Jimmy Butler

Updated
Golden State Warriors · Small Forward · #10
Injury: Knee (out)
20.0PPG
5.6RPG
4.9APG
38Games · 2025-26

Jimmy Butler stats for 2025-26: 20.0 points, 5.6 rebounds and 4.9 assists per game in 38 games. Jimmy Butler plays small forward for the Golden State Warriors.

Player Info

Position
Small Forward
Height
6'7" (201 cm)
Country
United States
Born
September 14, 1989 (age 37)
2025-26 averages
20.0 PPG · 5.6 RPG · 4.9 APG in 38 games

Jimmy Butler's Next Game

Warriors at Timberwolves, Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.

Season Highlights 2025-26

20.0PointsBetter than 89%
5.6ReboundsBetter than 79%
4.9AssistsBetter than 88%
1.4StealsBetter than 91%
0.2BlocksBetter than 20%
51.9%FG%Better than 81%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Jimmy Butler Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Warriors3831.120.05.64.91.40.21.651.937.686.4

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home2129.318.85.65.1
Away1732.021.55.54.5
Wins2329.920.05.55.5
Losses1531.520.05.73.9

Advanced Stats 2025-26

64.6%True shooting %
55.4%Effective FG %
18.4%3-point rate
62.1%Free throw rate
3.08AST / TO
2.3 / 3.2Off. / def. rebounds
+4.9Plus / minus
22.6%Usage %
7.6Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Knicks11-032.08.04.0
Lakers11-031.05.04.0
Hawks10-130.07.06.0
Magic21-127.05.04.0
Spurs22-024.57.04.5
Clippers21-122.55.53.5
Bucks21-122.07.53.0
Nets11-021.05.04.0
Pelicans22-021.05.510.0
Rockets10-121.05.05.0
Pacers21-120.57.57.0
Grizzlies11-020.05.05.0
Suns32-119.32.72.3
Hornets11-019.05.07.0
Raptors10-119.06.05.0
Bulls11-019.08.06.0
Nuggets21-118.54.04.5
Heat11-017.03.04.0
Trail Blazers41-316.56.04.5
Jazz22-016.54.57.0
Kings11-015.06.06.0
Timberwolves10-115.08.05.0
Mavericks11-014.09.09.0
Thunder20-29.03.01.5

Jimmy Butler Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jan 19vs HeatW 135-1122017342026-110-15-5+9
Jan 15vs KnicksW 126-11331328420014-221-33-5+15
Jan 13vs Trail BlazersW 119-972616650005-71-25-5+17
Jan 11vs HawksL 111-12433307620210-192-68-8-5
Jan 9vs KingsW 137-1032215660026-100-13-3+20
Jan 7vs BucksW 120-1133121531026-151-58-9-4
Jan 5@ ClippersL 102-1033324624127-161-49-11+3
Jan 3vs JazzW 123-1143315373024-91-26-8+9
Dec 31@ HornetsW 132-1253019571034-80-111-12+8
Dec 29@ NetsW 120-1073121541015-90-011-12+7
Dec 28@ RaptorsL 127-1413719650036-160-47-7-11
Dec 25vs MavericksW 126-1163114991045-101-33-4+14
Dec 22vs MagicW 120-972921340117-91-16-7+4
Dec 20vs SunsW 119-11634251201110-212-63-3-2
Dec 18@ SunsL 98-9933313310211-171-18-90
Dec 14@ Trail BlazersL 131-1363416743033-110-010-11-4
Dec 12vs TimberwolvesL 120-1273615851016-110-23-4-5
Dec 7@ BullsW 123-912819862025-102-27-10+29
Dec 2vs ThunderL 112-124156310002-71-21-1-13
Nov 29vs PelicansW 104-9637248100027-150-210-14+22
Nov 26vs RocketsL 100-1043221552006-112-47-7-4
Nov 24vs JazzW 134-1172818671008-110-02-3+19
Nov 21vs Trail BlazersL 123-1273320852105-150-010-110
Nov 18@ MagicL 113-12138337430310-160-113-15-1
Nov 16@ PelicansW 124-10631183103066-81-15-5+21
Nov 14@ SpursW 109-1083421812017-140-17-8-3
Nov 12@ SpursW 125-1203328683007-125-79-12+6
Nov 11@ ThunderL 102-1262212323012-30-18-8-15
Nov 9vs PacersW 114-8330219721110-150-01-4+19
Nov 7@ NuggetsL 104-1293016331005-100-36-7-20
Nov 4vs SunsW 118-107142420011-50-10-0+17
Nov 1@ PacersL 109-1143420673226-140-28-9-6
Oct 30@ BucksL 110-12036231031127-181-28-8-7
Oct 28vs ClippersW 98-793121550019-123-40-0+20
Oct 27vs GrizzliesW 131-1183120550056-82-26-8+8
Oct 24@ Trail BlazersL 119-1392614341013-70-28-10-10
Oct 23vs NuggetsW 137-1313821563006-162-47-8+8
Oct 21@ LakersW 119-1093431541017-141-216-16+20

Jimmy Butler stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Jimmy Butler Stats FAQs

What team does Jimmy Butler play for?

Jimmy Butler plays for the Golden State Warriors as a small forward, wearing No. 10.

How many points does Jimmy Butler average?

Jimmy Butler averaged 20.0 points, 5.6 rebounds and 4.9 assists per game in 38 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Jimmy Butler's season high in points in 2025-26?

Jimmy Butler's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 33 points, @ Magic on Nov 18, 2025.

How old is Jimmy Butler?

Jimmy Butler is 37 years old, born on September 14, 1989 (United States).

How tall is Jimmy Butler?

Jimmy Butler is 6'7" (201 cm) tall.