-01-2+8
Quenton Jackson G2215441134-82-45-6+6
Jarace Walker F2717330016-134-61-2-8
Aaron Nesmith GF2512211003-112-84-5-17
Bench
Tony Bradley CF42300001-10-00-0-2
Jay Huff C218620212-80-44-4-18
Ben Sheppard G284710002-90-50-0-23
RayJ Dennis G258451023-142-70-0-26
Taelon Peter G83200010-10-13-3-1
Mac McClung G1912203025-121-61-1-4

Hawks vs Pacers Recap

Atlanta's third-quarter surge powered the Hawks past Indiana, outscoring the Pacers 34-17 in that frame to seize control. The Hawks improve to 3-3 after the 20-point win, while the Pacers fall to 0-5.

The Hawks led by only 4 at halftime, 63-59, but exploded in the third quarter to build a 21-point advantage entering the fourth. Atlanta shot 51 of 94 from the field overall and made 16 of 20 free throws. Indiana struggled offensively, hitting just 35 of 99 attempts and turning the ball over 12 times.

Jalen Johnson led the Hawks with 22 points, 13 rebounds and 8 assists. Pascal Siakam paced Indiana with 18 points and 5 assists, while Isaiah Jackson grabbed 11 rebounds for the Pacers. Atlanta's 30 assists compared to Indiana's 23 showed the difference in offensive flow.

The number to know: Atlanta's 10 turnovers against Indiana's 12 proved decisive in a game decided by 20 points.

Team Stats

HawksStatPacers
51-94Field Goals35-99
54.3%FG %35.4%
10-303-Pointers13-47
33.3%3P %27.7%
16-20Free Throws25-33
80.0%FT %75.8%
55Rebounds49
12Off. Rebounds18
30Assists23
10Steals6
5Blocks3
10Turnovers12
23Fouls16
24Biggest Lead12

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Hawks59.6%8.9%27.9%0.170
Pacers41.9%9.6%29.5%0.253

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Hawks vs Pacers Game Info

Date & time
Friday, October 31, 20257:00 PM ET / 4:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Hawks Atlanta News First / Peachtree Sports Network · Pacers WTHR 13 (15 games)
Arena
Gainbridge FieldhouseIndianapolis
Season
NBA Cup 2025Regular season

Hawks vs Pacers Season Stats 2025-26

Hawks 82 GPPacers 82 GP
118.5#6
Points per game
112.4#27
116.0#18
Opponent points
120.4#25
47.4%#13
Field goal %
45.8%#26
37.1%#5
Three-point %
35.6%#17
77.4%#20
Free throw %
77.6%#17
43.5#18
Rebounds
41.9#25
30.1#1
Assists
27.7#12
9.4#5
Steals
7.4#26
4.7#17
Blocks
4.5#19
13.4#10
Turnovers
13.8#16

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesSeries tied 1-1

Hawks last 5

Pacers last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Oct 31, 2025

That covers Hawks vs Pacers: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Hawks host the Heat Oct 28; Pacers host the 76ers Oct 28.

Hawks vs Pacers FAQs

Who won Hawks vs Pacers on Oct 31, 2025?

The Atlanta Hawks beat the Indiana Pacers 128-108 on Friday, October 31, 2025 at Gainbridge Fieldhouse in Indianapolis. Jalen Johnson led the Hawks with 22 points.

What are the Hawks and Pacers records?

After this game the Hawks were 3-3 and the Pacers were 0-5 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Hawks vs Pacers?

Jalen Johnson scored 22 for the Hawks. Pascal Siakam scored 18 for the Pacers.

Who leads the Hawks vs Pacers season series?

The regular-season series is tied 1-1 this season.

Who won the last Hawks vs Pacers game?

The Pacers beat the Hawks 129-124 on Jan 31, 2026 at home.

Where was Hawks vs Pacers played?

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse in Indianapolis, the home arena of the Indiana Pacers.

What was the score by quarter in Hawks vs Pacers?

Hawks-Pacers: Q1 32-29, Q2 31-30, Q3 34-17, Q4 31-32.

What is next for the Hawks and Pacers?

Hawks host the Heat on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET; Pacers host the 76ers on Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.