RayJ Dennis

Updated
Atlanta Hawks · Point Guard · #0
4.4PPG
1.5RPG
1.9APG
17Games · 2025-26

RayJ Dennis stats for 2025-26: 4.4 points, 1.5 rebounds and 1.9 assists per game in 17 games with the Clippers. RayJ Dennis now plays point guard for the Atlanta Hawks.

Player Info

Position
Point Guard
Height
6'2" (188 cm)
Country
United States
Born
March 30, 2001 (age 25)
2025-26 averages
4.4 PPG · 1.5 RPG · 1.9 APG in 17 games (Clippers)

RayJ Dennis's Next Game

Hawks vs Heat, Wednesday, October 28 at 7:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

4.4PointsBetter than 13%
1.5ReboundsBetter than 6%
1.9AssistsBetter than 46%
0.2StealsBetter than 1%
0.2BlocksBetter than 20%
31.3%FG%Better than 1%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

RayJ Dennis Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Clippers1712.14.41.51.90.20.21.031.331.188.9

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home88.62.50.91.5
Away914.26.02.02.3
Wins37.70.70.71.0
Losses1412.45.11.62.1

Advanced Stats 2025-26

42.5%True shooting %
39.8%Effective FG %
54.2%3-point rate
10.8%Free throw rate
1.94AST / TO
0.4 / 1.1Off. / def. rebounds
-3.6Plus / minus
21.7%Usage %
6.3Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Mavericks10-117.05.05.0
Timberwolves10-112.02.05.0
Heat10-110.03.03.0
Hawks10-18.04.05.0
Raptors10-17.00.00.0
Grizzlies10-17.02.06.0
Warriors21-13.50.51.0
Suns10-13.01.01.0
Bucks21-11.50.50.0
Celtics10-10.00.04.0
Thunder10-10.02.00.0
Wizards11-00.02.01.0
Cavaliers10-10.00.00.0
Nuggets10-10.02.01.0
Nets10-10.00.00.0

RayJ Dennis Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Apr 12@ HeatL 117-1432610330024-102-60-0-24
Mar 14vs BucksW 122-9920000000-00-00-00
Jan 17vs CelticsL 106-13240041000-10-10-0+12
Dec 18@ ThunderL 101-12230200010-00-00-0-3
Nov 28vs WizardsW 119-8650210000-20-10-0+4
Nov 21@ CavaliersL 109-12010000000-00-00-0+4
Nov 15vs RaptorsL 111-12957000022-31-22-2+5
Nov 13@ SunsL 98-13333110001-21-10-0+9
Nov 9@ WarriorsL 83-11465100032-41-20-0-11
Nov 8@ NuggetsL 100-11750210000-30-20-0+4
Nov 5vs NetsL 103-11250000000-20-00-0-5
Nov 3vs BucksL 115-11773100011-40-21-1-13
Nov 1vs WarriorsW 114-109162020101-70-40-0-15
Oct 31vs HawksL 108-128258451023-142-70-0-26
Oct 29@ MavericksL 105-1073017550016-134-71-2+13
Oct 26@ TimberwolvesL 110-1142712252335-92-40-0-8
Oct 25@ GrizzliesL 103-128277260021-91-64-4-8

RayJ Dennis stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

RayJ Dennis Stats FAQs

What team does RayJ Dennis play for?

RayJ Dennis plays for the Atlanta Hawks as a point guard, wearing No. 0.

How many points does RayJ Dennis average?

RayJ Dennis averaged 4.4 points, 1.5 rebounds and 1.9 assists per game in 17 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was RayJ Dennis's season high in points in 2025-26?

RayJ Dennis's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 17 points, @ Mavericks on Oct 29, 2025.

How old is RayJ Dennis?

RayJ Dennis is 25 years old, born on March 30, 2001 (United States).

How tall is RayJ Dennis?

RayJ Dennis is 6'2" (188 cm) tall.