Nigel Hayes-Davis

Updated
Forward · #11
1.3PPG
1.2RPG
0.3APG
27Games · 2025-26

Nigel Hayes-Davis stats for 2025-26: 1.3 points, 1.2 rebounds and 0.3 assists per game in 27 games. Nigel Hayes-Davis plays forward.

Player Info

Position
Forward
Country
United States
Born
December 16, 1994 (age 31)
2025-26 averages
1.3 PPG · 1.2 RPG · 0.3 APG in 27 games (Suns)

Season Highlights 2025-26

1.3PointsBetter than 0%
1.2ReboundsBetter than 4%
0.3AssistsBetter than 1%
0.3StealsBetter than 5%
0.1BlocksBetter than 3%
32.6%FG%Better than 1%

Ring = share of qualified NBA players (40%+ of games) this player out-performs.

Nigel Hayes-Davis Stats by Season

Per-game averages.

SeasonTeamGPMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG%3P%FT%
2025-26Suns277.21.31.20.30.30.10.332.612.550.0

Season Highs 2025-26

2025-26 Splits

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home165.40.80.90.3
Away118.82.01.60.3
Wins154.70.71.00.2
Losses129.41.91.50.3

Advanced Stats 2025-26

35.6%True shooting %
34.8%Effective FG %
34.8%3-point rate
8.7%Free throw rate
0.88AST / TO
0.4 / 0.8Off. / def. rebounds
-2.7Plus / minus
14.7%Usage %
6.0Average rating

Regular season. TS% = PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA)).

2025-26 vs Each Opponent

OpponentGPW-LPTSREBAST
Grizzlies10-14.00.02.0
Clippers21-13.51.00.0
Cavaliers21-12.51.50.0
Lakers22-02.01.01.0
Nuggets20-22.03.51.0
Pelicans11-02.01.00.0
Rockets20-21.51.00.0
Nets11-01.01.00.0
Wizards22-01.00.50.0
Jazz21-11.00.50.0
Pistons11-00.02.00.0
Heat10-10.01.00.0
Kings22-00.01.00.0
Thunder20-20.01.50.0
Trail Blazers11-00.03.00.0
Pacers11-00.01.01.0
Warriors10-10.00.00.0
Spurs11-00.01.00.0

Nigel Hayes-Davis Game Log

DateOppResultMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jan 30vs CavaliersW 126-11320000010-00-00-0-7
Jan 29vs PistonsW 114-9620200000-00-00-0-3
Jan 27vs NetsW 106-10271100100-10-01-2+9
Jan 25vs HeatL 102-11120101000-20-10-0+6
Jan 11vs WizardsW 112-9332100001-10-00-0-5
Jan 2vs KingsW 129-10220000000-00-00-0+3
Dec 31@ CavaliersL 113-12935300002-21-10-0+8
Dec 29@ WizardsW 115-10110000000-00-00-0-3
Dec 23vs LakersW 132-10850210010-20-00-0-5
Dec 10@ ThunderL 89-138120100000-20-20-0-11
Dec 5@ RocketsL 98-117142201001-40-10-0+4
Dec 1@ LakersW 125-108124011002-30-00-0-6
Nov 29vs NuggetsL 112-130130200010-30-10-0-7
Nov 28@ ThunderL 119-123120200100-20-10-0+3
Nov 24vs RocketsL 92-11431000000-00-01-2-2
Nov 18@ Trail BlazersW 127-11030300000-30-10-0-3
Nov 13vs PacersW 133-9870110010-20-10-00
Nov 10vs PelicansW 121-9842101001-30-10-00
Nov 6vs ClippersW 115-10210000000-00-00-0-2
Nov 4@ WarriorsL 107-11820000000-00-00-0-8
Nov 2vs SpursW 130-11890100020-10-00-0-17
Oct 31vs JazzW 118-9632100001-10-00-0-2
Oct 29vs GrizzliesL 113-114144021012-20-00-0-9
Oct 27@ JazzL 134-13830000000-10-10-0-1
Oct 25@ NuggetsL 111-133144520012-60-20-0-6
Oct 24@ ClippersL 102-129217203003-41-20-0-12
Oct 22vs KingsW 120-116100200000-10-10-0+4

Nigel Hayes-Davis stats on this page update after every game he plays: averages, game log and season highs.

Nigel Hayes-Davis Stats FAQs

How many points does Nigel Hayes-Davis average?

Nigel Hayes-Davis averaged 1.3 points, 1.2 rebounds and 0.3 assists per game in 27 regular-season games in 2025-26.

What was Nigel Hayes-Davis's season high in points in 2025-26?

Nigel Hayes-Davis's best scoring game of 2025-26 was 7 points, @ Clippers on Oct 24, 2025.

How old is Nigel Hayes-Davis?

Nigel Hayes-Davis is 31 years old, born on December 16, 1994 (United States).