Indiana Pacers @ Golden State Warriors: Nov 9, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
83–114
Final
Sunday, November 9, 2025

Pacers vs Warriors final: the Golden State Warriors beat the Indiana Pacers 114-83 on November 9, 2025 at Chase Center, San Francisco.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Pacers2120241883
Warriors23252739114

Top Performers

Pacers vs Warriors Box Score

Indiana Pacers
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Andrew Nembhard G2914292025-162-92-2-10
Jay Huff C21121120315-112-60-2-21
Isaiah Jackson F2112610126-90-00-0-13
Jarace Walker F3112200164-143-61-1-11
Ben Sheppard G263400001-101-60-0-17
Bench
RayJ Dennis G65100032-41-20-0-11
Monte Morris G208240003-52-30-0-14
Taelon Peter G60110010-30-30-0-11
Tony Bradley CF166610102-60-02-20
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F3291212013-110-33-4-22
Cody Martin F272623041-50-10-0-25
Golden State Warriors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Quinten Post C2414821004-102-74-5+17
Brandin Podziemski G3114612024-111-65-6+22
Draymond Green F243230041-31-20-0+14
Jimmy Butler F30219721110-150-01-4+19
Jonathan Kuminga F205820011-90-53-6+2
Bench
Trayce Jackson-Davis FC54000002-20-00-1+8
Will Richard G1915311004-80-27-8+19
Pat Spencer G162021100-30-12-2+11
Gui Santos F33200001-31-30-0+4
Buddy Hield G198421003-70-32-2+4
Moses Moody G2213312104-113-92-3+22
Gary Payton II G30101000-00-00-0+4
Al Horford CF1812410324-64-60-0+9

Pacers vs Warriors Recap

The Warriors beat the Pacers behind a 39-18 fourth quarter, the one stretch that turned a close game into a rout. Golden State moved to 6-5, while Indiana fell to 1-9.

The Warriors never trailed in the quarter scores, but the game stayed within reach for three periods. Golden State led 48-41 at halftime and 75-65 after three. The Warriors turned the ball over 10 times to Indiana's 20 and made 26 of 37 free throws.

Jimmy Butler led Golden State with 21 points, 9 rebounds and 7 assists. Andrew Nembhard topped the Pacers with 14 points and 9 assists. Indiana shot 32 of 94 from the field, while Golden State made 38 of 88.

The number to know: 20 turnovers. They gave the Warriors extra possessions and matched the Pacers' cold shooting night.

Team Stats

PacersStatWarriors
32-94Field Goals38-88
34.0%FG %43.2%
11-393-Pointers12-44
28.2%3P %27.3%
8-11Free Throws26-37
72.7%FT %70.3%
53Rebounds50
14Off. Rebounds11
21Assists22
7Steals11
6Blocks6
20Turnovers10
25Fouls16
1Biggest Lead33

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Pacers39.9%16.8%26.4%0.085
Warriors50.0%8.8%22.0%0.295

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Pacers vs Warriors Game Info

Date & time
Sunday, November 9, 20258:30 PM ET / 5:30 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Pacers WTHR 13 (15 games) · Warriors NBC Sports Bay Area
Arena
Chase CenterSan Francisco
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Pacers vs Warriors Season Stats 2025-26

Pacers 82 GPWarriors 82 GP
112.4#27
Points per game
114.6#22
120.4#25
Opponent points
115.2#14
45.8%#26
Field goal %
46.1%#24
35.6%#17
Three-point %
35.6%#17
77.6%#17
Free throw %
80.7%#6
41.9#25
Rebounds
42.3#21
27.7#12
Assists
28.9#6
7.4#26
Steals
9.7#2
4.5#19
Blocks
4.2#24
13.8#16
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesPacers 1-0

Pacers last 5

Warriors last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 9, 2025

That covers Pacers vs Warriors: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Pacers visit the Bucks Oct 26; Warriors visit the Nuggets Oct 26.

Pacers vs Warriors FAQs

Who won Pacers vs Warriors on Nov 9, 2025?

The Golden State Warriors beat the Indiana Pacers 114-83 on Sunday, November 9, 2025 at Chase Center in San Francisco. Jimmy Butler led the Warriors with 21 points.

What are the Pacers and Warriors records?

After this game the Pacers were 1-9 and the Warriors were 6-5 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Pacers vs Warriors?

Andrew Nembhard scored 14 for the Pacers. Jimmy Butler scored 21 for the Warriors.

Who leads the Pacers vs Warriors season series?

The Pacers lead the regular-season series 1-0 this season.

Who won the last Pacers vs Warriors game?

The Pacers beat the Warriors 114-109 on Nov 1, 2025 at home.

Where was Pacers vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center in San Francisco, the home arena of the Golden State Warriors.

What was the score by quarter in Pacers vs Warriors?

Pacers-Warriors: Q1 21-23, Q2 20-25, Q3 24-27, Q4 18-39.

What is next for the Pacers and Warriors?

Pacers visit the Bucks on Monday, October 26 at 8:00 PM ET; Warriors visit the Nuggets on Monday, October 26 at 10:00 PM ET.