Phoenix Suns @ Golden State Warriors: Nov 4, 2025

Updated
Regular Season
3-5 · Away
107–118
Final
Tuesday, November 4, 2025

Suns vs Warriors final: the Golden State Warriors beat the Phoenix Suns 118-107 on November 4, 2025 at Chase Center, San Francisco.

Score by Quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Suns19303424107
Warriors33352426118

Top Performers

Suns vs Warriors Box Score

Phoenix Suns
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Royce O'Neale F278631033-82-60-0-20
Ryan Dunn F3110213214-122-70-0+2
Grayson Allen G3516453016-154-90-0-20
Mark Williams C27161641026-120-04-5+1
Devin Booker G39383410513-241-511-11+8
Bench
Jordan Goodwin G245310112-41-20-0+6
Nigel Hayes-Davis F20000000-00-00-0-8
Oso Ighodaro F202510211-40-00-0-14
Collin Gillespie G218541023-82-40-0-11
Nick Richards C32010001-30-00-0-4
Isaiah Livers F62210011-10-00-0+5
Golden State Warriors
PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Stephen Curry G3328431129-235-125-5+7
Jonathan Kuminga F249521044-70-11-10
Jimmy Butler F142420011-50-10-0+17
Draymond Green F322581141-20-10-2+13
Quinten Post C2714731215-74-60-0+16
Bench
Trayce Jackson-Davis FC157230003-50-01-1+2
Buddy Hield G1912221014-73-51-1-13
Gui Santos F20000000-00-00-0-10
Brandin Podziemski G2413241015-111-62-2+3
Moses Moody G3324521017-115-85-6+15
Pat Spencer G117342002-51-22-2+5

Suns vs Warriors Recap

The Warriors beat the Suns after a 33-19 first quarter that Phoenix never fully erased. Golden State improved to 5-3, while the Suns fell to 3-5.

A 35-30 second quarter pushed the lead to 19 points. The Warriors led 68-49 at halftime. Phoenix won the third quarter 34-24 and trimmed the gap to 9 points, but Golden State took the fourth 26-24. The Warriors made 19 of 42 from three-point range, against 12 of 33 for the Suns.

Devin Booker scored 38 for Phoenix, while Stephen Curry led Golden State with 28. Draymond Green added 8 assists, and Mark Williams grabbed 16 rebounds for the Suns. The Warriors shot 41 of 83 from the field and finished with 33 assists to Phoenix's 25.

The number to know: 17 turnovers for the Suns, two more than Golden State, which gave a team already trailing by double digits fewer chances to cut into the deficit.

Team Stats

SunsStatWarriors
40-91Field Goals41-83
44.0%FG %49.4%
12-333-Pointers19-42
36.4%3P %45.2%
15-16Free Throws17-20
93.8%FT %85.0%
46Rebounds39
16Off. Rebounds8
25Assists33
10Steals9
5Blocks4
17Turnovers15
17Fouls18
5Biggest Lead25

Four Factors

TeamEffective FG%Turnover %Off. rebound %FT rate (FTM/FGA)
Suns50.5%14.8%34.0%0.165
Warriors60.8%14.0%21.1%0.205

Dean Oliver's four factors decide most games: shooting, turnovers, offensive rebounding and free throws. Better side highlighted.

Suns vs Warriors Game Info

Date & time
Tuesday, November 4, 202510:00 PM ET / 7:00 PM PT
TV
Local TV onlyLocal: Suns Arizona's Family Sports · Warriors NBC Sports Bay Area
Arena
Chase CenterSan Francisco
Season
2025-26 NBA SeasonRegular season

Suns vs Warriors Season Stats 2025-26

Suns 82 GPWarriors 82 GP
112.6#26
Points per game
114.6#22
111.1#6
Opponent points
115.2#14
45.5%#28
Field goal %
46.1%#24
36.1%#12
Three-point %
35.6%#17
78.1%#15
Free throw %
80.7%#6
43.1#20
Rebounds
42.3#21
24.6#27
Assists
28.9#6
9.5#4
Steals
9.7#2
4.2#24
Blocks
4.2#24
13.5#11
Turnovers
15.0#26

Regular-season averages; rank of 30 teams.

Recent Form & Head-to-Head
2025-26 season seriesWarriors 2-1Playoffs: Suns 1-0

Suns last 5

Warriors last 5

Previous meetings

More NBA Games on Nov 4, 2025

That covers Suns vs Warriors: score, leaders and box score above. Next: Suns host the Nuggets Oct 30; Warriors visit the Timberwolves Oct 28.

Suns vs Warriors FAQs

Who won Suns vs Warriors on Nov 4, 2025?

The Golden State Warriors beat the Phoenix Suns 118-107 on Tuesday, November 4, 2025 at Chase Center in San Francisco. Stephen Curry led the Warriors with 28 points.

What are the Suns and Warriors records?

After this game the Suns were 3-5 and the Warriors were 5-3 this season.

Who was the top scorer in Suns vs Warriors?

Devin Booker scored 38 for the Suns. Stephen Curry scored 28 for the Warriors.

Who leads the Suns vs Warriors season series?

The Warriors lead the regular-season series 2-1 this season. In the playoffs the Suns won the series 1-0.

Who won the last Suns vs Warriors game?

The Suns beat the Warriors 131-122 on Oct 24, 2026 at home.

Where was Suns vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center in San Francisco, the home arena of the Golden State Warriors.

What was the score by quarter in Suns vs Warriors?

Suns-Warriors: Q1 19-33, Q2 30-35, Q3 34-24, Q4 24-26.

What is next for the Suns and Warriors?

Suns host the Nuggets on Friday, October 30 at 10:00 PM ET; Warriors visit the Timberwolves on Wednesday, October 28 at 8:00 PM ET.